Boys - Girls
Northrop Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Addison Knoblauch 10 Homestead 18:17 #8  
Lexi Panning 10 Concordia Lutheran 19:15 #42  
Victoria Clibon 11 Northrop 19:20 #47  
Brooke Hansen 12 Carroll (FW) 19:27 #60  
Taylor Hansen 10 Carroll (FW) 19:27 #62  
Sophia Haslett 9 Carroll (FW) 19:28 #65  
Lauren Saddington 10 Homestead 19:44 #88  
Marybeth Hall 10 Carroll (FW) 19:47 #94  
Alexis Goebel 9 Homestead 19:47 #95  
10  Keller Whicker 11 Concordia Lutheran 20:03 #141  
11  Eden Norris 12 Leo 20:06 #150  
12  Madelyn Borchelt 12 Concordia Lutheran 20:07 #154  
13  Hadley Snell 10 Carroll (FW) 20:08 #157  
14  Elise Peckinpaugh 11 Homestead 20:10 #168  
15  Nataley Armstrong 12 Garrett 20:10 #169  
16  Haile Schiffeneder 9 Carroll (FW) 20:11 #172  
17  Isabelle Shenfeld 10 Leo 20:11 #173  
18  Renee Beaubien 12 Leo 20:23 #217  
19  Lilyana Lahr 12 Columbia City 20:23 #220  
20  Katie Woods 12 Bishop Dwenger 20:31 #247  
21  Cassie Dove 11 Northrop 20:32 #254  
22  Kasey Craig 12 Fort Wayne North Side 20:32 #255  
23  Maya Norris 10 Leo 20:37 #273  
24  Paige Hout 11 Carroll (FW) 20:41 #288  
25  Amelia Faber 12 Homestead 21:04 #390  
26  Faye Kropf 11 Concordia Lutheran 21:05 #396  
27  Maura Sloffer 10 Carroll (FW) 21:12 #428  
28  Chloe Hogue 11 Blackhawk Christian 21:18 #470  
29  Myah Arnold 9 Bishop Dwenger 21:20 #476  
30  Ellie Walters 9 Concordia Lutheran 21:23 #488  
31  Arianna Osborn 10 Homestead 21:24 #500  
32  Sierra Luttik 9 Concordia Lutheran 21:24 #501  
33  Danielle Lesser 12 Lakewood Park Christian 21:28 #526  
34  Taylor Stine 12 Leo 21:29 #535  
35  Felice Mullinax 10 Columbia City 21:30 #541  
36  Ella Grashoff 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:36 #572  
37  Ava Tippmann 11 Bishop Dwenger 21:42 #609  
38  Anna Denice 12 Homestead 21:45 #631  
39  Janelle Albrecht 10 Blackhawk Christian 21:49 #647  
40  Hailey Whiteleather 12 Columbia City 21:50 #652  
41  Grace Simcox 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:51 #662  
42  Emily Cogdell 10 Leo 21:53 #676  
43  Erin Klingenberger 12 Bishop Dwenger 21:59 #714  
44  Makenna Malcolm 10 Garrett 22:00 #724  
45  Emma Kennedy 9 Columbia City 22:06 #776  
46  Jillian Yoder Carroll (FW) 22:11 #803  
47  Jazmin Colin 12 Northrop 22:13 #831  
48  Audrey Gardner 11 Homestead 22:14 #835  
49  Gabrielle Kiess 11 Homestead 22:14 #836  
50  Lauren Clark 12 Bishop Dwenger 22:17 #866  
51  Emily Clark 10 Concordia Lutheran 22:18 #877  
52  Katie Williams Carroll (FW) 22:23 #914  
53  Tori Rodenbeck 11 Bishop Dwenger 22:24 #930  
54  Olivia Lashure 11 Leo 22:26 #942  
55  Erin Hamlin 9 Snider 22:26 #947  
56  Ava Ward 10 Columbia City 22:32 #991  
57  Lindsay McGuire 10 Homestead 22:35 #1,016  
58  Ayla Wagner 10 Columbia City 22:50 #1,133  
59  Virginia Woollacott 10 Snider 22:51 #1,142  
60  Ela Dean 10 Bishop Dwenger 22:57 #1,194  
61  Karris Sigler 12 Columbia City 23:02 #1,233  
