Boys - Girls
Rushville Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Abby Adams 12 Franklin Central 19:48 #101  
Ella Desjean 10 Franklin Central 20:00 #130  
Cami Farmer 12 Franklin Central 20:02 #138  
Lydia Harvey 11 New Castle 20:06 #149  
Morgan Tharp 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:10 #170  
Emma Mann 12 New Palestine 20:10 #171  
Kylie Cline 10 Franklin Central 20:11 #175  
Lydia Carrell 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:18 #201  
Sarah Jacob 12 Indianapolis Lutheran 20:27 #236  
10  Savana Miller 9 Franklin Central 20:31 #246  
11  Chloe Scales 11 Centerville 20:31 #248  
12  Courtney Study 10 New Palestine 20:32 #253  
13  Dakota Miller 9 Franklin Central 20:33 #259  
14  Lauren Turk 12 Roncalli 20:35 #267  
15  Savannah Blair 12 Richmond 20:42 #292  
16  Ella Garvin 11 New Castle 20:43 #298  
17  Rachel Flick 9 Roncalli 20:44 #303  
18  Victoria Stacy 10 Franklin Central 20:46 #310  
19  Valeria Lara 10 Roncalli 20:46 #312  
20  Gwynie Falcone 9 Seton Catholic 20:56 #344  
21  Alexandria Jenson 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:56 #346  
22  Bailey Puckett 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 21:00 #366  
23  Elizabeth Graham 10 Richmond 21:06 #400  
24  Caitlyn Urrutia 12 New Palestine 21:12 #431  
25  Sara Mcgraw 11 Roncalli 21:15 #449  
26  Sydney Mathews 10 New Castle 21:15 #451  
27  Marrisa Cates 11 Northeastern 21:18 #471  
28  Sierra Espinoza 11 Warren Central 21:22 #484  
29  Ashley Flick 12 Roncalli 21:27 #513  
30  Keena Barker 9 Richmond 21:28 #520  
31  Elena Baumberger 10 Franklin Central 21:35 #569  
32  Brianna Wilkerson 12 Warren Central 21:40 #600  
33  Kendra Shipman 10 Centerville 21:49 #649  
34  Emma Gale 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21:53 #677  
35  Taylor Turk 10 Roncalli 22:00 #720  
36  Makayla Coburn 12 Warren Central 22:03 #749  
37  Mia Lickfelt 11 Centerville 22:04 #759  
38  Madelin Nouel 9 Warren Central 22:09 #794  
39  Olivia Wehr 11 Rushville 22:12 #818  
40  Melinda Cornelius 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:12 #819  
41  Cora Burton 11 Centerville 22:13 #826  
42  Jordan Hinkle 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 22:14 #838  
43  Savannah Westphal 12 Rushville 22:17 #865  
44  Lexi Baynes 11 New Palestine 22:17 #874  
45  Julia Iserloth 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:18 #879  
46  Abigail Struewing 10 Connersville 22:20 #895  
47  Olivia Evans 9 Eastern Hancock 22:20 #896  
48  Alexandra Overshiner 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:21 #898  
49  Emily Adam 12 New Palestine 22:23 #916  
50  Lexie Copeland 9 Greenfield-Central 22:23 #918  
51  Hallie Schweitzer 11 Triton Central 22:25 #939  
52  Issy Goolsby 12 Warren Central 22:28 #955  
53  Mandy Sorenson 12 Roncalli 22:34 #1,008  
54  Tenley Benz 9 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:37 #1,033  
55  Savannah Kernel 11 New Castle 22:39 #1,050  
56  Emma Bogle 10 Greenfield-Central 22:40 #1,066  
57  Evelyn Medina 9 Franklin Central 22:40 #1,067  
58  Aubrey Morgan 11 Centerville 22:42 #1,077  
59  Jacqueline Hartman 10 Warren Central 22:44 #1,096  
60  Julie Carter 10 Centerville 22:44 #1,098  
61  Livia Ianni 12 Roncalli 22:44 #1,101  
62  Heather Crull 9 Northeastern 22:44 #1,102  
63  Sophia Ramsay 10 Roncalli 22:45 #1,108  
64  Morgan Stone 12 New Palestine 22:47 #1,116  
65  Reagan Crouch 11 Greenfield-Central 22:49 #1,128  
66  Lydia Casiano 12 Richmond 22:51 #1,146  
67  Jocelynn Flagle 10 New Palestine 22:53 #1,162  
68  Titi Jarvis 10 Centerville 22:56 #1,186  
69  Ava Scott 10 Franklin Central 22:56 #1,188  
70  Hannah Webster 10 Beech Grove 23:05 #1,254  
71  Esther George 9 Franklin County 23:10 #1,292  
72  Ava Moore 11 Hagerstown 23:10 #1,295  
73  Lainey Foster 10 Centerville 23:11 #1,299  
74  Amelia Shirley 10 Roncalli 23:11 #1,303  
75  Ella Claypoole 10 Centerville 23:14 #1,331  
