Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2017 - 2018 - 2019




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Gabriel Sanchez 11 Lowell 15:32 #2  
Geno Christofanelli 11 Crown Point 15:51 #11  
Lucas Guerra 10 Highland 15:55 #14  
Mitchell Rans 12 Caston 16:00 #20  
Mitchell Gits 12 LaPorte 16:01 #22  
Caleb Williams 11 Harrison (WL) 16:11 #33  
William White 12 Harrison (WL) 16:16 #40  
Jack Acton 11 Valparaiso 16:17 #42  
Caleb Beimfohr 12 Harrison (WL) 16:20 #54  
10  Quinton Bock 10 Crown Point 16:21 #56  
11  Logan Pietrzak 12 Fountain Central 16:23 #62  
12  Nate Smith 12 Valparaiso 16:30 #78  
13  Trevor Braden 12 Morgan Twp 16:31 #79  
14  Kyle Gutierrez 11 Portage 16:32 #86  
15  Isaac Beatty 12 Lake Central 16:35 #93  
16  Jacob Corbett 12 New Prairie 16:36 #94  
17  Jacob Durr 11 Lowell 16:36 #95  
18  Enrique Salazar 12 Plymouth 16:36 #96  
19  Zeb Hernandez 12 Warsaw 16:39 #108  
20  Carson Bakker 12 Covenant Christian (DeMo 16:41 #115  
21  Nathan O'Connor 12 Chesterton 16:42 #118  
22  William McComis 12 Munster 16:42 #119  
23  Hudson Hall 11 Wheeler 16:43 #123  
24  Alexander Huseman 12 Lowell 16:48 #140  
25  Tommy Elwood 11 Portage 16:50 #148  
26  Dustin Hudak 12 Lowell 16:51 #152  
27  Joe Angert 12 Valparaiso 16:52 #156  
28  Mitchell Curl 12 West Lafayette 16:53 #161  
29  Ben Salinas 11 Highland 16:53 #162  
30  Will Miltenberger 10 Valparaiso 16:53 #166  
31  Harry Shook 12 West Lafayette 16:56 #178  
32  Bryan Cherry 11 Hobart 16:57 #185  
33  Damian Albisu 11 Michigan City 16:58 #191  
34  Connor Havens 11 LaPorte 16:58 #192  
35  Drew Holok 12 Crown Point 16:59 #205  
36  Logan Russell 10 Lake Central 17:00 #207  
37  Josh Persin 11 McCutcheon 17:00 #209  
38  Tim O'Laughlin 11 New Prairie 17:00 #210  
39  Mathew VanKley 12 Chesterton 17:00 #214  
40  Carter Delworth 12 West Lafayette 17:01 #218  
41  Landin Ready 10 Crown Point 17:01 #225  
42  Sam Lechlitner 10 Warsaw 17:02 #230  
43  Vinnie Bovino 12 Highland 17:02 #232  
44  Will Shook 11 Chesterton 17:02 #233  
45  Hugo Hernandez 11 Frankfort 17:03 #237  
46  Mateo Garcia 11 Highland 17:05 #250  
47  Alec Meister 11 West Lafayette 17:06 #252  
48  Ty Puskar 11 Valparaiso 17:06 #254  
49  Dylan Draves 11 Chesterton 17:09 #272  
50  Joshua Kutkiewicz 9 Morgan Twp 17:10 #281  
51  Eli Seward 12 Rochester 17:10 #284  
52  Steven Franczek 11 Wheeler 17:10 #285  
53  Kohler Peterson 11 Covenant Christian (DeMo 17:11 #290  
54  Eric Alegre 12 Highland 17:13 #304  
55  Connor Nuest 12 Hebron 17:14 #306  
56  Enrique Romo 12 East Chicago Central 17:14 #309  
57  Gabriel Gabriel 12 Merrillville 17:15 #314  
58  Cameron Sheehy 12 Kankakee Valley 17:16 #318  
59  Kenny Erow 12 Chesterton 17:16 #321  
60  Leonel Soriano 10 Harrison (WL) 17:16 #323  
61  Tyler Milam 11 West Lafayette 17:16 #324  
62  Anthony Saberniak 10 Crown Point 17:17 #331  
63  Solomon Barket 12 West Lafayette 17:17 #333  
64  Jarrod Michael 12 New Prairie 17:18 #340  
65  Andre Hazbun 10 West Lafayette 17:18 #342  
66  Cole Raymond 9 LaPorte 17:18 #343  
67  Brandon Corbett 12 New Prairie 17:21 #360  
68  Nick Clark 11 Valparaiso 17:22 #367  
