Boys - Girls
Shelbyville Semi-State
2016 - 2017 - 2018




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Gabe Fendel 12 Hamilton Southeastern 15:18 #1  
Cole Hocker 11 Cathedral 15:25 #2  
Colin Murphy 12 Carmel 15:40 #8  
Quinn Gallagher 11 Guerin Catholic 15:44 #12  
Sam Kuhn 12 Fishers 15:48 #15  
Ian Hunter 12 North Central (Indpls) 15:51 #16  
Keelan Grant 12 Carmel 15:52 #18  
Ben Miller 12 Carmel 15:59 #25  
Michael Crook 12 Southport 16:05 #27  
10  Ethan Goddard 11 Avon 16:07 #30  
11  Trey Harris 12 Carmel 16:11 #35  
12  Thomas Gastineau 11 Carmel 16:12 #36  
13  ET Browning 12 Zionsville 16:13 #39  
14  Christian Stevens 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:13 #42  
15  Ben Myers 10 Carmel 16:14 #45  
16  Ethan Meyer 11 Fishers 16:14 #46  
17  Nick Leahy 12 Westfield 16:15 #48  
18  Ryan Pehlman 11 Cathedral 16:18 #54  
19  Morris Kimble 12 Cathedral 16:18 #55  
20  Sam Comer 10 Danville 16:19 #57  
21  Chris Switzer 12 Perry Meridian 16:19 #58  
22  Calvin Bates 11 Carmel 16:19 #59  
23  Josh Campbell 12 Franklin Community 16:20 #60  
24  Nick Petroy 12 Lawrence North 16:21 #61  
25  Alex Meyer 11 Fishers 16:21 #63  
26  Ian Cummings 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:22 #65  
27  Nyc Sigmon 12 Avon 16:23 #66  
28  Jackson Carlile 9 Cathedral 16:24 #68  
29  Nick Hruskoci 10 Cathedral 16:24 #69  
30  Andrew Stuff 11 Zionsville 16:25 #74  
31  Will Clark 9 Fishers 16:26 #77  
32  Jonas Chimbanda 12 Pike 16:28 #83  
33  Andrew Bixler 11 Franklin Community 16:29 #85  
34  Nick Perkins 11 Roncalli 16:29 #86  
35  Drew Shellenberger 10 Southport 16:30 #88  
36  Robby Pratt 10 Zionsville 16:33 #94  
37  Ben Johnson 10 Carmel 16:35 #102  
38  Will Murphy 10 Carmel 16:35 #104  
39  Keith Abramson 12 Avon 16:36 #106  
40  Jack Kovach 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:36 #108  
41  Thomas Brelage 11 Fishers 16:37 #112  
42  Alex Frey 10 North Central (Indpls) 16:38 #113  
43  Grant Wilson 11 Hamilton Southeastern 16:39 #116  
44  Jackson Swisher 12 Danville 16:40 #117  
45  Michael Prier 12 Zionsville 16:40 #120  
46  Matthew Reid 11 Lawrence North 16:41 #122  
47  Luku Ojerinde 12 Pike 16:42 #126  
48  Isaac Weber 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:42 #128  
49  Zach Freeman 12 Noblesville 16:42 #129  
50  Henry Egan 12 Scecina Memorial 16:44 #137  
51  Samuel Novak 11 Westfield 16:44 #138  
52  Jon Deem-Loureiro 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:47 #155  
53  Nick Simopoulos 9 Fishers 16:47 #156  
54  Anderson David 12 Carmel 16:48 #158  
55  Patrick Campbell 11 Carmel 16:48 #161  
56  Matt Brown 12 Fishers 16:48 #162  
57  Alex Freeman 10 Brownsburg 16:48 #164  
58  Isaiah Lindsey 11 Franklin Community 16:48 #165  
59  Hudson Alden 9 Carmel 16:49 #169  
60  Jack Hawes 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:49 #171  
61  Will Jefferson 9 Whiteland 16:50 #174  
62  Brady Firenze 11 Carmel 16:50 #175  
63  Quintin Goldman 11 Fishers 16:50 #178  
64  Ethan Stanley 11 Center Grove 16:51 #180  
65  Nathan Kolbus 12 Bishop Chatard 16:51 #182  
66  Austin Throckmorton 10 Carmel 16:52 #188  
67  Ethan Pine 12 Greenwood 16:52 #189  
68  Kyle Liwanag 12 Warren Central 16:54 #199  
69  Andrew Miller 11 Rushville 16:54 #202  
70  Nathaniel Beeler 10 Avon 16:54 #204  
71  Archit Malik 10 Center Grove 16:56 #213  
72  Aidan Minto 11 North Central (Indpls) 16:56 #214  
73  Cam Harless 11 Carmel 16:57 #215  
74  Kyler Harrison 11 New Palestine 16:58 #221  
75  Christian Hammerly 12 Brownsburg 16:58 #223  
76  Will Pitts 10 Zionsville 16:59 #227  
77  Eli Konow 10 Carmel 17:00 #231  
78  Noah Douthit 11 Westfield 17:00 #232  
79  Hunter Wakefield 12 Avon 17:00 #233  
80  Alex Brummett 12 Lebanon 17:00 #236  
81  James McClure 12 Westfield 17:01 #242  
82  Owen Fink 12 Avon 17:01 #244  
83  Dylan Arive 11 Fishers 17:02 #245  
84  Paul Stamm 9 Seton Catholic 17:02 #247  
85  Andrew Hall 12 Guerin Catholic 17:02 #248  
86  Wyatt McCullough 10 Franklin Community 17:03 #252  
87  Kaleb Slagle 12 Hagerstown 17:03 #253  
88  Max Gutwein 11 Westfield 17:04 #257  
89  Trevor Levi 12 Rising Sun 17:04 #261  
90  Jared Halamka 11 Fishers 17:04 #262  
91  Mitchell Parrish 12 Franklin Central 17:04 #264  
92  Logan Cole 9 Zionsville 17:04 #266  
93  Andrew White 12 East Central 17:05 #271  
94  Alex Pirkle 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:05 #272  
95  Matthew Burton 12 Heritage Christian 17:05 #276  
96  Jackson Andry 9 Franklin Central 17:06 #279  
97  Ben Nagel 12 Monrovia 17:06 #281  
98  Stuart Goedde 10 Brownsburg 17:07 #283  
99  Parker Niemeier 11 Greenfield-Central 17:07 #284  
100  Jacob James 10 Waldron 17:07 #286  
101  Austin Rumley 11 South Putnam 17:07 #289  
102  Kenny Arnold 12 Lawrence North 17:09 #303  
103  Logan Tuttle 11 Hagerstown 17:10 #309  
104  Dalton Kane 10 Plainfield 17:10 #311  
105  Max Mccollum 9 Fishers 17:10 #312  
106  Andrew Anderson 9 Noblesville 17:11 #316  
107  Jacob Dunagin 12 Lawrence Central 17:11 #317  
108  Antwine Johnson 12 North Central (Indpls) 17:11 #319  
109  Samuel Gabbard 12 South Dearborn 17:11 #320  
110  Eric Petersen 11 North Central (Indpls) 17:12 #321  
111  Rodney O'Neal 11 Cathedral 17:12 #323  
112  Holden Martin 12 Scecina Memorial 17:12 #326  
113  Jacob Kodrick 9 Brownsburg 17:12 #329  
114  Oneel Occenat 11 North Central (Indpls) 17:12 #330  
115  Adam Moster 10 Batesville 17:13 #331  
116  Drew Austin 11 New Palestine 17:13 #335  
117  Brendan Mudd 11 Carmel 17:13 #336  
118  Cole Kimmel 9 Noblesville 17:14 #337  
119  Brady Southern 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:14 #338  
120  Peter Simmon 12 Avon 17:14 #339  
121  William Tucker 10 Franklin Community 17:14 #343  
122  Brady Jarosinski 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:15 #345  