76  Catherine Willis 9 New Castle 23:18 #1,365  
77  Lilly VanHouten 12 Indianapolis Lutheran 23:18 #1,372  
78  Robyn Warrner 12 Beech Grove 23:19 #1,377  
79  Julia Wilson 12 Franklin Central 23:23 #1,400  
80  Ashton Willis 12 Eastern Hancock 23:24 #1,421  
81  Aasha Watkins 11 Warren Central 23:27 #1,434  
82  Madeline Penney 9 Franklin Central 23:29 #1,443  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Franklin Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 325 #18  
Roncalli Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 539 #42  
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 594 #50  
New Palestine Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 653 #63  
New Castle Connersville 740 #73  
Centerville Connersville 811 #88  
Warren Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 834 #90  
Richmond Connersville 856 #99  
Rushville Connersville 1,199 #157  
10  Greenfield-Central Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1,220 #163  



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Franklin Central 100.0% 1.0 27 15 67 99.8 0.2
Roncalli 100.0% 2.5 90 39 135 0.1 56.3 36.7 6.6 0.2
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 100.0% 2.8 96 59 153 0.0 37.9 44.8 15.6 1.5 0.2
New Palestine 100.0% 3.9 116 66 168 5.5 17.2 60.6 12.3 3.7 0.6 0.1
New Castle 100.0% 5.3 139 85 183 0.1 1.1 13.0 51.8 24.0 7.8 2.2
Centerville 100.0% 6.4 153 102 209 0.2 3.0 19.3 33.2 23.3 21.0 0.0
Warren Central 100.0% 6.8 159 111 212 0.1 0.8 10.4 24.6 31.2 32.9
Richmond 100.0% 7.2 163 113 215 0.4 4.5 14.4 37.1 43.6
Rushville 100.0% 9.0 242 201 278 0.0 100.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Abby Adams Franklin Central 19:48 100.0% 1.0 48.9 22.9 12.1 6.9 4.0 2.5 1.1 0.9 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Ella Desjean Franklin Central 20:00 100.0% 3.1 11.1 19.4 18.6 15.2 10.5 7.7 5.6 4.5 2.6 1.8 1.3 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Cami Farmer Franklin Central 20:02 100.0% 3.6 7.6 15.2 17.9 16.5 12.4 9.4 7.1 4.3 3.7 2.5 1.4 0.9 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0
Lydia Harvey New Castle 20:06 100.0% 4.4 11.7 11.4 11.5 10.9 11.7 9.8 8.1 6.7 5.3 3.7 2.8 1.8 1.5 1.1 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0
Morgan Tharp Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:10 100.0% 5.3 7.7 9.4 9.9 9.6 10.1 10.3 9.8 8.0 6.5 5.0 4.3 3.3 1.9 1.5 1.1 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.1
Emma Mann New Palestine 20:10 100.0% 5.5 6.8 8.5 8.5 10.0 10.7 10.4 9.4 8.3 6.9 5.6 4.2 3.2 2.3 1.6 1.3 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.1
Kylie Cline Franklin Central 20:11 100.0% 5.6 1.8 5.6 8.9 12.5 14.1 12.1 10.7 9.4 7.7 4.8 2.9 3.2 2.2 1.7 1.0 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1
Lydia Carrell Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:18 100.0% 7.6 2.4 3.5 5.1 6.7 7.4 9.3 10.2 9.7 8.5 7.9 6.7 5.1 4.4 3.4 2.5 2.4 2.0 1.1 0.6 0.4
Sarah Jacob Indianapolis Lutheran 20:27 100.0% 10.3 1.0 1.3 2.6 3.0 3.9 5.5 6.8 7.3 7.2 8.8 7.5 7.8 6.7 6.6 5.1 4.3 3.6 3.3 2.7 1.8
Savana Miller Franklin Central 20:31 100.0% 11.5 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.2 2.2 4.2 5.4 7.0 8.2 8.3 9.1 8.4 8.1 7.5 6.4 5.0 4.4 3.9 3.3 2.7
Chloe Scales Centerville 20:31 100.0% 11.4 0.4 0.9 1.3 2.0 3.2 4.3 5.3 6.2 7.3 8.0 7.6 7.6 7.7 7.1 6.1 5.4 4.3 4.6 2.8 2.5
Courtney Study New Palestine 20:32 100.0% 11.8 0.2 0.6 1.1 1.7 3.1 3.7 4.4 6.2 6.8 7.9 7.6 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 5.8 5.2 5.0 3.5 2.6
Dakota Miller Franklin Central 20:33 100.0% 12.2 0.0 0.3 0.8 1.5 3.0 4.7 5.6 7.6 8.0 8.7 8.5 8.0 8.1 7.0 6.1 5.5 4.3 3.9 2.4
Lauren Turk Roncalli 20:35 100.0% 12.9 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.0 1.9 3.0 3.7 4.2 5.7 6.1 7.4 7.9 7.9 7.9 7.8 7.5 6.7 5.4 4.4 2.9
Savannah Blair Richmond 20:42 100.0% 15.3 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.8 1.2 2.1 2.4 3.0 4.5 5.2 6.0 6.6 6.4 7.9 8.2 7.2 7.1 6.6 6.6