69  Bryan Hernandez-Rios 12 Caston 17:23 #370  
70  Braden Johnson 10 Lake Central 17:23 #371  
71  Bailey Scott 11 Lewis Cass 17:25 #385  
72  Jordan Duggan 10 Lake Central 17:26 #386  
73  Martin Marquez 11 Crown Point 17:26 #388  
74  Ethan Tillema 11 Kankakee Valley 17:26 #393  
75  Jake Tarnow 11 Marquette Catholic 17:26 #399  
76  Joe Petersen 12 West Lafayette 17:27 #404  
77  Dieubeni Baributsa 10 Harrison (WL) 17:28 #411  
78  Jeremie Lander 10 Merrillville 17:28 #413  
79  Tommy Cavanaugh 11 Valparaiso 17:28 #415  
80  Tyler Hachey 10 Washington Township 17:28 #416  
81  Dylan Filla 12 Portage 17:28 #418  
82  Nicholas Nunez 12 Crown Point 17:28 #420  
83  Joey Roytan 11 Valparaiso 17:29 #422  
84  Logan French 12 Lowell 17:29 #423  
85  Bobby Woodburn 11 Valparaiso 17:29 #425  
86  Chris Todd 12 Crown Point 17:31 #438  
87  Jacob Kissling 10 Warsaw 17:31 #440  
88  Mitch Buffano 12 Munster 17:31 #443  
89  Tanner Stiver 10 Warsaw 17:31 #444  
90  Patrick Hennessey 12 Seeger 17:32 #450  
91  J.L. Venice 12 Morgan Twp 17:33 #455  
92  Andrew Setzer 11 Culver Academies 17:33 #456  
93  Andrew Doctor 11 Portage 17:36 #472  
94  Bruce Liepart 10 Hobart 17:37 #483  
95  Braxton Good 12 Rossville 17:37 #485  
96  Logan Slaven 12 Crown Point 17:37 #486  
97  Jackson Lemmon 12 Valparaiso 17:37 #491  
98  Carson Crass 11 LaPorte 17:38 #498  
99  Matthew Streeter 10 Chesterton 17:40 #516  
100  Isidore White 10 Harrison (WL) 17:40 #519  
101  Alec Smith 11 Carroll (Flora) 17:40 #522  
102  Brandon Warren 10 Portage 17:41 #527  
103  Austin Kendrick 11 North Judson 17:41 #531  
104  Damian Sanchez 10 McCutcheon 17:41 #537  
105  Micah Adams 11 Kankakee Valley 17:41 #538  
106  Erick Cuellar 11 Morton 17:42 #541  
107  Sam Bell 10 LaPorte 17:42 #542  
108  Matt Dziewicki 10 Merrillville 17:42 #544  
109  Sunjay Raman 10 Washington Township 17:43 #548  
110  Konnor Ray 11 Plymouth 17:43 #550  
111  Bryce Noble 9 Hanover Central 17:43 #554  
112  Ethan Vinyard 11 Valparaiso 17:44 #558  
113  Matthew Zmija 12 Portage 17:44 #563  
114  Ben Martin 12 LaPorte 17:44 #568  
115  Chase Jefferson 11 Kouts 17:44 #569  
116  Carter Stephens 11 Valparaiso 17:44 #572  
117  Micah Colvin 10 Caston 17:44 #573  
118  Kyler Haynes 11 Chesterton 17:46 #581  
119  Zachary Dunn 9 Merrillville 17:47 #598  
120  Jaden Wentz 11 Crown Point 17:48 #601  
121  Matt Roach 12 Highland 17:48 #603  
122  Michael Mayer 12 Lowell 17:48 #608  
123  Konnor Wauro 10 Boone Grove 17:49 #611  
124  Jack Horoho 12 Warsaw 17:49 #613  
125  Blade Greene 12 Fountain Central 17:49 #615  
126  Michael Corro 10 Frankfort 17:49 #616  
127  Joe Chandler 11 Culver Academies 17:49 #619  
128  Jt Janda 11 Crown Point 17:49 #620  
129  Chris Uribe 9 Jefferson 17:50 #624  
130  Quinn Beall 11 New Prairie 17:51 #640  
131  Christian Dawson 11 Logansport 17:51 #641  
132  Jonathan Baxter 10 Griffith 17:51 #645  
133  Chase Harner 9 Frontier 17:52 #651  
134  Sam Bourne 11 Maconaquah 17:53 #656  
135  Tony Bohling 12 Munster 17:53 #658  
136  Alex Alba 11 Harrison (WL) 17:54 #663  
137  Matthew Howes 10 Tippecanoe Valley 17:54 #667  
138  Malachi Freeman 11 Lowell 17:55 #677  