62  Cathencia Wennemar 10 Snider 23:04 #1,245  
63  Lindsay Taylor 10 Columbia City 23:05 #1,250  
64  Margaret Wheeler 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:05 #1,252  
65  Ella Schmidt 9 Northrop 23:07 #1,275  
66  Sophia Wheeler 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:09 #1,285  
67  Kaia Recker 12 Snider 23:12 #1,312  
68  Paige Aselage 12 Bishop Dwenger 23:13 #1,322  
69  Emily Uhrhammer 11 Homestead 23:14 #1,343  
70  Breanna Taylor 10 Columbia City 23:19 #1,382  
71  Anna McCarthy 9 Bishop Dwenger 23:21 #1,389  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Carroll (FW) 234 #8  
Homestead 291 #14  
Concordia Lutheran 406 #27  
Leo 435 #32  
Bishop Dwenger 671 #65  
Columbia City 757 #76  
Northrop 807 #86  
Blackhawk Christian 1,172 #153  
Garrett 1,183 #154  
10  Snider 1,196 #156  
11  Fort Wayne North Side 1,307 #175  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Carroll (FW) 1.3 44 22 88 75.5 22.7 1.6 0.1
Homestead 1.8 55 27 100 24.0 69.2 6.1 0.7
Concordia Lutheran 3.2 82 42 134 0.4 6.2 68.5 25.0
Leo 3.7 96 51 138 0.1 1.9 23.8 73.9 0.3
Bishop Dwenger 5.3 157 109 203 0.3 78.6 15.7 5.4
Northrop 6.4 179 138 215 6.8 47.9 45.4
Columbia City 6.3 180 125 222 14.3 36.4 49.2
Garrett 8.6 255 219 288 51.7 40.6 6.9
Blackhawk Christian 8.7 256 213 291 45.2 41.2 11.3
Snider 10.0 272 230 298 2.6 15.1 61.6
Fort Wayne North Side 10.7 281 251 303 0.5 3.1 20.2


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Addison Knoblauch Homestead 18:17 1.0 99.3 0.6 0.0 0.0
Lexi Panning Concordia Lutheran 19:15 2.2 0.4 44.4 23.2 13.7 9.3 4.5 2.6 1.2 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0
Victoria Clibon Northrop 19:20 2.9 0.2 27.1 26.5 17.1 12.4 7.8 3.7 2.6 1.2 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0
Brooke Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:27 3.7 0.1 12.7 20.3 23.6 18.9 11.0 6.6 3.2 1.7 1.0 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
Taylor Hansen Carroll (FW) 19:27 3.8 0.1 11.6 19.8 23.5 19.6 11.2 6.6 3.6 2.0 0.8 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lauren Saddington Homestead 19:44 6.4 2.0 4.4 8.7 11.7 16.2 16.6 13.0 8.9 6.1 4.0 3.2 1.8 1.5 0.8 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Marybeth Hall Carroll (FW) 19:47 7.0 0.5 1.4 4.2 9.8 18.1 15.8 14.6 10.9 7.8 5.6 4.0 2.4 1.8 1.2 0.6 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1
Alexis Goebel Homestead 19:47 7.0 1.0 3.3 6.1 10.2 13.7 15.8 14.6 10.3 7.9 5.2 3.8 2.6 1.9 1.4 1.0 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1
Keller Whicker Concordia Lutheran 20:03 10.8 0.3 0.9 2.1 3.7 6.1 8.2 10.6 10.3 9.4 9.3 7.7 7.5 6.0 5.1 4.0 3.2 2.5 1.3
Eden Norris Leo 20:06 11.6 0.0 0.3 0.6 1.3 2.8 5.1 6.3 8.8 9.0 9.6 9.7 9.3 8.0 8.0 6.3 5.3 3.7 2.7 1.7
Madelyn Borchelt Concordia Lutheran 20:07 12.1 0.1 0.6 1.5 2.2 4.2 6.2 7.2 8.4 10.0 8.7 9.1 9.1 7.9 6.0 4.9 4.7 3.7 2.3
Hadley Snell Carroll (FW) 20:08 12.3 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.2 4.1 5.4 8.1 8.7 9.1 9.3 10.0 8.0 8.4 6.9 5.7 4.7 3.8 2.9
