Boys - Girls
West Noble Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Addison Knoblauch 10 Homestead 18:17 #8  
Addison Lindsey 9 East Noble 18:46 #19  
Lexi Panning 10 Concordia Lutheran 19:15 #42  
Victoria Clibon 11 Northrop 19:20 #47  
Gracynn Hinkley 11 Angola 19:21 #49  
Brooke Hansen 12 Carroll (FW) 19:27 #60  
Taylor Hansen 10 Carroll (FW) 19:27 #62  
Sophia Haslett 9 Carroll (FW) 19:28 #65  
Lauren Saddington 10 Homestead 19:44 #88  
10  Marybeth Hall 10 Carroll (FW) 19:47 #94  
11  Alexis Goebel 9 Homestead 19:47 #95  
12  Lydia Bennett 11 DeKalb 20:00 #127  
13  Dakota Rodgers 10 East Noble 20:01 #134  
14  Rae David 9 East Noble 20:03 #139  
15  Keller Whicker 11 Concordia Lutheran 20:03 #141  
16  Eden Norris 12 Leo 20:06 #150  
17  Madelyn Borchelt 12 Concordia Lutheran 20:07 #154  
18  Hadley Snell 10 Carroll (FW) 20:08 #157  
19  Elise Peckinpaugh 11 Homestead 20:10 #168  
20  Nataley Armstrong 12 Garrett 20:10 #169  
21  Haile Schiffeneder 9 Carroll (FW) 20:11 #172  
22  Isabelle Shenfeld 10 Leo 20:11 #173  
23  Morgan Gannon 12 Fremont 20:22 #215  
24  Renee Beaubien 12 Leo 20:23 #217  
25  Lilyana Lahr 12 Columbia City 20:23 #220  
26  Lydia Keihn 11 East Noble 20:26 #232  
27  Katie Woods 12 Bishop Dwenger 20:31 #247  
28  Cassie Dove 11 Northrop 20:32 #254  
29  Kasey Craig 12 Fort Wayne North Side 20:32 #255  
30  Maya Norris 10 Leo 20:37 #273  
31  Abby DeTray 11 DeKalb 20:37 #278  
32  Paige Hout 11 Carroll (FW) 20:41 #288  
33  Rachel Becker 11 East Noble 20:53 #332  
34  Jordan Davenport 9 Angola 20:57 #351  
35  Amelia Faber 12 Homestead 21:04 #390  
36  Faye Kropf 11 Concordia Lutheran 21:05 #396  
37  Lilly Crow 9 East Noble 21:12 #427  
38  Maura Sloffer 10 Carroll (FW) 21:12 #428  
39  Ruby Clark 10 West Noble 21:15 #448  
40  Ava Budak 10 Angola 21:18 #469  
41  Chloe Hogue 11 Blackhawk Christian 21:18 #470  
42  Myah Arnold 9 Bishop Dwenger 21:20 #476  
43  Ellie Walters 9 Concordia Lutheran 21:23 #488  
44  Arianna Osborn 10 Homestead 21:24 #500  
45  Sierra Luttik 9 Concordia Lutheran 21:24 #501  
46  Danielle Lesser 12 Lakewood Park Christian 21:28 #526  
47  Taylor Stine 12 Leo 21:29 #535  
48  Ava Bish 9 West Noble 21:30 #537  
49  Felice Mullinax 10 Columbia City 21:30 #541  
50  Ella Grashoff 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:36 #572  
51  Ava Tippmann 11 Bishop Dwenger 21:42 #609  
52  Natalie Gochenour 11 Fremont 21:42 #610  
53  Anna Denice 12 Homestead 21:45 #631  
54  Olivia Woodcox 10 DeKalb 21:45 #633  
55  Karly Kaufmann 9 Eastside 21:47 #638  
56  Janelle Albrecht 10 Blackhawk Christian 21:49 #647  
57  Hailey Whiteleather 12 Columbia City 21:50 #652  
58  Ella ELIAS 9 Churubusco 21:50 #653  
59  Grace Simcox 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:51 #662  
60  Emily Cogdell 10 Leo 21:53 #676  
61  Erin Klingenberger 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:59 #714  
62  Yoseline Haro 10 West Noble 22:00 #722  
63  Makenna Malcolm 10 Garrett 22:00 #724  
64  Kiana MAST 9 Westview 22:01 #730  
65  Yoseline Haro-Rodriguez 10 West Noble 22:02 #738  
66  Cara Debolt 12 Churubusco 22:03 #751  
67  Kayla Carpenter 11 East Noble 22:05 #762  
68  Emma Kennedy 9 Columbia City 22:06 #776  
69  Jillian Yoder Carroll (FW) 22:11 #803  
70  Jazmin Colin 12 Northrop 22:13 #831  
71  Holly Schneider 10 Angola 22:13 #834  
72  Audrey Gardner 11 Homestead 22:14 #835  
73  Gabrielle Kiess 11 Homestead 22:14 #836  