139  Carter Bedke 10 Manchester 17:56 #692  
140  Jacob Scott 12 Twin Lakes 17:57 #700  
141  Justin Hoffman 9 Kankakee Valley 17:59 #719  
142  Trenton Olling 11 South Central (UM) 17:59 #720  
143  Johnathan Hernandez 10 Hobart 17:59 #722  
144  Luke Milsaps 11 McCutcheon 18:00 #732  
145  Nick Nuccio 11 Lowell 18:00 #733  
146  Kolton Pearson 10 Seeger 18:00 #736  
147  Matthew Sears 12 Washington Township 18:01 #750  
148  Joe Mietzner 11 Portage 18:02 #759  
149  Josh Hoff 11 Benton Central 18:02 #763  
150  Caden Tuinstra 12 Faith Christian 18:02 #765  
151  Jacob Demuth 12 Wheeler 18:02 #766  
152  Cody Smith 11 Seeger 18:02 #767  
153  Matt Bates 10 Crown Point 18:03 #775  
154  Eric Hasse 11 Hanover Central 18:03 #780  
155  Samuel Tullis 9 Culver Academies 18:03 #784  
156  Tom Wykoff 11 New Prairie 18:04 #787  
157  Zakaria Mohiuddin 10 Lake Central 18:05 #797  
158  Cristian Asensio-Mora 10 Frankfort 18:06 #808  
159  Cody Dennis 12 Rochester 18:06 #810  
160  Sebastian Ashbach 10 Crown Point 18:06 #812  
161  Ryan Huggler 11 Winamac 18:06 #813  
162  Seth Weaver 12 Harrison (WL) 18:07 #831  
163  Adam Juestel 11 Chesterton 18:07 #833  
164  Elias Zamora 11 Central Catholic 18:07 #834  
165  Adam Garner 12 Peru 18:07 #838  
166  Branden Simmons 11 Frontier 18:08 #841  
167  Harrison Phipps 9 Warsaw 18:08 #843  
168  Oliver Meraz 11 Munster 18:08 #844  
169  Cameron Zimmerman 9 Crown Point 18:08 #845  
170  Mason Bills 9 Boone Grove 18:09 #848  
171  Henry Balagtas 9 West Lafayette 18:09 #854  
172  Ari Arzumanian 10 Munster 18:09 #859  
173  Cole Cameron 11 Hanover Central 18:09 #862  
174  Kaiden Jordan 12 McCutcheon 18:10 #864  
175  Bo Meadors 11 Plymouth 18:10 #865  
176  Connor Belt 12 Portage 18:11 #885  
177  Preston Padgett 9 Rossville 18:11 #888  
178  Cesar Lozano 11 Plymouth 18:11 #891  
179  Mareo Todd 9 Crown Point 18:12 #898  
180  Brayden Richmond 10 Eastern (Greentown) 18:14 #918  
181  Kaden Price 12 Tri-County 18:14 #927  
182  Jacob Ross 12 South Central (UM) 18:15 #932  
183  Jesus Jacobo 9 Jefferson 18:16 #945  
184  Brayden Curnutt 10 Western 18:16 #948  
185  Jacob Stewart 10 Hebron 18:17 #965  
186  Adam Ackerman 10 Highland 18:17 #967  
187  Jackson Bakker 9 Lowell 18:18 #982  
188  Kale Kottkamp 11 Benton Central 18:19 #990  
189  Thomas Day 12 West Lafayette 18:19 #991  
190  Mike Sobaski 9 Culver Academies 18:19 #993  
191  Vincent Vanderveen 9 Lake Central 18:19 #994  
192  Neil Frutos 12 Logansport 18:20 #997  
193  Cayden Cooper 11 Lake Central 18:20 #1,000  
194  Ian Morris 11 Jefferson 18:20 #1,008  
195  Logan Clark 11 Crown Point 18:20 #1,009  
196  Josue Bautista 9 Frankfort 18:21 #1,010  
197  Jonah Ingram 9 Covenant Christian (DeMo 18:22 #1,025  
198  Rodrigo Serrano 12 Michigan City 18:23 #1,036  
199  Leo Crampton 9 Jefferson 18:23 #1,039  
200  Brady Hissong 11 Plymouth 18:24 #1,043  
201  Joshua Baltes 10 New Prairie 18:24 #1,047  
202  Michael Flannery 12 Lowell 18:24 #1,059  
203  Joseph Agree 11 Harrison (WL) 18:24 #1,060  
204  Sam Engers 12 West Lafayette 18:25 #1,063  
205  Fernando Niebbia 11 Warsaw 18:25 #1,067  
206  Jonah Howard 10 Plymouth 18:25 #1,068  