123  Luke Sorrell 12 Fishers 17:15 #347  
124  Billy Gregory 9 Noblesville 17:15 #348  
125  Conner Kinnaman 10 Greenfield-Central 17:16 #351  
126  Howard Hendricks 10 North Central (Indpls) 17:16 #353  
127  Blake Hipkiss 11 Noblesville 17:17 #358  
128  Ben Baines 11 Carmel 17:18 #365  
129  Noah Perry 12 Franklin Central 17:18 #366  
130  Ben Schmitt 11 Avon 17:19 #373  
131  Wil Stamm 9 Seton Catholic 17:19 #374  
132  Justin Amburgy 11 Noblesville 17:19 #376  
133  Eli Eckert 11 Herron 17:19 #377  
134  Nathanael Cho 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 #383  
135  James Rathbun 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 #384  
136  Jacob Rowland 12 Lawrence North 17:20 #387  
137  Nick Curran 11 Speedway 17:21 #389  
138  Matt Baker 10 Shelbyville 17:21 #391  
139  Nate Seketa 9 Carmel 17:22 #395  
140  Yonas Araya 12 Ben Davis 17:22 #396  
141  Eric Carothers 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:22 #398  
142  Zane Williams 12 Carmel 17:22 #399  
143  Gavin Clinkenbeard 11 Westfield 17:24 #415  
144  James Gastineau 9 Carmel 17:24 #421  
145  Tyler Nolan 11 Brownsburg 17:25 #422  
146  Shewaferahu Gared 11 Ben Davis 17:25 #423  
147  Mika Long 11 Whiteland 17:25 #424  
148  Kurt Stephens 10 Carmel 17:25 #426  
149  Luke Balciunas 12 Noblesville 17:25 #428  
150  Travis Hickner 9 Noblesville 17:26 #429  
151  Brandon Reyes 12 Fishers 17:26 #430  
152  Spencer Decker 11 Plainfield 17:26 #431  
153  Parker Millar 12 Franklin Central 17:26 #433  
154  Chris Laplante 12 Fishers 17:26 #436  
155  Brandon Albin 12 Greenwood 17:26 #437  
156  Eric Swinson 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:27 #440  
157  Steven Mills 12 Center Grove 17:27 #444  
158  Joshua Myers 10 Batesville 17:27 #451  
159  Jack Commeville 12 Noblesville 17:28 #452  
160  Brett Ploss 11 Carmel 17:28 #459  
161  Nick Wilson 10 Center Grove 17:28 #461  
162  Sebastian Martin 11 Center Grove 17:29 #466  
163  Jaden Wills 12 Noblesville 17:29 #467  
164  Nick Dombroski 11 Noblesville 17:29 #470  
165  William Sims 11 Avon 17:29 #473  
166  Luke Tragesser 11 Westfield 17:30 #474  
167  Jimmy Snyder 12 Carmel 17:30 #478  
168  Kaleb Gucinski 11 Fishers 17:30 #481  
169  Nico Barrett 11 Zionsville 17:30 #482  
170  Joshua Limbil 11 Brownsburg 17:32 #490  
171  Ben Gellman 12 Greencastle 17:32 #493  
172  Jaden Seymour 10 Park Tudor 17:32 #496  
173  Sota Shishikura 12 Carmel 17:33 #500  
174  Jack Salzmann 11 Carmel 17:33 #507  
175  Niels Caspersen 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:33 #510  
176  Joshua Hoeft 11 Cathedral 17:34 #513  
177  Joseph Mathioudakis 10 Cathedral 17:35 #518  
178  Sean Nief 12 Carmel 17:35 #519  
179  Christopher Jones 12 Center Grove 17:35 #521  
180  Robby Muse-Myers 12 Lebanon 17:35 #522  
181  Drew Smith 10 Fishers 17:35 #523  
182  Caleb McCort 12 Franklin Community 17:35 #524  
183  Nick Schuster 10 Carmel 17:35 #525  
184  Joe Barrett 11 Guerin Catholic 17:36 #529  
185  Kameron Geisen 12 East Central 17:36 #533  
186  Carlos Davalos 11 Ben Davis 17:37 #537  
187  Justin Loh 10 Avon 17:37 #540  
188  Zech Johnson 10 Warren Central 17:37 #545  
189  Cooper Hanson 12 Greenfield-Central 17:37 #547  
190  Kehinde Oladapo 10 Pike 17:37 #548  
191  Alex Nakeeb 11 Carmel 17:38 #549  
192  Colin Chambers 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:38 #550  
193  Tyler Smith 9 Westfield 17:39 #551  
194  Duncan McGraw 11 Westfield 17:39 #552  
195  Raul Lazo 10 North Central (Indpls) 17:39 #554  
196  Evan Brill 11 Mooresville 17:39 #555  
197  Josh Collins 11 New Palestine 17:39 #557  
198  Sarren Woodford 10 Plainfield 17:39 #562  
199  Mark Carlson 12 Southport 17:39 #563  
200  Connor Schepers 12 Cardinal Ritter 17:40 #566  
201  Luke Manning 12 Southport 17:40 #567  
202  Trent Bertsch 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:40 #568  
203  Neil Simmons 11 Carmel 17:40 #570  
204  Skyler Schrope 11 Eastern Hancock 17:40 #573  
205  Hayden Baldwin 11 Ben Davis 17:41 #576  
206  Patrick Loftus 10 Lawrence Central 17:42 #583  
207  Hunter Christy 11 Fishers 17:42 #585  
208  Garrett Ardis 11 East Central 17:42 #586  
209  Zac Archibald 12 Greenfield-Central 17:42 #588  
210  Joe Romanyk 11 Zionsville 17:42 #589  
211  Will Anderson 9 Carmel 17:42 #590  
212  Seth Koszyk 10 Noblesville 17:43 #593  
213  Holden King 9 Guerin Catholic 17:43 #594  
214  Bing Hudson 9 Carmel 17:43 #595  
215  Anthony McDonald 9 Franklin Community 17:43 #596  
216  Ryan Pfanstiel 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:43 #597  
217  Karl Egold 10 South Putnam 17:43 #600  
218  Cale Phillips 12 Zionsville 17:43 #601  
219  Alex Lukens 12 Lawrence Central 17:43 #602  
220  Ricky Thornton 12 Lawrence Central 17:43 #603  
221  Mark Goshen 12 Speedway 17:43 #604  
222  Phillip Bauwens 12 International School 17:43 #605  
223  Kj Bye 10 Warren Central 17:43 #606  
224  Jon Huntley 12 Westfield 17:44 #615  
225  Sean Kurtock 12 Fishers 17:45 #619  
226  David Ryan 12 Whiteland 17:45 #623  
227  Drew Gavette 11 Zionsville 17:45 #624  
228  Bailey Wilson 9 Fishers 17:45 #625  
229  Daniel King 12 Fishers 17:45 #626  
230  Micah Morita-Mullaney 12 Lawrence North 17:45 #627  
231  Bailey McMahon 12 Whiteland 17:46 #629  
232  Mahamet Djour 10 Westfield 17:46 #632  
233  Julio Valdez 10 Lawrence North 17:46 #633  
234  Sean Reimer 11 Carmel 17:46 #634  
235  Charles Voglewede 11 Brownsburg 17:46 #637  
236  Jack Gugle 10 Franklin Central 17:47 #643  
237  Grant Ferguson 10 Cathedral 17:47 #644  
238  Will Huffman 12 Eastern Hancock 17:47 #646  
239  Ike Manlick 11 Carmel 17:47 #648  
240  Dave Schrader 12 Roncalli 17:47 #649  
241  Colter Kaneversky 12 Brownsburg 17:47 #650  
