Boys - Girls
Rushville Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Brayden Henkle 11 Franklin Central 16:08 #27  
Nolan Reuille 12 Franklin Central 16:31 #87  
Austin Rush 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:36 #99  
Tristan Trevino 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:39 #112  
Chase Cates 11 Northeastern 16:46 #132  
Joseph Blagrave 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:49 #144  
Griffen Wheeler 11 Greenfield-Central 16:49 #148  
Matthew Wickham 12 Greenfield-Central 16:51 #152  
Andrew Fewell 12 New Castle 16:54 #168  
10  Chris Ross 10 Greenfield-Central 16:54 #169  
11  Liam Brinkruff 10 Greenfield-Central 16:55 #175  
12  Mylan Nocton 12 Centerville 16:55 #178  
13  Emilio Leal 9 Franklin Central 16:58 #189  
14  Joseph Ashman 10 Franklin Central 17:05 #220  
15  Jonah Decker 12 Franklin Central 17:05 #222  
16  Sam Wilson 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:07 #240  
17  Aaron Farley 12 Franklin Central 17:07 #241  
18  Reyce Morgan 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:09 #246  
19  Colin Strachman 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:11 #256  
20  Evan Farmer 9 Franklin Central 17:17 #296  
21  Grant Coburn 10 Warren Central 17:19 #316  
22  Skyler Dickey 12 New Castle 17:21 #328  
23  Kyle Stanley 12 Rushville 17:25 #348  
24  Quaid Mull 11 Hagerstown 17:26 #363  
25  Alex Parkhurst 12 Franklin Central 17:26 #370  
26  Kade McDermott 10 Franklin Central 17:27 #371  
27  Jackson Ramsey 12 Northeastern 17:28 #383  
28  Owen Baker 11 Connersville 17:38 #460  
29  Quentin Osborne 12 Hagerstown 17:40 #474  
30  Evan Baker 11 Roncalli 17:42 #501  
31  Landon Willis 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:45 #520  
32  Jack Davis 10 Roncalli 17:46 #538  
33  Cameron Nocton 12 Centerville 17:47 #552  
34  Colin Darley 12 New Palestine 17:49 #565  
35  Jean-luc Euzen 12 Roncalli 17:49 #572  
36  Alex Orihuela 10 Richmond 17:49 #575  
37  Preston Markley 9 Eastern Hancock 17:53 #613  
38  Lucas Tutrow 12 Greenfield-Central 18:06 #737  
39  Owen Lackey 11 Franklin Central 18:09 #767  
40  Ethan Miller 10 Richmond 18:11 #792  
41  Ronan Euzen 12 Roncalli 18:12 #804  
42  Alex Forey 11 Franklin Central 18:12 #807  
43  Jacob Presser 12 Greenfield-Central 18:13 #811  
44  David Warner 11 Roncalli 18:13 #824  
45  Ivan Orihuela 11 Richmond 18:15 #835  
46  Blake Smith 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:17 #863  
47  Joey Auker 12 Hagerstown 18:18 #885  
48  Nolan Drake 10 Northeastern 18:18 #891  
49  Jack Rittenhouse 12 Roncalli 18:22 #927  
50  Quinton Weflen 11 Franklin Central 18:22 #933  
51  Xavier Wills 12 Warren Central 18:22 #935  
52  Carter Crouch 10 Greenfield-Central 18:23 #946  
53  Charlie Sterrett 10 Rushville 18:23 #950  
54  Grant Luebbe 11 Northeastern 18:24 #959  
55  Xaiden Jenson 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:24 #963  
56  Ethan Carter 12 Warren Central 18:24 #966  
57  Mason Mull 11 Northeastern 18:24 #967  
58  Ben Maze 12 Franklin County 18:25 #980  
59  Ryan Schindler 11 Rushville 18:26 #988  
60  Ahmed Saleh 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:26 #993  