207  Jacob Myers 12 Northwestern 18:25 #1,072  
208  Jeremy Groth 9 LaPorte 18:25 #1,074  
209  Rylan Bovelle 10 Crown Point 18:26 #1,079  
210  Sean Wilson 11 LaPorte 18:26 #1,081  
211  Max Lindenmayer 9 Munster 18:26 #1,082  
212  Nick Wagenblast 12 Valparaiso 18:26 #1,087  
213  Tristan Balmer 10 New Prairie 18:27 #1,093  
214  Thomas Morgan 11 West Lafayette 18:27 #1,096  
215  Alex Arce 10 Hanover Central 18:27 #1,099  
216  Peyton Hiatt 9 Rochester 18:28 #1,105  
217  Gavin Braden 9 Morgan Twp 18:29 #1,122  
218  Gavin Schaefer 10 Portage 18:29 #1,126  
219  Charlie Moye 9 Valparaiso 18:29 #1,131  
220  Malachi Sanderson 12 North Miami 18:30 #1,140  
221  Daniel Sanchez 9 Merrillville 18:30 #1,144  
222  Luke Elwood 9 Portage 18:31 #1,147  
223  Zach Thompson 11 Portage 18:31 #1,149  
224  Pete Bradshaw 9 Western 18:31 #1,154  
225  Noe Ortiz 10 Logansport 18:32 #1,164  
226  William Bogan 11 Marquette Catholic 18:33 #1,181  
227  Kevin Espinoza 12 Frankfort 18:33 #1,182  
228  Arturo Perez 12 Portage 18:34 #1,193  
229  Ben Watta 12 Lake Central 18:34 #1,195  
230  Ethan Kerr 9 McCutcheon 18:34 #1,197  
231  Quan Le 9 Valparaiso 18:35 #1,206  
232  Hunter Thompson 10 Warsaw 18:35 #1,207  
233  Cam Riddle 11 Plymouth 18:36 #1,223  
234  Clay Lacrosse 9 Faith Christian 18:36 #1,228  
235  Jacob Joselyn 11 Merrillville 18:36 #1,231  
236  AJ Rhody 10 Lake Central 18:36 #1,232  
237  Jared Stewart 9 McCutcheon 18:38 #1,249  
238  Caleb Vogl 10 Eastern (Greentown) 18:39 #1,262  
239  Cody Dick 12 Kouts 18:39 #1,278  
240  Jackson Mielczarek 9 Lowell 18:39 #1,280  
241  Ethan Mohoi 10 Chesterton 18:40 #1,281  
242  Jacob Rabideu 10 LaPorte 18:40 #1,282  
243  Joseph Packard 10 Western 18:40 #1,283  
244  Liam Rangel 11 Rochester 18:41 #1,290  
245  Benjamin Obert 10 Harrison (WL) 18:42 #1,302  
246  Noah Weaver 10 Hebron 18:42 #1,305  
247  Gabe Gomez 12 Culver Community 18:42 #1,307  
248  Julian Wallace 12 Kokomo 18:42 #1,309  
249  Gavin Ford 11 McCutcheon 18:43 #1,316  
250  Jackson Holok 10 Crown Point 18:43 #1,317  
251  Ethan Jones 12 Washington Township 18:43 #1,318  
252  Angel Gaeta 9 Jefferson 18:43 #1,319  
253  Jacob Catizone 9 Griffith 18:43 #1,320  
254  Cole Dolson 9 Chesterton 18:44 #1,327  
255  George Peterson 10 Gavit 18:44 #1,332  
256  Jason Tankersley 10 Winamac 18:44 #1,333  
257  Jaime Miranda-Velazquez 9 Jefferson 18:45 #1,339  
258  Robby Richards 10 Plymouth 18:45 #1,342  
259  Caleb Yeoman 11 West Lafayette 18:45 #1,345  
260  Skyler Lyons 12 Delphi 18:45 #1,346  
261  James Corgan 12 Hobart 18:46 #1,348  
262  Avery Ramos 9 Lake Central 18:46 #1,354  
263  Mitchell Cox 12 Benton Central 18:47 #1,360  
264  David Florian 12 South Newton 18:47 #1,369  
265  David Schadek 9 Plymouth 18:47 #1,370  
266  Winston Griffin 11 LaPorte 18:48 #1,380  
267  Wilson Nettleton 12 Manchester 18:49 #1,398  
268  Dakota Oldfather 11 Caston 18:49 #1,401  
269  Dylan Nissan 10 Andrean 18:50 #1,406  
270  Danny Lukowski 9 New Prairie 18:50 #1,417  
271  Kolten Becker 9 South Central (UM) 18:50 #1,420  
272  Brendan Medbourn 12 Rossville 18:51 #1,423  
273  Richard Li 10 Culver Academies 18:51 #1,425  
274  Ryan Russell 12 Lake Central 18:51 #1,430  