242  Andrew Haggerty 9 Perry Meridian 17:48 #652  
243  Finn Williams 10 Zionsville 17:48 #654  
244  Darren Yates 11 Carmel 17:48 #656  
245  Caleb Duncan 12 North Putnam 17:48 #658  
246  Awet Hailu 10 Avon 17:49 #666  
247  Noah Rentsch 12 Pike 17:49 #667  
248  Connor Walsh 12 Center Grove 17:50 #671  
249  Sam George 10 Roncalli 17:50 #673  
250  James Jackson 10 North Central (Indpls) 17:50 #676  
251  Wes Smith 12 Connersville 17:50 #682  
252  Joey Grese 10 Lawrence North 17:50 #683  
253  Elijah Halcomb 10 Hagerstown 17:51 #685  
254  Chris Perry 11 Carmel 17:51 #688  
255  Jakob Orr 11 Perry Meridian 17:51 #690  
256  Nick Frank 9 Southport 17:52 #694  
257  Lee Ellyson 10 Southport 17:52 #696  
258  Gabriel Rankin 12 Milan 17:52 #700  
259  Kegan Owen 12 Greenwood Christian Acad 17:53 #704  
260  Lincoln Strong 9 Westfield 17:53 #707  
261  Dillon Murray 9 Batesville 17:53 #709  
262  Connor Evans 12 Plainfield 17:53 #711  
263  Payton McGriff 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:54 #712  
264  Owen Teed 9 Bishop Chatard 17:54 #718  
265  Alexis De Jesus 12 Shelbyville 17:54 #719  
266  Ben Underwood 12 Carmel 17:54 #722  
267  Brendon Glass 12 Franklin Central 17:55 #728  
268  Keen Reed Indianapolis Northwest 17:55 #730  
269  Simon Teklezghi 11 Lawrence North 17:55 #734  
270  August Parent 11 Avon 17:56 #735  
271  Charlie Moffitt 12 Indianapolis Lutheran 17:56 #736  
272  Kyler Koning 9 Westfield 17:56 #738  
273  Connor Bryant 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:56 #739  
274  Devon Whitaker 10 New Palestine 17:56 #740  
275  Abel Kiser 12 Carmel 17:56 #744  
276  Evan Veatch 12 Carmel 17:56 #747  
277  Owen Urtel 9 Carmel 17:57 #751  
278  Jaylen Castillo 9 Hamilton Southeastern 17:57 #752  
279  Riley McMahon 11 Whiteland 17:57 #754  
280  Ian Dickey 12 Oldenburg Academy 17:57 #755  
281  Zack DeSimone 12 Lawrence Central 17:57 #756  
282  Michael Breckler 12 Brownsburg 17:57 #757  
283  Kaleb Geisen 12 East Central 17:58 #763  
284  Austin Wampler 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:58 #766  
285  Jahi Flowers 12 Ben Davis 17:58 #769  
286  Paeton Rice 12 Zionsville 17:58 #770  
287  Braedon Gossard 11 Noblesville 17:59 #774  
288  Britton Adkins 11 New Castle 17:59 #775  
289  Noah Bergsma 10 Carmel 17:59 #776  
290  Scott Speiser 12 Southport 17:59 #783  
291  Jesse Vargas 11 Ben Davis 17:59 #784  
292  Joe Barnett 10 Westfield 17:59 #785  
293  Jacob Lough 12 North Central (Indpls) 18:00 #789  
294  Alec Wrobleski 9 Carmel 18:00 #791  
295  Sean Johnson 12 Cascade 18:00 #794  
296  Jon Petersen 9 North Central (Indpls) 18:00 #796  
297  Nikolas Pensyl 10 Westfield 18:01 #803  
298  Austin Alley 10 Brownsburg 18:01 #811  
299  Trevor Ragle 12 New Castle 18:02 #822  
300  Andrew Hargis 10 Franklin Community 18:02 #824  
301  Adam Cash 12 Zionsville 18:02 #826  
302  Ravi Dare 12 Union County 18:03 #834  
303  Robby Bogdajewicz 9 Westfield 18:03 #835  
304  Ryan Flick 10 Roncalli 18:03 #839  
305  Justin May 12 Southport 18:03 #841  
306  Eric Williams 11 Whiteland 18:03 #842  
307  Ethan Maharas 10 Avon 18:04 #855  
308  Nicholas Schramm 9 Guerin Catholic 18:05 #858  
309  Tim Wilson 12 Avon 18:05 #859  
310  Dan Schrader-Dobris 9 Carmel 18:05 #860  
311  James Wayne 11 Cathedral 18:05 #862  
312  Ryan Abshire 10 Carmel 18:05 #872  
313  Jalen Hischemiller 12 Cathedral 18:06 #876  
314  Caleb Loobie 12 Franklin Central 18:06 #877  
315  Emerson Bostic 9 Westfield 18:06 #879  
316  Jake Shepherd 10 Avon 18:06 #880  
317  Evan Apsley 12 Franklin County 18:07 #887  
318  Collin Scott 12 Shelbyville 18:07 #889  
319  Scott Jackson 12 East Central 18:07 #890  
320  Robert Kinney 11 Carmel 18:07 #892  
321  Max Parent 12 Lawrence Central 18:07 #893  
322  Keita Arakawa 12 Carmel 18:07 #895  
323  Bryce Gatewood 12 Noblesville 18:07 #897  
324  Matt Venneman 9 Lawrence Central 18:08 #901  
325  Malachi Hampshire 9 Southport 18:08 #903  
326  Jp Spoonmore 11 Guerin Catholic 18:08 #904  
327  Steven Schnepp 10 South Putnam 18:08 #905  
328  Owen Herndon 10 Roncalli 18:08 #909  
329  Adam Arndt 9 Connersville 18:08 #910  
330  Collin Monesmith 9 Cathedral 18:08 #911  
331  Blaze Lowery 12 Perry Meridian 18:08 #912  
332  Julian Reeves 12 Richmond 18:08 #913  
333  David Durham 12 Cascade 18:08 #914  
334  Owen Booth 10 Carmel 18:09 #915  
335  Bennett Imel 11 North Central (Indpls) 18:09 #917  
336  Brandon Barrientos 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:09 #924  
337  Scout Bogan 11 Avon 18:09 #925  
338  Chris Carroll 12 Speedway 18:09 #929  
339  Trevor Hoftiezer 12 Zionsville 18:09 #930  
340  Noah Kurtz 11 Franklin Central 18:10 #941  
341  Nick Hamersly 10 Lawrence North 18:11 #946  
342  Drew McGaha 10 Franklin Community 18:11 #949  
343  Hunter Butz 10 Greensburg 18:11 #950  
344  Zach Brickler 10 Ben Davis 18:11 #955  
345  Connor Wagoner 12 Zionsville 18:12 #959  
346  Jacob Kirchoff 12 Rushville 18:12 #968  
347  Jack Taylor 10 Noblesville 18:12 #969  
348  Aaron Broderick 9 North Central (Indpls) 18:13 #978  
349  Joey Foreman 11 Warren Central 18:13 #980  
350  Ian Montarsi 9 Noblesville 18:13 #982  
351  Nate Enfield 11 Carmel 18:13 #985  
352  Yonas Chimbanda 9 Pike 18:15 #997  
353  Jake Brattain 11 Fishers 18:15 #999  
354  Christopher Laymon 12 Batesville 18:15 #1,003  
355  Liam Irwin 10 Roncalli 18:16 #1,007  
356  Lucas Henry 12 Lawrence North 18:16 #1,010  
357  Damon Hughes 9 Jac-Cen-Del 18:16 #1,012  
358  Alex Mohr 12 New Palestine 18:16 #1,014  
359  Jacob Sitzman 9 Scecina Memorial 18:16 #1,016  
360  Daniel Hagedorn 12 Fishers 18:16 #1,018  
361  Michael Sears 11 Perry Meridian 18:17 #1,022  
362  Nick Ellis 12 Center Grove 18:17 #1,026  
363  Ge'Monnee Broadnax 11 Warren Central 18:17 #1,031  
364  Edwin Molina 10 Avon 18:17 #1,032  
