Bishop Chatard
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #25
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #9
Noblesville Regional Rank #6
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional Rank #6
Most Likely Finish 6th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.6%
Advance to Semi-State 11.7%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Joe Harvey Circle City Conference Bishop Chatard Invitational Indiana Catholic Championship Golden Spike Invitational
Date 8/21 9/1 9/11 9/18
Team Rating 371 304 583 370 610
Team Adjusted Rating 304 438 349 372
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Joe Harvey Circle City Conference Bishop Chatard Invitational Indiana Catholic Championship Golden Spike Invitational
Lily Cridge 11 16:56 16:51 16:59
215  Alex Gantz 12 20:25 20:06 20:54 20:24 20:13
264  Mayan Stickel 12 20:38 20:25 20:58
315  Alex Teed 10 20:48 20:38 20:58 20:37 21:02
359  Mallory Stewart 12 20:56 21:07 20:44
398  Mary Bea Sowinski 12 21:05 20:21 22:03 20:58 20:58
501  Mara Foley 12 21:28 21:32 21:36 21:03 21:31
613  Caroline Clapacs 11 21:45 21:31 21:43 21:45 22:29
666  Deirdre Hostettler 12 21:54 21:49 21:55 21:38 22:18
690  Caroline Bell 11 21:58 22:01 22:03 21:52 22:09
1,233  Camryn Hart 9 23:08 22:36 23:23 23:02 23:40
1,332  Madison Loiselle 10 23:24 23:30 23:08 23:46 23:24
1,354  Anna Zyromski 10 23:26 22:59 23:29 25:00
1,360  Morgan Engelmann 10 23:27 23:38 23:15
Maisie Mcmahon 11 23:54 23:39 23:52 24:23 24:14




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.6% 15.3 383 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Semi-State 11.7% 8.0 258 0.6 3.9 3.9 2.0 0.8 0.2 0.1 0.1
Regionals 100.0% 6.3 168 0.0 0.2 11.4 54.6 28.4 5.0 0.2 0.0
Sectionals 100% 2.9 87 0.1 15.9 77.8 5.8 0.4 0.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 100% 1.0 93.3 5.5 1.2 0.0 100.0% 100.0%
Alex Gantz 0.6% 113.0 0.0% 0.0%
Mayan Stickel 0.6% 132.0 0.0% 0.0%
Alex Teed 0.6% 143.3 0.0% 0.0%
Mallory Stewart 0.6% 150.0 0.0% 0.0%
Mary Bea Sowinski 0.6% 165.0 0.0% 0.0%
Mara Foley 0.6% 182.0 0.0% 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 100% 1.0 97.3 2.7 0.0 100.0% 100.0%
Alex Gantz 34.7% 70.0 26.0% 27.4%
Mayan Stickel 16.6% 79.5 5.5% 5.9%
Alex Teed 12.5% 88.7 1.0% 1.0%
Mallory Stewart 11.8% 96.8 0.2% 0.2%
Mary Bea Sowinski 11.7% 106.3 0.0% 0.0%
Mara Foley 11.7% 122.9 0.0% 0.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 100% 1.0 97.2 2.7 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
Alex Gantz 100% 39.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 100.0% 100.0%
Mayan Stickel 100% 44.6 0.0 0.0 100.0% 100.0%
Alex Teed 100% 48.6 100.0% 100.0%
Mallory Stewart 100% 51.6 100.0% 100.0%
Mary Bea Sowinski 100% 55.2 100.0% 99.9%
Mara Foley 100.0% 63.5 50.0% 97.9%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 1.0 97.1 2.9 0.0
Alex Gantz 17.2 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.5 1.1 2.3 4.9 7.2 8.9 9.9 12.6 13.1 11.1 10.3 6.2 4.2 3.1 1.9 1.0
Mayan Stickel 20.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 2.0 3.0 4.2 6.0 8.3 11.1 11.7 12.2 10.7 8.7 6.8 5.1
Alex Teed 23.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.2 2.0 3.6 4.9 6.9 9.3 10.3 11.2 10.9 9.3
Mallory Stewart 24.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.1 2.4 3.6 5.2 6.9 9.2 10.2 11.2
Mary Bea Sowinski 27.5 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.6 3.1 4.1 6.6 7.7
Mara Foley 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.6