275  Adrian Torres 12 Jefferson 18:51 #1,437  
276  Josh Church 11 West Lafayette 18:51 #1,444  
277  Riley Reeder 11 Calumet 18:51 #1,446  
278  Kyle Thibideau 10 Hanover Central 18:52 #1,449  
279  Ryan Streeter 11 Lowell 18:52 #1,450  
280  Nathan Hennessey 10 Seeger 18:52 #1,452  
281  Matthew Plopper 12 Griffith 18:52 #1,454  
282  Brendan Hoch 10 Chesterton 18:53 #1,456  
283  Carl Jay 11 Lewis Cass 18:53 #1,460  
284  Joe Meagher 9 Hobart 18:53 #1,464  
285  Will Stephan 12 Munster 18:53 #1,465  
286  Reed Lawless 10 Morgan Twp 18:53 #1,470  
287  Matthew Meyer 10 Andrean 18:53 #1,471  
288  Anthony Bass 12 Warsaw 18:54 #1,477  
289  Clay Long 10 Culver Academies 18:55 #1,482  
290  Michael Mcmahan 10 Logansport 18:55 #1,493  
291  Josh Dennington 10 Chesterton 18:56 #1,498  
292  Teddy Merkel 9 LaPorte 18:56 #1,509  
293  Colton Green 11 Crown Point 18:57 #1,518  
294  Vaughn Huber 9 Lowell 18:57 #1,522  
295  Logan Reid 12 Hobart 18:57 #1,527  
296  Russell Reichard 11 Triton 18:58 #1,537  
297  Stanley Zubek 11 Boone Grove 18:58 #1,539  
298  Carson Mills 12 Rossville 18:59 #1,545  
299  Tyler Brubaker 12 McCutcheon 18:59 #1,551  
300  Stephan Sulivan 11 Portage 18:59 #1,559  
301  Ajani Nixon 10 East Chicago Central 19:00 #1,564  
302  Travis Kanarski 11 Chesterton 19:00 #1,566  
303  Carson Bennett 10 Winamac 19:00 #1,567  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Lowell Crown Point 312 #14  
Crown Point Crown Point 313 #15  
Valparaiso New Prairie 315 #16  
Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 318 #17  
Highland Crown Point 351 #22  
Chesterton New Prairie 410 #27  
West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 412 #28  
LaPorte New Prairie 465 #36  
New Prairie New Prairie 490 #41  
10  Portage New Prairie 495 #42  
11  Lake Central Crown Point 520 #46  
12  Warsaw Culver Academies 524 #47  
13  Munster Crown Point 670 #75  
14  Merrillville Crown Point 691 #78  
15  Morgan Twp New Prairie 691 #79  
16  Plymouth Culver Academies 727 #82  
17  McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 747 #87  
18  Kankakee Valley New Prairie 767 #90  
19  Frankfort Harrison (WL) 782 #92  
20  Hobart Crown Point 810 #99  
21  Wheeler New Prairie 821 #101  
22  Culver Academies Culver Academies 841 #107  
23  Caston Culver Academies 849 #109  
24  Hanover Central Crown Point 893 #116  
25  Washington Township New Prairie 898 #117  
26  Rochester Culver Academies 913 #122  
27  Jefferson Harrison (WL) 918 #123  
28  Seeger Harrison (WL) 990 #132  
29  Logansport Culver Academies 1,038 #143  
30  Covenant Christian (DeMot New Prairie 1,040 #145  
31  Fountain Central Harrison (WL) 1,088 #154  
32  Western Culver Academies 1,100 #156  
33  Rossville Harrison (WL) 1,106 #158  
34  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 1,138 #162  
35  Frontier Harrison (WL) 1,145 #165  
36  Boone Grove New Prairie 1,153 #169  
37  Manchester Culver Academies 1,175 #173  
38  Kouts New Prairie 1,185 #178  
39  Griffith Crown Point 1,206 #181  
40  Winamac Culver Academies 1,246 #188  
41  Michigan City New Prairie 1,249 #189  
42  Hebron Crown Point 1,270 #193  
