Boys - Girls
Ben Davis Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Kiersten Hill 12 Zionsville 19:02 #31  
Katherine Bowen 9 Zionsville 19:22 #50  
Lucy Hiller 10 Southport 19:36 #77  
Maddie Scheitlin 10 Zionsville 19:37 #79  
Lydia Moore 12 Zionsville 19:42 #83  
Audrey Magnusun 10 Zionsville 19:49 #103  
Ayva Schmalz 12 Decatur Central 20:05 #146  
Kyla Stalbaum 11 Zionsville 20:09 #164  
Taylor Osterling 12 Zionsville 20:12 #178  
10  Elaina Herman 10 Zionsville 20:19 #207  
11  Cece Mitchell 11 Southport 20:24 #224  
12  Sarah Jacob 12 Cardinal Ritter 20:34 #264  
13  Emma Carroll 12 Decatur Central 21:01 #377  
14  Vanessa Newhouse 10 Perry Meridian 21:05 #395  
15  Ava Ward 11 Zionsville 21:13 #435  
16  Meg Dimmett 10 Zionsville 21:31 #547  
17  Jordan Hinkle 11 Cardinal Ritter 21:34 #567  
18  Andrea Cerda-Duran 11 Southport 21:40 #598  
19  Ava Campbell 9 Southport 21:47 #639  
20  Colleen Squire 11 Zionsville 21:58 #709  
21  Lyvia Hall-Feldhaus 10 Zionsville 22:12 #811  
22  Ava Gongwer 11 Zionsville 22:19 #885  
23  Elise Reineking 11 Zionsville 22:22 #901  
24  Lydia Struble 11 Zionsville 22:24 #929  
25  Savannah Hill 10 Perry Meridian 22:25 #932  
26  Neva Harke 12 Herron 22:32 #996  
27  Simone Maxim 12 Herron 22:38 #1,044  
28  Abigail Vestel 11 Zionsville 22:41 #1,069  
29  Anna Walpole 10 Zionsville 22:43 #1,090  
30  Nyla Hall-Feldhaus 12 Zionsville 22:43 #1,092  
31  Alyssa Molinaro 10 Zionsville 22:48 #1,120  
32  Johana Coons 9 Zionsville 22:49 #1,124  
33  Evelyn Garcia 10 Southport 22:52 #1,154  
34  Kacyra Simmons 12 Ben Davis 22:59 #1,213  
35  Mylie Walton 9 Speedway 23:01 #1,226  
36  Jasmyn Benjamin 12 Herron 23:01 #1,228  
37  Alexandra Gallagher 9 Zionsville 23:02 #1,235  
38  Carolyn Williams 9 Zionsville 23:03 #1,240  
39  Madison Schmidt 10 Zionsville 23:11 #1,306  
40  Lily Gross 10 Perry Meridian 23:13 #1,317  
41  Addison Hasenour 9 Herron 23:16 #1,351  
42  Kaleigh Butts 10 Perry Meridian 23:18 #1,371  
43  Kati Thomas 12 Zionsville 23:20 #1,385  
44  Chloe Poland 10 Zionsville 23:21 #1,391  
45  Rachel Shaughnessy 12 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 23:23 #1,405  
46  Meredith Koons 11 Zionsville 23:24 #1,408  
47  Anna Strege 9 Covenant Christian (Indpls) 23:25 #1,425  
48  Abigail Altman 9 Zionsville 23:28 #1,442  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Zionsville 205 #5  
Southport 651 #62  
Perry Meridian 1,075 #130  
Herron 1,160 #150  

Other unranked teams:
Decatur Central 1,483   
Speedway 1,561   