365  Tyler Kuntz 9 Oldenburg Academy 18:18 #1,033  
366  Jack Sells 10 Decatur Central 18:18 #1,035  
367  Joseph Choi 12 Batesville 18:18 #1,037  
368  Ben Lupton 11 Lawrence Central 18:18 #1,040  
369  Sam Crook 9 Avon 18:18 #1,041  
370  Richard Harris 12 Plainfield 18:18 #1,042  
371  Quinn Dobbins 10 New Palestine 18:18 #1,046  
372  Sam Gercak 11 Mooresville 18:18 #1,050  
373  Malcolm Corbett 12 North Central (Indpls) 18:18 #1,053  
374  Caleb Leinheiser 10 Carmel 18:19 #1,058  
375  Nick Strader 12 Speedway 18:19 #1,059  
376  Thomas Roth 11 Bishop Chatard 18:20 #1,067  
377  Panin Skiles 10 Brownsburg 18:20 #1,068  
378  Evan Stella 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:20 #1,069  
379  Jacob Ruschhaupt 11 North Central (Indpls) 18:21 #1,076  
380  Adam Huckabee 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:21 #1,079  
381  Max Mukhin 11 North Central (Indpls) 18:21 #1,082  
382  Alex Smith 9 Arsenal Technical 18:21 #1,083  
383  Sam Hooton 10 Carmel 18:21 #1,087  
384  Kole Kelley 9 Brownsburg 18:21 #1,089  
385  Connor Sullivan 12 Noblesville 18:22 #1,091  
386  Patrick Etzler 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:22 #1,094  
387  Alex Scarcelli 11 Zionsville 18:22 #1,095  
388  Luke Schmitt 10 Center Grove 18:22 #1,097  
389  Josh Ruppert 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:22 #1,105  
390  Mitchell Jacob 11 Cardinal Ritter 18:22 #1,106  
391  Noah Laramore 10 University 18:22 #1,107  
392  Joe Lux 10 Shelbyville 18:23 #1,108  
393  Cody Moore 12 Franklin County 18:23 #1,110  
394  Brett Heckman 10 Brownsburg 18:23 #1,116  
395  Tyler Young 9 Carmel 18:23 #1,117  
396  Brendon Donnelly 11 Noblesville 18:23 #1,118  
397  Jake Fisher 9 Carmel 18:24 #1,121  
398  Miles Simmons 9 Carmel 18:24 #1,122  
399  Quinten Gowdy 12 Batesville 18:24 #1,124  
400  Garrett Deskovick 10 Danville 18:24 #1,127  
401  Holden Robinson 11 Hagerstown 18:24 #1,130  
402  Ian Rimer 12 Greenwood 18:25 #1,136  
403  Conner Terhune 12 Greenwood 18:25 #1,137  
404  Ethan Clapacs 10 Bishop Chatard 18:25 #1,142  
405  Emiliano Ibarra 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:25 #1,143  
406  Truman Angel 12 Noblesville 18:25 #1,144  
407  Luke Young 12 Carmel 18:25 #1,145  
408  Justin Healey 9 Franklin Central 18:25 #1,146  
409  Vincent Leal 9 Franklin Central 18:25 #1,150  
410  Jack Button 9 Park Tudor 18:26 #1,153  
411  Kyle Brun 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:26 #1,156  
412  Ethan Westrate 12 New Palestine 18:26 #1,159  
413  Justin Rohrman 12 Franklin Central 18:26 #1,160  
414  Raul Moreno 12 Perry Meridian 18:26 #1,162  
415  Charlie Jacoba 10 Bishop Chatard 18:26 #1,164  
416  Connor Wright 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:26 #1,165  
417  Nick Davis 10 North Central (Indpls) 18:26 #1,167  
418  Dylan McCullum 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:27 #1,174  
419  Joey Hawkins 11 Carmel 18:27 #1,175  
420  Jacob Wiggers 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:27 #1,180  
421  Alex Hamilton 9 Zionsville 18:28 #1,188  
422  Sam Spence 12 Franklin Central 18:28 #1,189  
423  Elliott Robinson 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:28 #1,192  
424  Jacob Mears 11 Westfield 18:28 #1,194  
425  Jalen Ray 10 Lawrence North 18:28 #1,195  
426  Alex Lagle 11 Beech Grove 18:28 #1,196  
427  Devon Forrest 12 Pike 18:29 #1,199  
428  Andrew Wiggs 11 Avon 18:29 #1,204  
429  Josh Springborn 9 Westfield 18:29 #1,205  
430  Jack Copeland 10 Brownsburg 18:29 #1,210  
431  Josh Brown 9 Fishers 18:29 #1,212  
432  Jacob Christensen 9 Zionsville 18:29 #1,214  
433  Corey Phillips 11 Westfield 18:30 #1,222  
434  Eric Million 11 Greensburg 18:31 #1,229  
435  Peter Sperry 10 Cardinal Ritter 18:31 #1,230  
436  Hayato Sawaki 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:31 #1,233  
437  Evan Rohan 11 Carmel 18:31 #1,236  
438  Sean Montgomery 10 Center Grove 18:32 #1,240  
439  Scott Roggeman 10 Cardinal Ritter 18:32 #1,242  
440  Vincent Chang 11 Carmel 18:32 #1,245  
441  Alex Hlade 12 Zionsville 18:32 #1,247  
442  Spencer Hooton 10 Carmel 18:33 #1,249  
443  Jason Croddy 12 Roncalli 18:33 #1,250  
444  Ethan Trueblood 9 Waldron 18:33 #1,254  
445  Wyatt Dorsey 9 Danville 18:33 #1,260  
446  Christian Smith 12 Carmel 18:35 #1,280  
447  Trevor Johnson 10 Carmel 18:35 #1,281  
448  Trevor Nolan 9 Brownsburg 18:36 #1,284  
449  Samuel Masih 9 Franklin Central 18:36 #1,285  
450  Stephen Abshire 12 Carmel 18:36 #1,288  
451  Adi Friedman 10 Carmel 18:36 #1,292  
452  Dru Bottorff 12 South Putnam 18:37 #1,296  
453  Kiheem Brown 10 Speedway 18:37 #1,300  
454  Peyton Sandlin 10 Carmel 18:37 #1,303  
455  Rylan Hall 11 Cloverdale 18:37 #1,306  
456  Sam Chezem 11 Noblesville 18:37 #1,307  
457  Ryan Shannon 12 Westfield 18:38 #1,308  
458  Austin Callahan 9 Guerin Catholic 18:38 #1,318  
459  Trey Williams 10 New Castle 18:38 #1,321  
460  Griffin Semona 10 Fishers 18:39 #1,328  
461  Kevin Rostam 9 Avon 18:39 #1,330  
462  Andre Salgado 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:39 #1,331  
463  Jaycee Wilburn 11 New Castle 18:39 #1,332  
464  Ben Brock 11 New Castle 18:39 #1,334  
465  Keith Alford 10 Greenwood 18:40 #1,343  
466  Sam Maurer 12 Brownsburg 18:40 #1,344  
467  Chris Stephens 12 Warren Central 18:40 #1,345  
468  Nate Foster 9 Noblesville 18:40 #1,348  
469  Gavin Goodman 11 Warren Central 18:40 #1,349  
470  Parker Jaynes 11 Centerville 18:40 #1,355  
471  CJ Gannaway 10 Plainfield 18:41 #1,365  
472  Dylan Napier 11 Hagerstown 18:41 #1,367  
473  Spencer Kutschera 12 North Central (Indpls) 18:42 #1,371  
474  Mael Brouwer 10 Brownsburg 18:42 #1,373  
475  Weston Gingerich 10 Guerin Catholic 18:42 #1,379  
476  Jacob Hartman 9 Warren Central 18:43 #1,380  