43  South Central (UM) New Prairie 1,292 #198  

Other unranked teams:
Lewis Cass Culver Academies 1,342
Northwestern Culver Academies 1,384
Peru Culver Academies 1,404
Maconaquah Culver Academies 1,429
Eastern (Greentown) Culver Academies 1,430
Clinton Prairie Harrison (WL) 1,446
Rensselaer Central New Prairie 1,503
Twin Lakes Harrison (WL) 1,564



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Valparaiso 100.0% 2.5 114 46 229 40.6 22.1 13.9 9.7 6.8 4.3 1.7 0.8 0.3 0.1
Lowell 100.0% 3.1 127 55 250 22.1 23.9 17.7 15.5 8.5 7.4 3.3 1.2 0.4 0.2 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 3.4 133 52 237 14.2 19.2 20.7 19.8 14.6 7.1 3.2 1.1 0.2 0.1
Crown Point 100.0% 4.5 149 51 295 6.9 12.2 14.1 16.1 19.3 17.0 8.5 4.1 1.1 0.4 0.4 0.1
Highland 100.0% 4.5 149 56 304 9.5 11.3 14.3 16.2 16.3 14.7 10.4 4.2 1.6 1.2 0.2 0.5
West Lafayette 100.0% 5.7 170 65 311 4.3 5.5 8.9 10.9 14.3 17.3 19.1 9.9 4.4 3.1 1.7 0.9
Chesterton 100.0% 6.0 175 68 335 2.4 5.7 9.2 9.5 13.5 16.3 18.0 11.5 6.2 3.3 3.4 1.1 0.1
New Prairie 100.0% 9.2 235 109 361 0.1 0.1 0.7 0.7 2.3 4.7 10.5 17.1 18.2 16.8 14.4 14.0 0.8
Portage 100.0% 9.3 236 119 383 0.2 0.5 0.5 2.0 4.1 9.4 16.7 19.2 19.3 15.3 12.4 0.6 0.1
LaPorte 100.0% 9.4 238 120 348 0.2 0.6 1.4 3.7 8.2 16.9 19.1 19.4 17.7 12.1 0.9
Lake Central 100.0% 10.2 258 137 384 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.9 4.2 8.6 16.0 19.2 23.4 22.9 2.6 0.5
Warsaw 100.0% 10.4 261 141 398 0.5 0.6 1.7 3.8 8.2 13.5 17.1 22.1 30.1 2.3 0.4
Merrillville 100.0% 14.0 376 218 516 0.1 0.3 0.2 1.4 4.0 42.5 19.6 13.5 9.9 7.1 1.5 0.2 0.1
Caston 100.0% 14.8 398 309 478 0.3 16.2 28.3 27.2 18.8 7.2 1.8 0.3
Plymouth 100.0% 15.2 408 283 504 0.9 14.0 20.1 21.1 21.0 16.4 5.5 1.1 0.1
McCutcheon 100.0% 15.3 409 291 528 0.1 0.8 14.6 19.9 20.5 20.3 15.9 6.0 1.8 0.3
Culver Academies 100.0% 17.8 471 326 572 1.0 2.6 3.9 8.3 16.4 35.8 21.9 10.3
Rochester 100.0% 18.8 499 385 585 0.1 0.2 0.6 2.2 5.9 22.4 42.7 26.1
Jefferson 100.0% 19.4 521 403 620 0.2 1.0 3.0 9.1 25.3 61.5
Frankfort 200.0% 18.2 718 307 1000 0.1 0.3 4.6 8.6 13.1 18.7 28.2 18.0 6.9 101.8


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Gabriel Sanchez Lowell 15:32 100.0% 1.0 81.5 13.8 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Geno Christofanelli Crown Point 15:51 100.0% 2.2 9.0 36.6 24.3 14.0 8.2 3.9 2.3 0.9 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.1
Lucas Guerra Highland 15:55 100.0% 3.0 4.6 21.7 23.9 20.2 13.5 5.7 4.2 2.7 1.8 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Mitchell Rans Caston 16:00 100.0% 3.8 2.6 13.4 18.1 19.8 17.4 11.0 5.9 5.2 2.3 1.3 1.2 1.0 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Mitchell Gits LaPorte 16:01 100.0% 4.1 2.0 10.3 16.9 19.8 17.2 11.1 8.1 5.5 3.7 2.4 1.3 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.3
Caleb Williams Harrison (WL) 16:11 100.0% 6.2 0.2 2.1 6.2 8.9 12.9 17.2 16.1 11.8 6.8 5.5 3.4 2.5 2.1 1.6 0.9 0.7 0.5 0.3 0.1
William White Harrison (WL) 16:16 100.0% 7.7 0.1 1.0 1.8 4.1 8.5 11.9 14.1 13.3 11.6 8.4 6.8 5.1 4.1 2.8 2.3 1.0 1.0 0.9 0.4 0.3
Jack Acton Valparaiso 16:17 100.0% 8.5 0.1 0.6 2.8 4.6 6.3 11.0 10.3 9.6 9.4 10.9 8.3 6.1 5.2 4.5 3.0 1.6 1.4 1.3 1.3 0.6