61  Harry Callaway 10 New Castle 18:29 #1,022  
62  Kaden Young 10 Hagerstown 18:30 #1,031  
63  Bryston McFarland 10 Northeastern 18:32 #1,057  
64  Jack Martin 11 Seton Catholic 18:33 #1,061  
65  Nathan Brower 12 Franklin Central 18:34 #1,077  
66  Micah Werner 10 Indianapolis Lutheran 18:36 #1,104  
67  Hunter Parmerlee 9 Rushville 18:36 #1,112  
68  Carter Jenkins 11 Hagerstown 18:37 #1,119  
69  Nathan Hollcraft 10 Roncalli 18:37 #1,125  
70  Bryson Hoober 12 Centerville 18:37 #1,130  
71  Deacon Hall 11 Franklin Central 18:39 #1,159  
72  Nolan Brown 12 Hagerstown 18:40 #1,164  
73  Jeff Baker 12 Centerville 18:41 #1,173  
74  Wyatt Jacobs 9 Rushville 18:41 #1,186  
75  Cody Crawmer 11 New Palestine 18:42 #1,198  
76  Alex Johnson 11 Beech Grove 18:43 #1,210  
77  Morgan Flanagan 12 Greenfield-Central 18:44 #1,222  
78  Xavier Ogle 9 Richmond 18:44 #1,228  
79  Alec Erbse 11 Centerville 18:45 #1,242  
80  Adam Grant 12 Franklin County 18:46 #1,259  
81  Austin Wenta 12 Connersville 18:47 #1,263  
82  Daniel Swank 10 Warren Central 18:51 #1,319  
83  Adam Bright 12 Greenfield-Central 18:51 #1,320  
84  Troy Davis 11 Franklin Central 18:51 #1,325  
85  Sam Vaught 9 Roncalli 18:53 #1,343  
86  Ezra Littell 10 Roncalli 18:54 #1,344  
87  Brandon Metz 10 Eastern Hancock 18:54 #1,349  
88  Luke McCartney 12 Eastern Hancock 18:54 #1,350  
89  Simeon Macintosh 10 Beech Grove 18:57 #1,380  
90  Jacob Collins 10 New Palestine 18:58 #1,395  
91  Luke Williams 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 19:00 #1,419  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Franklin Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 322 #14  
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 358 #20  
Greenfield-Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 450 #33  
Northeastern Connersville 746 #83  
Roncalli Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 771 #88  
Hagerstown Connersville 834 #100  
Centerville Connersville 857 #104  
Rushville Connersville 917 #114  
Richmond Connersville 955 #120  
10  Warren Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 988 #129  
11  New Palestine Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1,076 #144  
12  New Castle Connersville 1,125 #153  
13  Eastern Hancock Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1,262 #173  

Other unranked teams:
Lincoln (Cambridge City) Connersville 1,367



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Franklin Central 100.0% 1.5 41 15 92 57.5 37.3 5.2
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 100.0% 1.7 46 18 94 40.0 46.3 13.7
Greenfield-Central 100.0% 2.8 69 34 127 2.5 16.4 80.9 0.1
Northeastern 100.0% 4.7 150 90 226 0.1 61.2 20.9 11.2 4.7 1.6 0.3 0.1
Roncalli 100.0% 5.4 165 103 238 21.6 41.3 21.4 9.6 4.0 1.6 0.4
Hagerstown 100.0% 6.1 176 106 234 11.7 22.1 31.3 18.5 10.5 4.8 1.0
Centerville 100.0% 7.1 190 127 244 3.6 9.3 18.5 30.3 21.5 12.9 3.8
Rushville 100.0% 8.1 205 131 262 1.7 4.8 10.7 16.3 22.2 22.5 21.9
Richmond 100.0% 8.5 211 157 274 0.1 1.1 4.9 14.0 25.6 29.8 24.5
Warren Central 100.0% 9.1 220 144 276 0.0 0.5 2.0 6.6 14.5 28.0 48.3