477  Logan Rousu 10 North Central (Indpls) 18:43 #1,388  
478  Edward Mayfield 12 South Dearborn 18:44 #1,389  
479  Luke Greenwood 12 Perry Meridian 18:44 #1,390  
480  Jacob Oppy 12 Brownsburg 18:44 #1,391  
481  Ben Nevels 12 Centerville 18:44 #1,394  
482  Kevin Sasser 9 Warren Central 18:44 #1,396  
483  Clay Kipper 10 Westfield 18:44 #1,400  
484  Cody Larson 10 Franklin Central 18:44 #1,402  
485  Isaac Llamas 12 Franklin Central 18:44 #1,404  
486  Bartosz Stoppel 11 Avon 18:44 #1,405  
487  Geoff Smith 12 Speedway 18:45 #1,406  
488  Lucas Rankin 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:45 #1,408  
489  Price Knowles 10 Hamilton Heights 18:45 #1,409  
490  George Wadja 10 Cathedral 18:45 #1,410  
491  Sam Miller 9 Zionsville 18:45 #1,412  
492  Cole Whitesell 12 Zionsville 18:45 #1,417  
493  Henry Asam 10 Zionsville 18:45 #1,419  
494  Ethan Welp 11 Carmel 18:46 #1,425  
495  Weldu Todd 10 Center Grove 18:46 #1,426  
496  Josh Koone 11 Carmel 18:46 #1,433  
497  Austin Farlow 9 Centerville 18:46 #1,434  
498  Mathews Zemen 12 Ben Davis 18:46 #1,435  
499  David Fox 9 Whiteland 18:46 #1,437  
500  Andrew Carr 11 South Putnam 18:47 #1,440  
501  Kyle Gutfreund 11 East Central 18:47 #1,445  
502  Josh Ackerman 10 New Palestine 18:47 #1,446  
503  Aathreya Murthy 10 Fishers 18:47 #1,450  
504  Justin Polly 9 Southport 18:48 #1,455  
505  Joe Oliver 10 Danville 18:48 #1,459  
506  Chris Bailey 12 Zionsville 18:48 #1,463  
507  Daniel Campbell 9 Eastern Hancock 18:48 #1,465  
508  Jesse Rich 10 Southport 18:48 #1,466  
509  Jack Harmeyer 9 Noblesville 18:49 #1,467  
510  Aurek Deischer 10 Carmel 18:49 #1,470  
511  Zane Snider 11 Carmel 18:49 #1,472  
512  Cole Smith 9 Plainfield 18:49 #1,476  
513  Zach Montgomery 12 Waldron 18:50 #1,482  
514  Luke Hamachek 12 Carmel 18:50 #1,483  
515  Daniel Whitehead 9 Pike 18:50 #1,484  
516  John Thompson 10 Batesville 18:50 #1,485  
517  Hunter Brown 11 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:50 #1,486  
518  Landon Bronnenberg 9 Warren Central 18:50 #1,487  
519  Elijah Wallace 9 Hamilton Heights 18:50 #1,488  
520  Jack Hickner 9 Noblesville 18:51 #1,489  
521  Nathan Eckstein 11 Batesville 18:51 #1,492  
522  Kasey Carr 10 East Central 18:51 #1,496  
523  Kyle Cook 10 Danville 18:51 #1,499  
524  Nick Hutt 9 Franklin Central 18:51 #1,503  
525  Jacob Fox 11 Whiteland 18:51 #1,504  
526  Braden Thatcher 10 Bishop Chatard 18:51 #1,505  
527  Jonathon Roth 9 Fishers 18:51 #1,506  
528  Chris Figueroa 10 Roncalli 18:52 #1,509  
529  George Dusold 12 Whiteland 18:52 #1,513  
530  Jonah Falcone 9 Seton Catholic 18:52 #1,517  
531  Jacob Beene 9 Westfield 18:52 #1,521  
532  Dylan Trenkamp 12 South Ripley 18:52 #1,524  
533  Alex Potts 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:52 #1,527  
534  Freddie Hoskins 10 Park Tudor 18:53 #1,531  
535  Caleb Stirm 11 New Palestine 18:53 #1,532  
536  Kearns Nelson 11 Noblesville 18:53 #1,536  
537  Daniel Graham 12 Pike 18:53 #1,538  
538  Eli Bush 10 Cardinal Ritter 18:53 #1,539  
539  Bryson Gilley 10 Tri-West Hendricks 18:53 #1,544  
540  Max Lemark 11 Bishop Chatard 18:54 #1,545  
541  Michael Crossman 12 South Putnam 18:54 #1,546  
542  Jeremy Biggerstaff 10 Southport 18:54 #1,550  
543  Spencer McKinney 9 Franklin Central 18:54 #1,552  
544  Tim Adams 11 Roncalli 18:54 #1,558  
545  Preston Fox 9 Cascade 18:54 #1,561  
546  Seth Richards 12 Hagerstown 18:55 #1,563  
547  Bradley McManus 10 Westfield 18:55 #1,564  
548  Thomas May 12 Westfield 18:55 #1,576  
549  Michael Gerritzen 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:56 #1,578  
550  Ben Rubino 12 Zionsville 18:56 #1,579  
551  Bryce Wilkerson 9 Warren Central 18:57 #1,585  
552  Alec Palmer 12 Park Tudor 18:57 #1,587  
553  Will Kirby 11 Herron 18:57 #1,588  
554  Connor O'Neill 10 Avon 18:57 #1,590  
555  David Lamb 10 North Central (Indpls) 18:57 #1,591  
556  Jacob Bartram 12 Northeastern 18:58 #1,594  
557  Ben Clear 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:58 #1,599  
558  Caden Wisdorf 10 Carmel 18:59 #1,602  
559  Casey Burdette 10 Milan 18:59 #1,610  
560  Jacob Bering 12 Pike 18:59 #1,613  
561  Nick Koons 11 Rising Sun 19:00 #1,616  
562  Aiden Rademacher 9 Brownsburg 19:00 #1,618  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Carmel Noblesville 107 #1  
Cathedral Noblesville 165 #2  
Fishers Noblesville 188 #5  
North Central (Indpls) Noblesville 239 #9  
Zionsville Ben Davis 264 #10  
Avon Ben Davis 276 #12  
Franklin Community Shelbyville 335 #19  
Westfield Noblesville 339 #20  
Hamilton Southeastern Noblesville 365 #24  
10  Brebeuf Jesuit Noblesville 427 #33  
11  Lawrence North Noblesville 436 #34  
12  Brownsburg Ben Davis 439 #35  
13  Noblesville Noblesville 452 #37  
14  Southport Shelbyville 484 #41  
15  Center Grove Shelbyville 493 #42  
16  Guerin Catholic Noblesville 521 #44  
17  Franklin Central Rushville 528 #46  
18  Pike Ben Davis 560 #54  
19  Whiteland Shelbyville 614 #61  
20  Ben Davis Ben Davis 638 #69  
21  New Palestine Rushville 638 #70  
22  Lawrence Central Noblesville 655 #73  
23  Roncalli Rushville 668 #74  
24  Plainfield Ben Davis 670 #76  
25  East Central Shelbyville 671 #77  
26  Perry Meridian Shelbyville 678 #78  
27  Warren Central Rushville 696 #81  
28  Danville Ben Davis 713 #84  
29  Greenfield-Central Rushville 720 #89  
30  Batesville Shelbyville 723 #90  
31  Hagerstown Rushville 727 #92  
32  Greenwood Shelbyville 781 #100  
33  Bishop Chatard Noblesville 792 #101  
34  Speedway Ben Davis 807 #103  
35  South Putnam Ben Davis 824 #108  
36  Lincoln (Cambridge City) Rushville 859 #117  
37  Shelbyville Shelbyville 874 #122  
38  Scecina Memorial Rushville 876 #123  
39  New Castle Rushville 950 #137  
