Boys - Girls
Brownsburg Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jessica Hegedus 10 Avon 18:51 #22  
Veronica Hargrave 11 Plainfield 19:25 #57  
Hannah Taylor 11 Avon 19:27 #61  
Faith Allen 11 Southmont 19:36 #75  
Lindsay Huston 12 Brownsburg 19:53 #114  
Ava Watkins 9 Avon 20:08 #155  
Sophia Melevage 9 Crawfordsville 20:11 #176  
Clare Wigger 12 Avon 20:12 #180  
Eva Altschul 11 Brownsburg 20:13 #182  
10  Elise Cougill 10 Brownsburg 20:19 #206  
11  Jaiden Davis 12 Avon 20:40 #285  
12  Claire Durrell 9 Plainfield 20:50 #324  
13  Jaylin Jones 9 Plainfield 20:51 #325  
14  Emma Carew 12 Avon 20:57 #355  
15  Emily Baker 11 Brownsburg 21:05 #394  
16  Maya Rowe 11 Brownsburg 21:08 #407  
17  Eve Schurr 9 Avon 21:09 #411  
18  Riley Owens 10 Brownsburg 21:11 #422  
19  Ella Szczerbik 11 Cloverdale 21:15 #446  
20  Claudia VanBibber 9 Plainfield 21:21 #480  
21  Isabel Anderson 11 Brownsburg 21:22 #487  
22  Addison Dockery 12 Plainfield 21:32 #555  
23  Addy Walker 12 Avon 21:39 #595  
24  Morgan Buckingham 9 Cascade 21:50 #655  
25  Skyler Dickenson 10 Brownsburg 21:52 #668  
26  Lizzy Maharas 12 Avon 21:54 #685  
27  Karlee Waugh 12 Plainfield 22:04 #752  
28  Bailey Nicholson 11 Avon 22:06 #771  
29  Hannah Stewart 12 Plainfield 22:06 #774  
30  Mackenzie Williams 10 Brownsburg 22:07 #780  
31  Carly Hicks 11 Cascade 22:12 #816  
32  Sophie Britton 12 Brownsburg 22:13 #825  
33  Evelyn Wickett 12 Brownsburg 22:14 #843  
34  Elyse Widmer 11 Crawfordsville 22:17 #867  
35  Renee Walmoth 10 Brownsburg 22:17 #871  
36  Mary McCluskey 10 Brownsburg 22:19 #888  
37  Shelby Green 12 Crawfordsville 22:22 #906  
38  Izzy Flick 11 Danville 22:22 #912  
39  Daphne Garner 10 Brownsburg 22:23 #920  
40  Abigail Nees 11 Cloverdale 22:24 #926  
41  Ella Rock 12 Brownsburg 22:24 #928  
42  Caitlyn Kluszynski 10 Plainfield 22:25 #936  
43  Kiley Van Ness 12 Brownsburg 22:27 #951  
44  Savannah Hwang 9 Avon 22:31 #983  
45  Kaylin Traut 11 Brownsburg 22:43 #1,084  
46  Olivia Biddle 11 Crawfordsville 22:52 #1,158  
47  Olivia Limbil 12 Brownsburg 22:53 #1,170  
48  Molley Cook 12 Cascade 22:56 #1,190  
49  Maggie Gaughan 9 Brownsburg 22:59 #1,208  
50  Lauren Mosley 10 Avon 23:01 #1,225  
51  Sophie Santerre 9 Brownsburg 23:04 #1,249  
52  Sarah Price 11 Plainfield 23:07 #1,269  
53  Anna Buckner 12 Plainfield 23:14 #1,332  
54  Karla Fernandez 10 Crawfordsville 23:14 #1,335  
55  Clare Dueweke 11 Brownsburg 23:16 #1,356  
56  Annie Esterline 11 Brownsburg 23:23 #1,404  
57  Daphanie Geiger 11 Cloverdale 23:24 #1,417  
58  Sarah Jones 12 South Putnam 23:29 #1,445  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Avon 282 #13  
Brownsburg 432 #31  
Plainfield 513 #41  
Crawfordsville 915 #105  
Cascade 1,155 #149  
Southmont 1,397 #188  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Avon 1.0 31 18 56 98.1 1.9
Brownsburg 2.1 53 33 80 1.8 89.2 9.0
Plainfield 2.9 70 42 95 0.0 9.0 91.0
Crawfordsville 4.0 127 108 148 100.0 0.0
Cascade 5.0 161 137 186 0.0 99.8 0.2