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Brayden Henkle Franklin Central 16:08 100.0% 1.0 93.2 4.4 1.7 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nolan Reuille Franklin Central 16:31 100.0% 2.2 0.7 45.6 17.2 11.8 8.7 5.7 3.3 2.5 1.7 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1
Austin Rush Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:36 100.0% 3.0 3.1 21.6 25.1 16.8 10.8 7.2 4.9 3.5 2.5 1.7 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0
Tristan Trevino Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:39 100.0% 3.9 1.5 11.3 19.1 19.4 13.6 9.2 6.9 5.7 4.3 2.6 2.2 1.6 1.0 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1
Chase Cates Northeastern 16:46 100.0% 6.3 0.6 6.2 10.3 9.8 11.0 9.9 8.5 7.4 6.8 6.9 5.2 4.3 3.2 2.7 2.4 1.6 1.0 0.9 0.6 0.3
Joseph Blagrave Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:49 100.0% 7.3 0.2 1.2 4.0 8.6 12.2 11.8 9.9 9.0 7.9 7.1 7.1 5.7 4.5 3.6 2.9 1.9 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.0
Griffen Wheeler Greenfield-Central 16:49 100.0% 7.4 0.2 3.5 5.5 7.1 9.1 9.5 10.7 9.8 9.4 7.6 6.2 5.2 4.1 3.1 2.8 1.8 1.7 1.0 0.7 0.5
Matthew Wickham Greenfield-Central 16:51 100.0% 8.1 0.2 1.9 4.2 5.8 6.7 8.9 10.7 10.1 9.8 8.2 7.8 6.4 4.4 3.6 2.9 2.7 1.7 1.2 0.9 0.8
Andrew Fewell New Castle 16:54 100.0% 9.8 0.1 1.5 3.4 4.6 5.6 6.6 7.8 7.0 7.9 7.4 7.9 7.0 7.1 5.5 4.3 4.5 3.3 2.7 2.2 1.6
Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 16:54 100.0% 9.7 0.1 1.2 2.0 3.4 4.2 7.0 7.5 9.3 9.0 9.4 8.4 8.0 5.9 5.3 4.5 3.6 3.3 2.3 2.1 1.3
Liam Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 16:55 100.0% 10.1 0.0 0.8 1.9 2.7 4.5 5.8 6.9 8.4 8.4 9.4 9.2 7.7 6.7 6.2 5.2 3.9 3.5 3.0 2.0 1.9
Mylan Nocton Centerville 16:55 100.0% 10.1 0.1 1.0 3.0 4.4 5.5 6.9 7.3 6.9 7.2 6.9 7.2 7.4 6.8 5.7 5.1 4.3 4.0 3.2 2.3 1.8
Emilio Leal Franklin Central 16:58 100.0% 11.2 0.0 1.7 3.2 4.1 4.8 6.0 6.2 6.5 7.8 8.0 8.9 9.2 8.3 6.8 5.6 4.4 3.2 2.1 1.4
Joseph Ashman Franklin Central 17:05 100.0% 14.5 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.5 2.1 3.1 3.7 5.0 5.3 6.2 7.9 8.7 8.8 9.5 8.2 7.4 6.7 4.7
Jonah Decker Franklin Central 17:05 100.0% 14.5 0.0 0.4 0.9 1.1 1.6 2.4 3.0 3.9 4.4 5.5 6.0 7.8 8.2 9.0 9.1 8.5 8.1 6.2 4.9
Sam Wilson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:07 100.0% 15.8 0.1 0.4 1.0 1.3 2.2 2.3 3.6 3.9 6.0 6.9 7.4 8.0 8.2 8.3 9.0 8.4 7.3
Aaron Farley Franklin Central 17:07 100.0% 15.8 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.9 2.9 3.6 4.2 4.7 5.9 6.8 8.7 9.8 9.0 8.7 8.6 6.5
Reyce Morgan Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:09 100.0% 16.4 0.3 0.8 1.1 1.6 2.8 2.9 3.7 5.1 5.9 7.3 7.4 7.9 8.7 9.3 8.7 8.4
Colin Strachman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:11 100.0% 17.7 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.9 1.0 1.5 2.1 2.8 3.3 4.7 5.7 6.9 7.0 7.5 9.2 9.2 9.7
Evan Farmer Franklin Central 17:17 100.0% 19.7 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.4 2.0 3.0 3.7 4.9 7.5 7.2 9.9 10.8
Grant Coburn Warren Central 17:19 100.0% 20.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.2 1.7 2.6 3.1 4.2 5.4 6.1 7.5 8.1
Skyler Dickey New Castle 17:21 100.0% 21.3 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.4 3.0 4.1 5.0 6.5 8.2