Elise Peckinpaugh Homestead 20:10 12.9 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.3 2.5 5.1 6.7 8.6 8.9 9.0 8.3 9.0 7.4 7.5 6.4 5.8 4.4 3.7
Nataley Armstrong Garrett 20:10 12.9 0.1 0.4 1.0 2.6 3.2 4.9 6.4 7.4 8.5 8.1 8.4 8.7 8.2 7.0 7.2 5.5 4.2 3.4
Haile Schiffeneder Carroll (FW) 20:11 13.1 0.3 0.8 2.8 3.7 5.8 8.2 9.0 9.1 9.3 9.3 7.3 8.5 7.5 5.8 4.4 3.5
Isabelle Shenfeld Leo 20:11 13.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.9 2.7 3.9 5.6 6.9 7.6 9.1 9.9 9.4 8.5 8.8 7.3 5.9 4.5 3.2
Renee Beaubien Leo 20:23 16.7 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.4 2.0 3.2 4.2 5.2 6.4 8.2 9.7 10.7 11.0 10.7 8.7
Lilyana Lahr Columbia City 20:23 16.9 0.0 0.1 0.5 0.7 1.2 1.8 2.8 3.5 4.5 5.6 6.1 7.6 7.6 8.8 8.9 9.8 9.8
Katie Woods Bishop Dwenger 20:31 19.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.7 2.3 3.2 3.5 4.8 6.1 6.9 8.3 10.7 11.8
Cassie Dove Northrop 20:32 19.2 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.8 2.5 3.4 5.0 5.9 6.4 9.0 9.5 11.1
Kasey Craig Fort Wayne North Side 20:32 19.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.4 3.4 4.3 5.9 6.7 8.5 9.9 10.7
Maya Norris Leo 20:37 20.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.6 2.6 3.6 5.7 7.3 9.4 11.8
Paige Hout Carroll (FW) 20:41 21.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.8 1.3 2.1 2.9 4.5 5.5 7.1 10.0
Amelia Faber Homestead 21:04 24.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.4
Faye Kropf Concordia Lutheran 21:05 25.1 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.4
Maura Sloffer Carroll (FW) 21:12 26.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3
Chloe Hogue Blackhawk Christian 21:18 28.5 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3
Myah Arnold Bishop Dwenger 21:20 28.8 0.1 0.0 0.1
Ellie Walters Concordia Lutheran 21:23 29.6 0.0 0.1 0.1
Arianna Osborn Homestead 21:24 30.1 0.0 0.1
Sierra Luttik Concordia Lutheran 21:24 30.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Danielle Lesser Lakewood Park Christian 21:28 31.4 0.0
Taylor Stine Leo 21:29 31.8
Felice Mullinax Columbia City 21:30 32.1 0.0
Ella Grashoff Bishop Dwenger 21:36 34.1
Ava Tippmann Bishop Dwenger 21:42 35.9
Anna Denice Homestead 21:45 36.9 0.0
Janelle Albrecht Blackhawk Christian 21:49 38.2
Hailey Whiteleather Columbia City 21:50 38.4
Grace Simcox Bishop Dwenger 21:51 38.9
Emily Cogdell Leo 21:53 39.5
Erin Klingenberger Bishop Dwenger 21:59 41.1
Makenna Malcolm Garrett 22:00 41.3
Emma Kennedy Columbia City 22:06 43.1
Jazmin Colin Northrop 22:13 44.8
Lauren Clark Bishop Dwenger 22:17 45.7
Emily Clark Concordia Lutheran 22:18 45.8
Olivia Lashure Leo 22:26 47.4
Erin Hamlin Snider 22:26 47.4
Ava Ward Columbia City 22:32 48.5
Ayla Wagner Columbia City 22:50 51.2
Virginia Woollacott Snider 22:51 51.4
Karris Sigler Columbia City 23:02 53.1
Cathencia Wennemar Snider 23:04 53.4
Ella Schmidt Northrop 23:07 53.9
Kaia Recker Snider 23:12 54.6