Southmont 6.0 184 170 197 0.2 99.8


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jessica Hegedus Avon 18:51 1.0 92.8 6.5 0.6 0.0
Veronica Hargrave Plainfield 19:25 2.2 5.0 38.2 31.3 17.7 4.8 1.7 0.9 0.3 0.1
Hannah Taylor Avon 19:27 2.4 0.6 37.3 33.2 20.4 6.2 1.7 0.5 0.0
Faith Allen Southmont 19:36 3.2 1.4 15.4 25.7 33.5 14.1 5.2 2.7 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.0
Lindsay Huston Brownsburg 19:53 4.7 0.1 2.3 6.5 17.2 33.7 17.0 11.7 7.1 3.0 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.0
Ava Watkins Avon 20:08 6.7 0.0 0.7 3.8 13.7 19.4 18.6 16.7 14.1 9.2 2.6 0.7 0.2 0.1 0.0
Sophia Melevage Crawfordsville 20:11 7.3 0.1 1.0 3.1 10.4 15.2 15.3 17.4 15.0 14.0 5.0 2.2 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0
Clare Wigger Avon 20:12 7.3 0.0 0.3 2.1 8.7 15.6 17.7 18.1 17.0 14.6 3.6 1.4 0.5 0.3 0.0
Eva Altschul Brownsburg 20:13 7.5 0.1 0.4 1.5 6.1 15.6 18.1 18.2 18.3 13.1 5.3 1.9 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.0
Elise Cougill Brownsburg 20:19 8.5 0.1 0.7 2.2 8.1 12.7 15.7 20.2 21.6 10.7 4.6 2.0 1.1 0.3 0.1
Jaiden Davis Avon 20:40 10.9 0.1 0.2 0.9 3.3 6.3 12.3 29.0 17.9 13.7 6.6 4.0 2.3 1.4 1.0 0.6 0.2
Claire Durrell Plainfield 20:50 12.5 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.0 2.1 5.2 13.4 18.8 17.6 13.3 9.5 5.9 5.0 3.5 2.4 1.1
Jaylin Jones Plainfield 20:51 12.6 0.0 0.2 0.5 0.6 2.3 5.1 13.4 17.4 16.5 13.6 9.6 7.3 5.2 3.6 2.5 1.6
Emma Carew Avon 20:57 13.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.7 1.7 6.0 13.6 14.7 15.9 12.4 9.6 7.2 6.2 4.9 3.7
Emily Baker Brownsburg 21:05 15.5 0.2 0.7 3.6 5.8 9.2 11.2 13.1 13.7 12.8 10.4 7.7 5.8
Maya Rowe Brownsburg 21:08 16.3 0.0 0.1 0.3 2.5 4.3 5.9 8.9 11.2 13.2 13.7 12.3 10.8 8.2
Eve Schurr Avon 21:09 16.6 0.0 0.3 1.1 3.6 6.5 8.8 12.0 11.4 10.6 10.9 11.4 9.9
Riley Owens Brownsburg 21:11 16.9 0.0 0.1 0.2 1.6 3.1 4.7 7.5 9.0 12.0 13.1 12.9 12.0 10.5
Ella Szczerbik Cloverdale 21:15 17.7 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.6 3.2 3.9 5.9 7.9 9.4 10.3 10.9 12.2 11.4
Claudia VanBibber Plainfield 21:21 19.0 0.1 0.1 0.6 1.3 3.5 5.8 7.7 8.3 10.9 11.8 15.5
Isabel Anderson Brownsburg 21:22 19.3 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.1 3.4 5.0 7.6 10.5 13.8 16.7
Addison Dockery Plainfield 21:32 20.9 0.1 0.1 0.7 1.5 2.3 4.2 5.6 7.8 11.0
Morgan Buckingham Cascade 21:50 22.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.0 1.8 3.3
Karlee Waugh Plainfield 22:04 24.6 0.1 0.2 0.5
Hannah Stewart Plainfield 22:06 24.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3
Carly Hicks Cascade 22:12 25.9 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2
Elyse Widmer Crawfordsville 22:17 26.7 0.0 0.0 0.1
Shelby Green Crawfordsville 22:22 27.7 0.0 0.0
Izzy Flick Danville 22:22 27.6 0.0
Abigail Nees Cloverdale 22:24 27.8 0.1
Olivia Biddle Crawfordsville 22:52 30.9
Molley Cook Cascade 22:56 31.2
Karla Fernandez Crawfordsville 23:14 32.8
Daphanie Geiger Cloverdale 23:24 33.8
Sarah Jones South Putnam 23:29 34.3