Kyle Stanley Rushville 17:25 100.0% 22.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.2 1.6 2.1 3.1 4.3 4.6 6.5
Quaid Mull Hagerstown 17:26 100.0% 22.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.5 2.2 2.4 3.5 4.5 6.0
Jackson Ramsey Northeastern 17:28 100.0% 23.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.3 1.9 2.5 3.6 4.7
Owen Baker Connersville 17:38 100.0% 26.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.1 1.4
Quentin Osborne Hagerstown 17:40 100.0% 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 1.2
Landon Willis Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:45 100.0% 28.9 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4
Jack Davis Roncalli 17:46 100.0% 29.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3
Cameron Nocton Centerville 17:47 100.0% 29.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.4
Colin Darley New Palestine 17:49 100.0% 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Jean-luc Euzen Roncalli 17:49 100.0% 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2
Alex Orihuela Richmond 17:49 100.0% 30.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3
Preston Markley Eastern Hancock 17:53 100.0% 32.0 0.1
Lucas Tutrow Greenfield-Central 18:06 100.0% 36.4
Ethan Miller Richmond 18:11 100.0% 39.0
Ronan Euzen Roncalli 18:12 100.0% 39.4
Jacob Presser Greenfield-Central 18:13 100.0% 39.9
David Warner Roncalli 18:13 100.0% 40.1
Ivan Orihuela Richmond 18:15 100.0% 41.1
Blake Smith Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:17 100.0% 42.5
Joey Auker Hagerstown 18:18 100.0% 43.5
Nolan Drake Northeastern 18:18 100.0% 43.7
Jack Rittenhouse Roncalli 18:22 100.0% 46.1
Xavier Wills Warren Central 18:22 100.0% 46.5
Carter Crouch Greenfield-Central 18:23 100.0% 47.4
Charlie Sterrett Rushville 18:23 100.0% 47.6
Grant Luebbe Northeastern 18:24 100.0% 48.1
Ethan Carter Warren Central 18:24 100.0% 48.2
Mason Mull Northeastern 18:24 100.0% 48.7
Ben Maze Franklin County 18:25 100.0% 49.1
Ryan Schindler Rushville 18:26 100.0% 49.9
Harry Callaway New Castle 18:29 100.0% 52.0
Kaden Young Hagerstown 18:30 100.0% 53.1
Bryston McFarland Northeastern 18:32 100.0% 55.1
Jack Martin Seton Catholic 18:33 100.0% 55.0
Micah Werner Indianapolis Lutheran 18:36 99.0% 58.3
Hunter Parmerlee Rushville 18:36 100.0% 59.1
Carter Jenkins Hagerstown 18:37 100.0% 59.2
Nathan Hollcraft Roncalli 18:37 100.0% 59.2
Bryson Hoober Centerville 18:37 100.0% 59.4
Nolan Brown Hagerstown 18:40 100.0% 62.0
Jeff Baker Centerville 18:41 100.0% 62.3
Wyatt Jacobs Rushville 18:41 100.0% 62.8
Cody Crawmer New Palestine 18:42 99.6% 63.2
Alex Johnson Beech Grove 18:43 97.1% 63.4
Xavier Ogle Richmond 18:44 100.0% 65.4
Alec Erbse Centerville 18:45 100.0% 65.9
Adam Grant Franklin County 18:46 98.9% 66.7
Austin Wenta Connersville 18:47 99.1% 66.9
Daniel Swank Warren Central 18:51 100.0% 70.1
Sam Vaught Roncalli 18:53 100.0% 71.6
Brandon Metz Eastern Hancock 18:54 83.3% 71.3
Luke McCartney Eastern Hancock 18:54 83.3% 71.4
Simeon Macintosh Beech Grove 18:57 76.3% 72.3
Jacob Collins New Palestine 18:58 84.6% 74.2
Luke Williams Lincoln (Cambridge City) 19:00 94.9% 75.0