Ben Davis 1,599   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Zionsville 1.0 21 15 34 100.0
Southport 2.0 61 45 81 100.0
Perry Meridian 3.3 108 84 131 68.7 31.3
Herron 3.7 114 96 143 31.3 68.7
Decatur Central 5.0 168 157 178 100.0 0.0
Speedway 6.2 187 170 211 0.0 78.0 21.9
Ben Davis 6.8 194 173 211 21.9 78.1


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Lucy Hiller Southport 19:36 1.5 41.3 19.1 15.9 13.3 6.2 2.8 1.3 0.1 0.0
Maddie Scheitlin Zionsville 19:37 1.6 30.9 33.1 20.7 10.0 4.2 0.8 0.2 0.1
Lydia Moore Zionsville 19:42 2.2 18.6 27.1 26.2 18.2 7.4 2.0 0.4 0.1
Audrey Magnusun Zionsville 19:49 3.2 6.2 13.5 24.2 29.9 16.6 6.5 2.3 0.6 0.2
Ayva Schmalz Decatur Central 20:05 5.1 2.8 5.4 8.0 12.6 20.2 18.8 18.4 10.1 3.6 0.1 0.0
Kyla Stalbaum Zionsville 20:09 5.7 0.1 0.8 2.6 7.7 20.5 27.5 22.9 13.0 4.5 0.4 0.1
Taylor Osterling Zionsville 20:12 6.1 0.1 0.3 1.3 5.2 16.3 25.6 26.6 17.2 6.4 1.0 0.1
Cece Mitchell Southport 20:24 7.3 0.5 0.9 2.6 6.7 11.3 17.8 32.3 22.4 4.5 0.8 0.2 0.0
Sarah Jacob Cardinal Ritter 20:34 8.2 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.9 4.6 9.3 23.0 44.3 11.3 3.3 1.0 0.2 0.0
Emma Carroll Decatur Central 21:01 10.1 0.1 0.5 2.0 9.0 35.6 27.5 14.5 6.9 2.6 0.8 0.4 0.0
Vanessa Newhouse Perry Meridian 21:05 10.4 0.0 0.3 1.4 6.5 28.5 31.1 17.1 9.3 4.0 1.3 0.5
Ava Ward Zionsville 21:13 11.2 0.1 2.9 15.2 24.0 32.2 14.9 6.8 3.0 0.9 0.1
Meg Dimmett Zionsville 21:31 13.2 0.1 1.1 4.9 13.3 26.9 24.4 16.2 12.2 0.8 0.2 0.0
Jordan Hinkle Cardinal Ritter 21:34 13.4 0.0 1.7 4.9 11.5 20.6 25.1 17.3 17.5 1.2 0.1 0.1
Andrea Cerda-Duran Southport 21:40 14.1 0.0 0.6 2.5 6.9 14.2 21.8 31.4 20.1 2.0 0.4 0.1
Ava Campbell Southport 21:47 14.9 0.1 0.9 3.2 7.0 14.9 27.5 39.6 5.7 0.9 0.2
Savannah Hill Perry Meridian 22:25 16.9 0.1 0.2 1.8 5.0 45.4 20.1 14.4 7.3
Neva Harke Herron 22:32 17.7 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 2.3 23.2 32.3 20.3 10.8
Simone Maxim Herron 22:38 18.4 0.0 0.0 0.2 1.3 13.5 23.7 26.4 15.4
Evelyn Garcia Southport 22:52 20.4 0.0 4.1 9.7 12.7 17.7
Kacyra Simmons Ben Davis 22:59 21.5 0.1 1.7 5.1 7.9 12.7
Mylie Walton Speedway 23:01 21.9 0.0 1.6 3.8 7.2 11.6
Jasmyn Benjamin Herron 23:01 21.9 0.4 1.9 5.8 12.5
Lily Gross Perry Meridian 23:13 24.0 0.0 1.0 2.1 4.7
Addison Hasenour Herron 23:16 24.8 0.0 0.1 0.7 1.8
Kaleigh Butts Perry Meridian 23:18 25.1 0.0 0.5 1.1 2.4
Rachel Shaughnessy Covenant Christian (Indpls) 23:23 26.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.7
Anna Strege Covenant Christian (Indpls) 23:25 26.5 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.3