Caleb Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 16:20 100.0% 9.4 0.2 1.1 1.7 3.5 6.0 9.5 12.0 11.7 11.7 8.6 7.1 5.7 5.3 3.9 3.4 1.6 1.6 1.4 1.3
Quinton Bock Crown Point 16:21 100.0% 10.0 0.7 2.2 4.3 7.3 7.0 8.3 10.6 10.2 9.1 9.1 6.2 4.9 4.5 4.2 2.4 1.9 1.8 1.3
Logan Pietrzak Fountain Central 16:23 100.0% 10.3 0.4 0.8 2.1 3.9 6.4 7.0 8.3 9.1 9.4 8.6 8.4 6.4 5.9 4.7 3.5 3.1 3.0 2.0 1.6
Nate Smith Valparaiso 16:30 100.0% 13.9 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.1 2.9 4.4 5.3 5.7 7.1 7.4 8.1 7.6 7.7 6.6 6.1 4.6 4.0 3.3
Trevor Braden Morgan Twp 16:31 100.0% 14.0 0.2 0.3 1.2 2.0 3.6 3.9 5.3 6.0 6.3 7.2 7.5 6.9 7.1 5.9 6.1 4.8 4.8 3.9
Kyle Gutierrez Portage 16:32 100.0% 14.3 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.7 2.7 3.5 4.9 4.9 7.9 5.6 8.0 8.0 7.1 6.3 6.1 5.3 5.3 3.9
Isaac Beatty Lake Central 16:35 100.0% 16.5 0.1 0.4 1.0 1.1 2.2 2.4 3.7 3.7 5.7 5.4 6.6 7.0 7.4 7.1 6.0 4.6 5.4
Jacob Corbett New Prairie 16:36 100.0% 16.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.5 1.9 2.6 3.6 5.4 6.2 5.9 6.2 6.3 6.6 5.8 6.1 5.5 4.9
Jacob Durr Lowell 16:36 100.0% 16.6 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.8 3.4 3.2 4.4 6.6 5.9 5.6 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.1 5.3 4.9
Enrique Salazar Plymouth 16:36 100.0% 17.0 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.9 1.1 1.6 2.9 3.1 4.7 4.6 6.6 5.5 5.6 6.3 6.8 5.1 5.9 6.0
Zeb Hernandez Warsaw 16:39 100.0% 18.7 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.4 1.2 1.7 2.0 3.3 3.6 4.2 4.5 5.4 5.8 6.7 6.7 5.8 6.1
Carson Bakker Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 16:41 100.0% 20.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.7 0.6 1.4 1.7 2.0 2.9 3.3 3.9 4.5 4.8 6.2 4.9 6.1 5.3
Nathan O'Connor Chesterton 16:42 100.0% 20.6 0.1 0.2 0.7 0.7 1.3 1.9 1.9 2.4 3.6 4.5 3.9 5.9 4.9 4.9 5.5 4.4
Hudson Hall Wheeler 16:43 100.0% 21.5 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.2 2.2 2.3 2.8 3.7 4.4 4.3 4.5 4.4 5.4 5.2
Alexander Huseman Lowell 16:48 100.0% 25.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.3 1.5 1.9 2.4 2.7 3.1 3.4 4.1 4.2
Tommy Elwood Portage 16:50 100.0% 26.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.4 1.2 2.1 1.9 2.9 3.6 3.9 4.3
Dustin Hudak Lowell 16:51 100.0% 28.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.4 1.0 0.5 1.6 1.6 1.2 1.9 2.9 2.7 3.5
Joe Angert Valparaiso 16:52 100.0% 29.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.9 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.9 2.1 3.2 2.6
Mitchell Curl West Lafayette 16:53 100.0% 29.7 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.3 1.4 1.9 1.9 2.5 2.8
Ben Salinas Highland 16:53 100.0% 29.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.0 1.2 1.3 2.1 2.1 2.3 2.2 2.8
Will Miltenberger Valparaiso 16:53 100.0% 29.8 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.8 0.7 1.0 1.5 2.2 1.8 3.5
Harry Shook West Lafayette 16:56 100.0% 32.7 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.4 2.0 1.7 1.6
Bryan Cherry Hobart 16:57 100.0% 33.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.9 0.7 1.9 1.4 1.9