40  Cardinal Ritter Noblesville 953 #139  
41  Rushville Rushville 1,009 #148  
42  Park Tudor Noblesville 1,024 #151  
43  Seton Catholic Rushville 1,031 #155  
44  Waldron Shelbyville 1,075 #169  
45  Lebanon Noblesville 1,089 #172  
46  Mooresville Shelbyville 1,104 #175  
47  Cascade Ben Davis 1,137 #183  
48  Eastern Hancock Rushville 1,149 #184  
49  Herron Ben Davis 1,153 #185  
50  Centerville Rushville 1,290 #202  
51  Decatur Central Ben Davis 1,297 #203  

Other unranked teams:
Rising Sun Shelbyville 1,304
Connersville Rushville 1,326
Greensburg Shelbyville 1,328
Monrovia Shelbyville 1,363
Oldenburg Academy Shelbyville 1,406
Hamilton Heights Noblesville 1,535



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Carmel 100.0% 1.2 40 17 117 85.1 12.6 2.1 0.2
Cathedral 100.0% 2.4 84 20 196 10.3 49.7 28.9 9.0 1.7 0.5 0.1
Fishers 100.0% 2.9 97 25 217 4.1 31.2 43.9 15.6 4.0 1.1 0.2 0.1
North Central (Indpls) 100.0% 4.2 137 41 252 0.5 5.4 17.7 44.8 21.3 7.4 2.5 0.5 0.1
Avon 100.0% 5.1 166 49 299 0.1 1.0 6.1 21.0 40.3 19.0 8.7 3.4 0.4 0.1 0.1
Zionsville 100.0% 6.4 203 87 324 0.2 1.0 5.2 15.7 30.4 28.5 15.3 2.8 1.0 0.2
Franklin Community 100.0% 6.8 213 91 356 0.1 0.4 3.4 13.0 26.6 28.3 20.2 5.5 1.9 0.8 0.1
Westfield 100.0% 7.7 239 118 367 0.2 0.9 3.8 13.8 24.2 36.1 12.9 5.7 1.7 0.7 0.2 0.1
Brownsburg 100.0% 9.7 296 169 422 0.2 1.2 4.6 12.0 31.3 22.5 16.6 6.9 3.5 1.2 0.2 0.1
Southport 100.0% 10.2 309 178 436 0.1 2.0 7.2 22.5 29.3 21.1 10.5 5.3 1.4 0.3 0.3 0.2
Center Grove 100.0% 10.9 326 196 468 0.1 0.1 0.8 3.9 16.5 19.5 24.7 18.4 10.6 3.5 1.2 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1
Franklin Central 100.0% 12.2 356 226 490 0.4 0.9 4.7 10.4 16.8 25.3 20.5 11.2 5.4 2.3 1.6 0.5 0.3
Pike 100.0% 12.6 364 231 503 0.1 0.6 3.0 7.7 13.5 22.4 25.6 13.3 7.1 4.4 1.9 0.7 0.2
Whiteland 100.0% 14.9 411 250 538 0.1 0.3 1.1 2.9 7.0 13.2 20.7 17.3 13.8 10.9 8.4 4.5 0.2
New Palestine 100.0% 15.7 425 285 538 0.1 0.6 1.2 4.1 8.9 14.9 17.2 17.0 14.7 12.7 8.1 0.7
Danville 100.0% 16.1 432 326 505 0.1 0.8 3.2 12.5 20.0 23.9 19.3 15.0 5.5 0.1
Roncalli 100.0% 16.4 439 283 537 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 2.2 5.2 9.1 14.2 16.2 17.3 18.9 15.5 0.8
Perry Meridian 100.0% 16.6 443 298 548 0.1 0.3 0.2 1.7 3.6 9.7 12.6 14.4 19.0 20.0 17.8 0.9
Hagerstown 100.0% 17.9 469 356 568 0.2 0.6 2.7 4.7 7.3 14.9 22.8 43.4 3.6
Lincoln (Cambridge City) 100.0% 19.9 550 445 631 0.1 0.2 1.1 4.8 93.9


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Gabe Fendel Hamilton Southeastern 15:18 100.0% 1.0 64.8 26.2 6.1 1.9 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Cole Hocker Cathedral 15:25 100.0% 1.5 28.0 45.5 14.3 5.9 3.4 1.6 0.9 0.3 0.2 0.1
Colin Murphy Carmel 15:40 100.0% 3.3 3.6 12.7 27.7 22.4 15.6 9.8 4.8 1.7 0.8 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.1
Quinn Gallagher Guerin Catholic 15:44 100.0% 4.0 2.2 7.9 21.6 18.9 15.7 12.5 7.8 5.1 2.8 1.4 1.5 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.1 0.1
Sam Kuhn Fishers 15:48 100.0% 4.9 0.9 4.3 12.2 18.3 16.6 13.5 10.3 7.9 5.5 3.6 1.5 1.6 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.2
Ian Hunter North Central (Indpls) 15:51 100.0% 5.6 0.5 2.0 10.7 13.7 13.7 15.1 11.1 9.6 6.8 4.1 2.6 2.5 1.9 1.6 0.9 0.8 0.9 0.4 0.3 0.4
Keelan Grant Carmel 15:52 100.0% 6.1 0.1 1.0 4.0 10.8 16.1 17.0 15.4 11.9 7.3 5.0 3.9 1.8 1.6 1.2 1.0 0.8 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.2
Ben Miller Carmel 15:59 100.0% 8.2 0.1 0.1 0.9 2.9 6.3 10.8 14.3 12.7 10.9 9.6 6.2 5.6 3.7 3.5 2.3 2.1 2.2 1.3 0.9 0.7
Michael Crook Southport 16:05 100.0% 10.5 0.2 1.3 2.4 4.5 5.0 7.2 8.4 9.6 8.2 7.8 5.9 4.9 4.7 4.1 3.2 3.3 2.7 2.8 2.3
Ethan Goddard Avon 16:07 100.0% 11.8 0.1 0.9 1.4 2.6 4.3 6.0 6.8 8.8 8.3 7.0 5.4 5.8 5.2 5.5 3.9 3.2 3.6 2.7 2.9
Trey Harris Carmel 16:11 100.0% 14.4 0.2 0.2 1.0 2.7 4.2 5.7 7.6 7.2 6.8 6.9 5.7 5.5 5.3 4.6 4.3 3.3 3.9
Thomas Gastineau Carmel 16:12 100.0% 15.6 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.6 3.5 4.1 6.2 6.4 7.4 6.6 5.5 4.7 5.4 4.2 4.5 4.3 3.5
Christian Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit 16:13 100.0% 16.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.7 2.8 4.4 4.2 4.8 5.4 4.9 4.9 5.1 6.0 4.4 4.8 4.8 4.0 2.7
Ben Myers Carmel 16:14 100.0% 16.7 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.6 3.1 5.0 5.8 5.8 6.0 5.8 5.7 6.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.3
Ethan Meyer Fishers 16:14 100.0% 16.5 0.1 0.7 1.1 2.6 3.1 4.6 5.3 5.0 4.6 5.5 5.7 4.8 5.2 4.5 4.6 4.2 4.6
Nick Leahy Westfield 16:15 100.0% 17.6 0.2 0.1 0.6 1.2 2.6 3.3 3.9 3.9 4.8 4.7 5.9 4.5 4.4 4.2 3.9 3.7 4.2 4.0
Ryan Pehlman Cathedral 16:18 100.0% 20.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.3 2.0 2.2 2.4 2.9 4.5 3.4 3.8 4.7 4.2 4.6 4.2 5.0 3.9
Morris Kimble Cathedral 16:18 100.0% 20.2 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.0 1.9 2.4 2.0 3.9 4.1 3.4 4.1 4.7 4.0 4.9 4.3 4.0 3.9
Sam Comer Danville 16:19 100.0% 20.9 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.1 1.7 2.8 2.2 3.3 3.0 3.1 3.0 4.4 3.8 4.1 3.8 4.2 4.6
Chris Switzer Perry Meridian 16:19 100.0% 20.8 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.4 1.6 2.2 2.0 3.6 3.2 3.6 3.5 3.3 3.9 3.9 4.4 4.6 4.0
Calvin Bates Carmel 16:19 100.0% 21.7 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.9 1.5 2.2 3.7 3.5 4.1 3.6 5.2 4.2 5.1 4.2 4.4
Josh Campbell Franklin Community 16:20 100.0% 22.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 1.5 1.5 2.4 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.3 3.6 3.9 4.3 3.2 3.4
Nick Petroy Lawrence North 16:21 100.0% 23.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.2 1.9 1.8 2.1 2.7 2.5 2.9 3.4 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.9
Alex Meyer Fishers 16:21 100.0% 22.8 0.2 0.3 0.4 1.1 1.4 2.1 2.2 2.6 3.4 3.2 3.3 3.4 4.0 3.7 4.3 4.2