74  Katia Fernandez 9 Prairie Heights 22:16 #861  
75  Cady Smith 11 East Noble 22:16 #864  
76  Lauren Clark 12 Bishop Dwenger 22:17 #866  
77  Emily Clark 10 Concordia Lutheran 22:18 #877  
78  Allison Steele 12 Prairie Heights 22:18 #882  
79  Elizabeth Christlieb 11 West Noble 22:20 #893  
80  Katie Williams Carroll (FW) 22:23 #914  
81  Tori Rodenbeck 11 Bishop Dwenger 22:24 #930  
82  Makayla Gumbel 11 Fremont 22:25 #941  
83  Olivia Lashure 11 Leo 22:26 #942  
84  Erin Hamlin 9 Snider 22:26 #947  
85  Hallie Shrewsburg 10 Fremont 22:27 #950  
86  Michaela Rinehold 11 Central Noble 22:28 #956  
87  Antalya Jackson 9 Angola 22:31 #981  
88  Ava Ward 10 Columbia City 22:32 #991  
89  Lindsay McGuire 10 Homestead 22:35 #1,016  
90  Jorja DeBolt 10 Churubusco 22:40 #1,065  
91  Isabella Budak 11 Angola 22:50 #1,131  
92  Ayla Wagner 10 Columbia City 22:50 #1,133  
93  Virginia Woollacott 10 Snider 22:51 #1,142  
94  Lucy Martin 9 West Noble 22:52 #1,156  
95  Bella Underwood-Sanders 9 Angola 22:57 #1,193  
96  Ela Dean 10 Bishop Dwenger 22:57 #1,194  
97  Madison Vice 11 Central Noble 22:58 #1,205  
98  Christian Lewis 9 Prairie Heights 23:00 #1,218  
99  Karris Sigler 12 Columbia City 23:02 #1,233  
100  MeiLin Gentis 9 DeKalb 23:03 #1,238  
101  Cathencia Wennemar 10 Snider 23:04 #1,245  
102  Lindsay Taylor 10 Columbia City 23:05 #1,250  
103  Margaret Wheeler 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:05 #1,252  
104  Ella Schmidt 9 Northrop 23:07 #1,275  
105  Sophia Wheeler 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:09 #1,285  
106  Kaia Recker 12 Snider 23:12 #1,312  
107  Paige Aselage 12 Bishop Dwenger 23:13 #1,322  
108  Chloe Buss 10 Eastside 23:14 #1,329  
109  Emily Uhrhammer 11 Homestead 23:14 #1,343  
110  Breanna Taylor 10 Columbia City 23:19 #1,382  
111  Anna McCarthy 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:21 #1,389  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Carroll (FW) Northrop 234 #8  
Homestead Northrop 291 #14  
East Noble West Noble 321 #17  
Concordia Lutheran Northrop 406 #27  
Leo Northrop 435 #32  
Angola West Noble 655 #64  
Bishop Dwenger Northrop 671 #65  
Columbia City Northrop 757 #76  
West Noble West Noble 797 #83  
10  Northrop Northrop 807 #86  
11  DeKalb West Noble 817 #89  
12  Fremont West Noble 892 #102  
13  Blackhawk Christian Northrop 1,172 #153  
14  Garrett Northrop 1,183 #154  
15  Snider Northrop 1,196 #156  
16  Churubusco West Noble 1,206 #162  
17  Prairie Heights West Noble 1,237 #166  
18  Fort Wayne North Side Northrop 1,307 #175  
19  Westview West Noble 1,310 #177  



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Carroll (FW) 100.0% 1.4 53 24 113 71.2 21.4 6.4 0.9 0.1
Homestead 100.0% 2.1 66 25 113 23.5 52.5 19.6 3.8 0.5
East Noble 100.0% 2.9 78 32 125 5.1 22.1 53.3 17.4 2.1
Concordia Lutheran 100.0% 4.0 98 59 153 0.1 3.2 16.1 56.6 24.0 0.0
Leo 100.0% 4.7 113 55 166 0.1 0.7 4.6 21.4 73.0 0.3
Angola 100.0% 6.1 171 122 228 0.3 89.7 8.4 1.5 0.2
Columbia City 100.0% 7.7 202 146 255 6.3 41.1 36.3 12.5 3.8
DeKalb 100.0% 7.6 203 150 242 3.5 44.3 41.2 9.3 1.7
West Noble 100.0% 9.2 227 179 278 0.2 3.6 11.9 41.4 42.9
Fremont 100.0% 9.4 229 185 269 0.1 2.5 9.2 36.7 51.6


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Addison Knoblauch Homestead 18:17 100.0% 1.0 91.4 8.2 0.4 0.0
Addison Lindsey East Noble 18:46 100.0% 1.6 8.3 75.3 11.3 3.3 1.1 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0