Ella Garvin New Castle 20:43 100.0% 15.5 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.6 2.7 3.8 4.1 5.1 6.1 6.4 6.5 7.5 7.4 7.2 7.3 8.0 6.3
Rachel Flick Roncalli 20:44 100.0% 15.9 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.7 0.8 1.2 2.1 2.8 3.1 4.2 5.2 6.8 7.4 7.7 7.8 8.7 7.8 7.8 6.4
Victoria Stacy Franklin Central 20:46 100.0% 16.5 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.8 6.4 6.9 7.2 8.4 8.1 8.2 8.1 6.8
Valeria Lara Roncalli 20:46 100.0% 16.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.6 2.1 3.3 4.0 4.7 5.3 5.8 6.8 7.8 9.0 8.3 8.0 7.9
Gwynie Falcone Seton Catholic 20:56 100.0% 19.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.1 1.7 1.8 2.9 3.6 4.2 5.1 6.2 7.3 7.8 8.3
Alexandria Jenson Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 20:56 100.0% 19.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.8 1.9 3.0 3.6 4.6 5.4 6.7 7.0 6.8 8.9
Bailey Puckett Lincoln (Cambridge City) 21:00 100.0% 20.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.6 2.6 4.2 4.6 6.2 7.9 8.5
Elizabeth Graham Richmond 21:06 100.0% 22.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.0 2.9 3.5 4.5 6.9
Caitlyn Urrutia New Palestine 21:12 100.0% 24.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.5 1.1 1.3 1.6 2.2 3.4 4.3
Sara Mcgraw Roncalli 21:15 100.0% 25.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.2 2.0 2.6 3.7
Sydney Mathews New Castle 21:15 100.0% 25.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.8 2.2 3.3
Marrisa Cates Northeastern 21:18 100.0% 25.9 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.5 1.1 1.3 2.0 2.6
Sierra Espinoza Warren Central 21:22 100.0% 26.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.1 1.4 1.6
Ashley Flick Roncalli 21:27 100.0% 28.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 1.0
Keena Barker Richmond 21:28 100.0% 28.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.9
Brianna Wilkerson Warren Central 21:40 100.0% 30.7 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1
Kendra Shipman Centerville 21:49 100.0% 32.6 0.0 0.0 0.1
Emma Gale Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 21:53 100.0% 33.5 0.0
Taylor Turk Roncalli 22:00 100.0% 35.8
Makayla Coburn Warren Central 22:03 100.0% 36.6
Mia Lickfelt Centerville 22:04 100.0% 37.3 0.0
Madelin Nouel Warren Central 22:09 100.0% 39.4
Olivia Wehr Rushville 22:12 100.0% 41.0
Melinda Cornelius Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:12 100.0% 40.7
Cora Burton Centerville 22:13 100.0% 41.0
Jordan Hinkle Indianapolis Lutheran 22:14 100.0% 41.5
Savannah Westphal Rushville 22:17 100.0% 42.9
Lexi Baynes New Palestine 22:17 100.0% 43.0
Julia Iserloth Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:18 100.0% 43.5
Abigail Struewing Connersville 22:20 100.0% 44.7
Olivia Evans Eastern Hancock 22:20 100.0% 44.7
Alexandra Overshiner Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22:21 100.0% 45.4
Emily Adam New Palestine 22:23 100.0% 45.7
Lexie Copeland Greenfield-Central 22:23 100.0% 45.8
Hallie Schweitzer Triton Central 22:25 100.0% 47.5
Issy Goolsby Warren Central 22:28 100.0% 48.4
Mandy Sorenson Roncalli 22:34 100.0% 51.8
Savannah Kernel New Castle 22:39 100.0% 53.6
Emma Bogle Greenfield-Central 22:40 99.8% 54.0
Aubrey Morgan Centerville 22:42 100.0% 54.9
Jacqueline Hartman Warren Central 22:44 100.0% 56.1
Julie Carter Centerville 22:44 100.0% 55.9
Heather Crull Northeastern 22:44 100.0% 56.2
Morgan Stone New Palestine 22:47 100.0% 57.4
Reagan Crouch Greenfield-Central 22:49 98.8% 57.8
Lydia Casiano Richmond 22:51 100.0% 58.9
Jocelynn Flagle New Palestine 22:53 100.0% 59.6
Titi Jarvis Centerville 22:56 100.0% 60.5
Hannah Webster Beech Grove 23:05 94.5% 63.6
Esther George Franklin County 23:10 100.0% 64.8
Ava Moore Hagerstown 23:10 100.0% 65.0
Catherine Willis New Castle 23:18 100.0% 67.0
Lilly VanHouten Indianapolis Lutheran 23:18 73.8% 66.5
Robyn Warrner Beech Grove 23:19 73.3% 66.5
Ashton Willis Eastern Hancock 23:24 58.4% 67.4
Aasha Watkins Warren Central 23:27 100.0% 69.0