Ian Cummings North Central (Indpls) 16:22 100.0% 23.6 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.3 1.8 1.8 2.5 2.3 2.9 3.0 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7
Nyc Sigmon Avon 16:23 100.0% 25.4 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.0 1.9 1.4 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.8 3.1 3.3 2.9 3.9 3.3
Jackson Carlile Cathedral 16:24 100.0% 25.7 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.4 1.9 2.1 2.4 3.0 3.1 2.8 2.5 3.5 3.9
Nick Hruskoci Cathedral 16:24 100.0% 25.6 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.3 1.7 2.7 3.1 2.3 3.1 4.1 2.7 3.0
Andrew Stuff Zionsville 16:25 100.0% 27.5 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.5 2.7 1.8 2.7 2.7 2.5 3.3 3.6
Will Clark Fishers 16:26 100.0% 27.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.3 1.7 2.5 2.3 2.7 3.1 3.0
Jonas Chimbanda Pike 16:28 100.0% 29.6 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.0 0.8 1.1 0.9 1.6 1.6 1.8 1.8 1.8 2.9 2.7
Andrew Bixler Franklin Community 16:29 100.0% 30.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.5 0.6 0.9 1.4 1.3 1.5 1.8 1.9 2.0 1.6 2.2
Nick Perkins Roncalli 16:29 100.0% 30.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.8 0.6 0.7 1.5 1.3 1.5 1.2 1.5 2.1 2.2 2.1
Drew Shellenberger Southport 16:30 100.0% 31.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.7 1.1 1.0 1.6 1.6 1.8 2.1 2.6
Robby Pratt Zionsville 16:33 100.0% 35.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.8 0.9 1.3 1.3
Keith Abramson Avon 16:36 100.0% 38.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.7 1.1
Jack Kovach Brebeuf Jesuit 16:36 96.9% 37.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.8 0.5 0.4 0.6 1.1 0.7 1.1
Thomas Brelage Fishers 16:37 100.0% 40.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.5
Alex Frey North Central (Indpls) 16:38 100.0% 39.3 0.4 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7
Grant Wilson Hamilton Southeastern 16:39 93.7% 41.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.3 0.3 0.7
Jackson Swisher Danville 16:40 100.0% 42.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.6
Michael Prier Zionsville 16:40 100.0% 43.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.5 0.2
Matthew Reid Lawrence North 16:41 91.2% 43.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.6
Luku Ojerinde Pike 16:42 100.0% 45.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3
Isaac Weber North Central (Indpls) 16:42 100.0% 45.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3
Zach Freeman Noblesville 16:42 90.4% 43.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.3
Henry Egan Scecina Memorial 16:44 100.0% 47.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Samuel Novak Westfield 16:44 100.0% 47.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.3
Jon Deem-Loureiro North Central (Indpls) 16:47 100.0% 50.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Matt Brown Fishers 16:48 100.0% 52.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Alex Freeman Brownsburg 16:48 100.0% 53.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Isaiah Lindsey Franklin Community 16:48 100.0% 52.5 0.1 0.1 0.2
Jack Hawes North Central (Indpls) 16:49 100.0% 53.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Will Jefferson Whiteland 16:50 100.0% 55.4 0.1 0.1 0.2
Quintin Goldman Fishers 16:50 100.0% 55.6 0.1 0.1
Ethan Stanley Center Grove 16:51 100.0% 56.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Nathan Kolbus Bishop Chatard 16:51 69.9% 52.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Ethan Pine Greenwood 16:52 100.0% 58.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Kyle Liwanag Warren Central 16:54 100.0% 60.2
Andrew Miller Rushville 16:54 100.0% 61.1 0.1
Nathaniel Beeler Avon 16:54 100.0% 61.0 0.1
Archit Malik Center Grove 16:56 100.0% 63.6
Aidan Minto North Central (Indpls) 16:56 100.0% 64.6 0.1
Kyler Harrison New Palestine 16:58 100.0% 67.3
Christian Hammerly Brownsburg 16:58 100.0% 67.2
Will Pitts Zionsville 16:59 100.0% 68.8
Noah Douthit Westfield 17:00 100.0% 68.6
Hunter Wakefield Avon 17:00 100.0% 69.3
Alex Brummett Lebanon 17:00 34.1% 61.8
Owen Fink Avon 17:01 100.0% 71.5
Paul Stamm Seton Catholic 17:02 100.0% 71.3
Andrew Hall Guerin Catholic 17:02 31.6% 60.2
Wyatt McCullough Franklin Community 17:03 100.0% 73.6 0.1
Kaleb Slagle Hagerstown 17:03 100.0% 74.3 0.1
Max Gutwein Westfield 17:04 100.0% 74.5
Trevor Levi Rising Sun 17:04 99.4% 74.7
Mitchell Parrish Franklin Central 17:04 100.0% 75.5
Logan Cole Zionsville 17:04 100.0% 76.2
Andrew White East Central 17:05 99.6% 76.2
Alex Pirkle Brebeuf Jesuit 17:05 21.3% 62.9
Matthew Burton Heritage Christian 17:05 19.2% 65.3
Jackson Andry Franklin Central 17:06 100.0% 77.2
Ben Nagel Monrovia 17:06 98.7% 78.3
Stuart Goedde Brownsburg 17:07 100.0% 79.6
Parker Niemeier Greenfield-Central 17:07 99.6% 79.7
Jacob James Waldron 17:07 98.5% 78.7
Austin Rumley South Putnam 17:07 99.9% 80.4
Kenny Arnold Lawrence North 17:09 11.7% 65.4
Logan Tuttle Hagerstown 17:10 100.0% 84.3
Dalton Kane Plainfield 17:10 99.7% 84.1
Andrew Anderson Noblesville 17:11 7.9% 70.1
Jacob Dunagin Lawrence Central 17:11 10.0% 70.2
Samuel Gabbard South Dearborn 17:11 95.7% 84.9
Rodney O'Neal Cathedral 17:12 100.0% 86.9
Holden Martin Scecina Memorial 17:12 97.7% 86.3
Jacob Kodrick Brownsburg 17:12 100.0% 87.9
Adam Moster Batesville 17:13 97.2% 87.5
Drew Austin New Palestine 17:13 100.0% 89.3
Cole Kimmel Noblesville 17:14 4.4% 69.0
Brady Southern Hamilton Southeastern 17:14 5.1% 73.7
Peter Simmon Avon 17:14 100.0% 89.9
William Tucker Franklin Community 17:14 100.0% 90.7
Brady Jarosinski Hamilton Southeastern 17:15 3.9% 73.3
Billy Gregory Noblesville 17:15 2.4% 72.5
Conner Kinnaman Greenfield-Central 17:16 97.9% 92.1
Blake Hipkiss Noblesville 17:17 2.6% 76.0