Lexi Panning Concordia Lutheran 19:15 100.0% 3.5 0.2 6.7 32.1 21.0 15.4 9.2 6.8 3.4 2.6 1.2 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.0
Victoria Clibon Northrop 19:20 100.0% 4.4 0.0 3.5 19.5 21.0 16.5 12.4 10.6 7.0 3.8 2.2 1.3 0.8 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Gracynn Hinkley Angola 19:21 100.0% 4.5 0.1 3.2 18.0 19.6 17.5 13.3 10.9 7.1 3.5 2.4 1.6 1.0 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Brooke Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:27 100.0% 5.5 1.6 8.5 14.3 16.3 18.4 15.7 9.8 6.0 3.5 2.3 1.2 0.8 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Taylor Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:27 100.0% 5.5 1.3 7.9 13.6 18.2 18.9 14.3 8.8 6.7 4.1 2.4 1.4 1.0 0.7 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.1
Lauren Saddington Homestead 19:44 100.0% 8.8 0.1 1.0 2.8 5.5 7.6 10.8 11.9 13.1 10.5 9.3 7.0 5.2 3.8 3.1 2.0 1.8 1.1 1.3 0.7
Marybeth Hall Carroll (FW) 19:47 100.0% 9.4 0.0 0.2 1.3 2.2 5.3 9.2 14.1 12.0 12.6 9.3 8.0 6.1 4.6 4.0 2.7 1.9 1.7 1.3 1.1
Alexis Goebel Homestead 19:47 100.0% 9.4 0.0 0.8 1.8 3.7 6.6 7.9 10.9 13.7 11.8 9.6 7.8 6.0 4.6 3.3 2.6 2.5 1.6 1.1 1.0
Lydia Bennett DeKalb 20:00 100.0% 13.5 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.9 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.6 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.2 6.0 6.1 5.1 4.2 3.7
Dakota Rodgers East Noble 20:01 100.0% 14.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.5 2.3 4.1 5.1 6.2 6.8 7.4 7.6 7.7 7.4 6.4 6.4 5.5 5.2 4.1
Rae David East Noble 20:03 100.0% 14.5 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.8 1.9 3.3 4.3 6.3 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.7 7.4 7.1 6.9 5.4 4.8 4.2
Keller Whicker Concordia Lutheran 20:03 100.0% 14.8 0.1 0.9 0.9 1.6 2.6 4.3 5.8 6.0 7.3 7.5 8.1 6.5 6.3 6.7 6.5 5.4 4.6
Eden Norris Leo 20:06 100.0% 15.9 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.2 2.3 2.8 4.4 5.3 6.6 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.3 6.2 7.1 6.4 5.6
Madelyn Borchelt Concordia Lutheran 20:07 100.0% 16.3 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.3 2.2 3.0 3.5 5.3 5.8 5.7 6.5 7.1 6.7 6.9 6.0 6.3 5.9
Hadley Snell Carroll (FW) 20:08 100.0% 16.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.0 2.7 4.1 5.2 5.1 5.9 6.6 6.5 7.3 6.7 6.6 6.4 6.0
Elise Peckinpaugh Homestead 20:10 100.0% 17.4 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.4 0.9 1.7 3.2 4.3 5.2 6.2 6.3 6.4 6.6 6.3 5.9 6.5 6.6
Nataley Armstrong Garrett 20:10 100.0% 17.4 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.4 5.0 5.9 5.9 5.8 6.1 5.8 6.2 5.8 6.0
Haile Schiffeneder Carroll (FW) 20:11 100.0% 17.8 0.1 0.2 1.1 2.0 2.8 3.7 4.8 4.7 5.6 6.4 6.6 6.1 6.9 6.6 6.0
Isabelle Shenfeld Leo 20:11 100.0% 17.9 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.7 2.0 2.3 3.3 4.0 4.9 5.9 6.1 6.1 7.0 6.6 6.3 6.8
Morgan Gannon Fremont 20:22 100.0% 22.2 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.8 0.9 1.3 1.4 2.5 2.5 3.1 3.9 3.8 4.6 5.7 5.0
Renee Beaubien Leo 20:23 100.0% 22.7 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.6 1.4 2.1 2.5 3.6 3.6 4.5 5.1 5.7
Lilyana Lahr Columbia City 20:23 100.0% 22.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.2 2.1 2.6 2.9 2.9 4.2 4.0 4.5 5.2
Lydia Keihn East Noble 20:26 100.0% 23.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.3 1.4 1.7 2.8 3.0 3.8 4.1 5.6
Katie Woods Bishop Dwenger 20:31 100.0% 25.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.8 1.7 2.6 3.3 3.3
Cassie Dove Northrop 20:32 100.0% 26.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.0 2.5 3.5
Kasey Craig Fort Wayne North Side 20:32 100.0% 26.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.6 1.2 1.8 1.6 2.1 2.4 3.0
Maya Norris Leo 20:37 100.0% 27.6 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.6 2.2
Abby DeTray DeKalb 20:37 100.0% 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.7 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.2
Paige Hout Carroll (FW) 20:41 100.0% 28.9 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.9 1.1 1.2
Rachel Becker East Noble 20:53 100.0% 32.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3
Jordan Davenport Angola 20:57 100.0% 33.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3
Amelia Faber Homestead 21:04 100.0% 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Faye Kropf Concordia Lutheran 21:05 100.0% 35.3 0.1
Lilly Crow East Noble 21:12 100.0% 37.9
Maura Sloffer Carroll (FW) 21:12 100.0% 37.8 0.0
Ruby Clark West Noble 21:15 100.0% 38.7
Ava Budak Angola 21:18 100.0% 40.4
Chloe Hogue Blackhawk Christian 21:18 94.1% 40.2
Myah Arnold Bishop Dwenger 21:20 96.7% 40.8
Ellie Walters Concordia Lutheran 21:23 100.0% 42.3
Arianna Osborn Homestead 21:24 100.0% 42.8
Sierra Luttik Concordia Lutheran 21:24 100.0% 42.8
Danielle Lesser Lakewood Park Christian 21:28 82.5% 43.6
Taylor Stine Leo 21:29 100.0% 45.0
Ava Bish West Noble 21:30 100.0% 45.3
Felice Mullinax Columbia City 21:30 100.0% 45.4
Ella Grashoff Bishop Dwenger 21:36 73.8% 47.4
Ava Tippmann Bishop Dwenger 21:42 57.2% 49.6
Natalie Gochenour Fremont 21:42 100.0% 50.2
Anna Denice Homestead 21:45 100.0% 51.8
Olivia Woodcox DeKalb 21:45 100.0% 52.0
Karly Kaufmann Eastside 21:47 100.0% 52.6
Janelle Albrecht Blackhawk Christian 21:49 36.8% 50.8
Hailey Whiteleather Columbia City 21:50 100.0% 53.6
Ella ELIAS Churubusco 21:50 100.0% 53.8
Grace Simcox Bishop Dwenger 21:51 26.3% 52.9
Emily Cogdell Leo 21:53 100.0% 55.2
Erin Klingenberger Bishop Dwenger 21:59 10.4% 54.9
Makenna Malcolm Garrett 22:00 17.1% 53.6
Kiana MAST Westview 22:01 100.0% 58.3
Yoseline Haro-Rodriguez West Noble 22:02 100.0% 58.5
Cara Debolt Churubusco 22:03 100.0% 59.2
Emma Kennedy Columbia City 22:06 100.0% 60.3
Jazmin Colin Northrop 22:13 3.9% 57.4
Holly Schneider Angola 22:13 100.0% 63.1
Katia Fernandez Prairie Heights 22:16 100.0% 64.3
Cady Smith East Noble 22:16 100.0% 64.4
Lauren Clark Bishop Dwenger 22:17 0.6% 59.9
Emily Clark Concordia Lutheran 22:18 100.0% 64.9
Allison Steele Prairie Heights 22:18 100.0% 65.2
Elizabeth Christlieb West Noble 22:20 100.0% 65.5
Makayla Gumbel Fremont 22:25 100.0% 67.6
Olivia Lashure Leo 22:26 100.0% 68.1
Erin Hamlin Snider 22:26 0.8% 61.7
Hallie Shrewsburg Fremont 22:27 100.0% 68.4
Michaela Rinehold Central Noble 22:28 99.8% 68.6
Antalya Jackson Angola 22:31 100.0% 69.8
Ava Ward Columbia City 22:32 100.0% 70.2
Jorja DeBolt Churubusco 22:40 96.9% 72.8
Isabella Budak Angola 22:50 100.0% 75.9
Ayla Wagner Columbia City 22:50 100.0% 75.9
Virginia Woollacott Snider 22:51 0.1% 64.3
Lucy Martin West Noble 22:52 100.0% 76.5
Bella Underwood-Sanders Angola 22:57 100.0% 77.7
Madison Vice Central Noble 22:58 79.5% 77.5
Christian Lewis Prairie Heights 23:00 77.0% 77.8
Karris Sigler Columbia City 23:02 100.0% 78.8
MeiLin Gentis DeKalb 23:03 100.0% 79.0
Chloe Buss Eastside 23:14 38.3% 79.7