Noah Perry Franklin Central 17:18 100.0% 95.8
Wil Stamm Seton Catholic 17:19 94.1% 94.9
Eli Eckert Herron 17:19 96.5% 96.0
Nathanael Cho Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 1.3% 77.5
James Rathbun Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 1.1% 69.8
Nick Curran Speedway 17:21 95.7% 98.6
Matt Baker Shelbyville 17:21 84.2% 98.0
Eric Carothers Hamilton Southeastern 17:22 1.1% 75.0
Gavin Clinkenbeard Westfield 17:24 100.0% 102.6
Tyler Nolan Brownsburg 17:25 100.0% 105.1
Shewaferahu Gared Ben Davis 17:25 94.8% 103.9
Mika Long Whiteland 17:25 100.0% 104.8
Luke Balciunas Noblesville 17:25 0.3% 78.0
Travis Hickner Noblesville 17:26 0.2% 72.5
Spencer Decker Plainfield 17:26 92.8% 104.3
Parker Millar Franklin Central 17:26 100.0% 106.4
Brandon Albin Greenwood 17:26 68.2% 102.5
Steven Mills Center Grove 17:27 100.0% 106.7
Joshua Myers Batesville 17:27 67.0% 103.8
Nick Wilson Center Grove 17:28 100.0% 109.6
Sebastian Martin Center Grove 17:29 100.0% 110.5
Luke Tragesser Westfield 17:30 100.0% 110.5
Nico Barrett Zionsville 17:30 100.0% 112.8
Joshua Limbil Brownsburg 17:32 100.0% 114.3
Ben Gellman Greencastle 17:32 77.2% 111.0
Jaden Seymour Park Tudor 17:32 0.1% 104.0
Niels Caspersen Brebeuf Jesuit 17:33 0.1% 121.0
Joshua Hoeft Cathedral 17:34 100.0% 118.5
Christopher Jones Center Grove 17:35 100.0% 119.1
Caleb McCort Franklin Community 17:35 100.0% 118.6
Kameron Geisen East Central 17:36 33.1% 111.0
Carlos Davalos Ben Davis 17:37 65.7% 117.4
Zech Johnson Warren Central 17:37 46.0% 116.0
Cooper Hanson Greenfield-Central 17:37 45.0% 115.6
Kehinde Oladapo Pike 17:37 100.0% 122.2
Tyler Smith Westfield 17:39 100.0% 123.2
Evan Brill Mooresville 17:39 27.2% 113.4
Josh Collins New Palestine 17:39 100.0% 125.0
Sarren Woodford Plainfield 17:39 53.6% 118.5
Mark Carlson Southport 17:39 100.0% 124.1
Luke Manning Southport 17:40 100.0% 125.4
Trent Bertsch Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:40 100.0% 125.6
Skyler Schrope Eastern Hancock 17:40 34.1% 117.0
Hayden Baldwin Ben Davis 17:41 47.5% 120.1
Garrett Ardis East Central 17:42 16.2% 115.6
Zac Archibald Greenfield-Central 17:42 25.1% 119.3
Joe Romanyk Zionsville 17:42 100.0% 128.2
Anthony McDonald Franklin Community 17:43 100.0% 128.6
Karl Egold South Putnam 17:43 41.0% 120.9
Mark Goshen Speedway 17:43 42.0% 121.9
Phillip Bauwens International School 17:43 42.4% 121.2
Kj Bye Warren Central 17:43 24.2% 120.9
David Ryan Whiteland 17:45 100.0% 131.7
Bailey McMahon Whiteland 17:46 100.0% 132.3
Charles Voglewede Brownsburg 17:46 100.0% 134.3
Jack Gugle Franklin Central 17:47 100.0% 134.2
Will Huffman Eastern Hancock 17:47 14.2% 123.5
Dave Schrader Roncalli 17:47 100.0% 133.9
Andrew Haggerty Perry Meridian 17:48 100.0% 134.5
Caleb Duncan North Putnam 17:48 26.0% 124.7
Noah Rentsch Pike 17:49 100.0% 136.5
Connor Walsh Center Grove 17:50 100.0% 137.6
Sam George Roncalli 17:50 100.0% 136.7
Wes Smith Connersville 17:50 11.0% 124.9
Elijah Halcomb Hagerstown 17:51 100.0% 138.1
Jakob Orr Perry Meridian 17:51 100.0% 139.0
Nick Frank Southport 17:52 100.0% 139.1
Lee Ellyson Southport 17:52 100.0% 139.8
Gabriel Rankin Milan 17:52 4.8% 122.4
Kegan Owen Greenwood Christian Academy 17:53 4.4% 124.5
Dillon Murray Batesville 17:53 2.3% 120.3
Connor Evans Plainfield 17:53 10.8% 131.4
Payton McGriff Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:54 100.0% 141.1
Alexis De Jesus Shelbyville 17:54 2.0% 126.8
Brendon Glass Franklin Central 17:55 100.0% 142.7
Charlie Moffitt Indianapolis Lutheran 17:56 5.1% 130.0
Devon Whitaker New Palestine 17:56 100.0% 143.7
Riley McMahon Whiteland 17:57 100.0% 144.9
Ian Dickey Oldenburg Academy 17:57 1.6% 125.0
Kaleb Geisen East Central 17:58 0.2% 125.5
Austin Wampler Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:58 100.0% 145.2
Jahi Flowers Ben Davis 17:58 4.7% 133.0
Britton Adkins New Castle 17:59 2.6% 133.3
Scott Speiser Southport 17:59 100.0% 146.5
Jesse Vargas Ben Davis 17:59 3.8% 132.2
Sean Johnson Cascade 18:00 4.3% 133.2
Trevor Ragle New Castle 18:02 1.2% 131.3
Ravi Dare Union County 18:03 0.9% 131.5
Ryan Flick Roncalli 18:03 100.0% 149.2
Eric Williams Whiteland 18:03 100.0% 150.1
Caleb Loobie Franklin Central 18:06 100.0% 151.7
Evan Apsley Franklin County 18:07 0.7% 136.0
Collin Scott Shelbyville 18:07 0.0% 132.5
Steven Schnepp South Putnam 18:08 0.9% 139.0
Owen Herndon Roncalli 18:08 100.0% 152.9
Adam Arndt Connersville 18:08 0.3% 135.5
Blaze Lowery Perry Meridian 18:08 100.0% 153.0
Julian Reeves Richmond 18:08 0.4% 133.5
David Durham Cascade 18:08 0.4% 137.5
Chris Carroll Speedway 18:09 0.4% 135.5
Hunter Butz Greensburg 18:11 0.2% 138.5
Zach Brickler Ben Davis 18:11 0.1% 144.0
Yonas Chimbanda Pike 18:15 100.0% 156.9
Liam Irwin Roncalli 18:16 100.0% 157.0
Alex Mohr New Palestine 18:16 100.0% 157.8
Jacob Sitzman Scecina Memorial 18:16 0.1% 146.0
Michael Sears Perry Meridian 18:17 100.0% 157.7
Jack Sells Decatur Central 18:18 0.0% 150.5
Richard Harris Plainfield 18:18 0.0% 146.5
Quinn Dobbins New Palestine 18:18 100.0% 158.8
Sam Gercak Mooresville 18:18 0.0% 117.5
Garrett Deskovick Danville 18:24 100.0% 161.7
Holden Robinson Hagerstown 18:24 100.0% 161.9
Ethan Westrate New Palestine 18:26 100.0% 162.7
Raul Moreno Perry Meridian 18:26 100.0% 162.6
Dylan McCullum Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:27 100.0% 162.9
Devon Forrest Pike 18:29 100.0% 164.0
Jason Croddy Roncalli 18:33 100.0% 165.6
Wyatt Dorsey Danville 18:33 100.0% 165.8
Dylan Napier Hagerstown 18:41 100.0% 169.2
Luke Greenwood Perry Meridian 18:44 100.0% 170.0
David Fox Whiteland 18:46 100.0% 171.0
Joe Oliver Danville 18:48 100.0% 171.4
Hunter Brown Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:50 100.0% 172.2
Kyle Cook Danville 18:51 100.0% 172.3
Daniel Graham Pike 18:53 100.0% 173.4
Seth Richards Hagerstown 18:55 100.0% 173.5