Damian Albisu Michigan City 16:58 99.8% 34.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.8 0.8 0.6 1.4 1.7 1.4
Connor Havens LaPorte 16:58 100.0% 35.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.8 1.2 1.5 1.3
Drew Holok Crown Point 16:59 100.0% 37.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.5 0.9 0.8 1.2
Logan Russell Lake Central 17:00 100.0% 37.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.6 0.4 0.8 1.2
Josh Persin McCutcheon 17:00 100.0% 36.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.4 0.9 1.1 1.3 1.0
Tim O'Laughlin New Prairie 17:00 100.0% 37.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.8 0.8 0.5 1.4
Mathew VanKley Chesterton 17:00 100.0% 37.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.9 1.1
Carter Delworth West Lafayette 17:01 100.0% 38.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.6 1.1
Sam Lechlitner Warsaw 17:02 100.0% 39.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
Vinnie Bovino Highland 17:02 100.0% 39.6 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.5
Will Shook Chesterton 17:02 100.0% 39.1 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.8 0.6 0.8
Hugo Hernandez Frankfort 17:03 100.0% 40.8 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0
Mateo Garcia Highland 17:05 100.0% 44.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.5
Alec Meister West Lafayette 17:06 100.0% 44.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4
Ty Puskar Valparaiso 17:06 100.0% 45.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Dylan Draves Chesterton 17:09 100.0% 47.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Joshua Kutkiewicz Morgan Twp 17:10 95.3% 48.7 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Eli Seward Rochester 17:10 100.0% 49.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Steven Franczek Wheeler 17:10 93.0% 49.6 0.1 0.2 0.3
Kohler Peterson Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 17:11 93.7% 50.5 0.1 0.1 0.2
Eric Alegre Highland 17:13 100.0% 55.4 0.1 0.1
Connor Nuest Hebron 17:14 100.0% 54.7 0.1 0.1
Enrique Romo East Chicago Central 17:14 100.0% 55.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Gabriel Gabriel Merrillville 17:15 100.0% 57.6 0.1 0.1 0.1
Cameron Sheehy Kankakee Valley 17:16 88.8% 56.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Kenny Erow Chesterton 17:16 100.0% 58.5
Leonel Soriano Harrison (WL) 17:16 100.0% 58.3 0.1 0.1
Tyler Milam West Lafayette 17:16 100.0% 59.0 0.1
Anthony Saberniak Crown Point 17:17 100.0% 60.3 0.1 0.1
Solomon Barket West Lafayette 17:17 100.0% 59.8
Jarrod Michael New Prairie 17:18 100.0% 60.9
Andre Hazbun West Lafayette 17:18 100.0% 61.1 0.1
Cole Raymond LaPorte 17:18 100.0% 60.7 0.1 0.1
Brandon Corbett New Prairie 17:21 100.0% 65.1
Nick Clark Valparaiso 17:22 100.0% 67.9
Bryan Hernandez-Rios Caston 17:23 100.0% 67.2
Braden Johnson Lake Central 17:23 100.0% 68.3
Bailey Scott Lewis Cass 17:25 100.0% 70.7
Jordan Duggan Lake Central 17:26 100.0% 72.4
Martin Marquez Crown Point 17:26 100.0% 72.4
Ethan Tillema Kankakee Valley 17:26 55.1% 66.4
Jake Tarnow Marquette Catholic 17:26 54.7% 66.5 0.1
Dieubeni Baributsa Harrison (WL) 17:28 100.0% 74.8
Jeremie Lander Merrillville 17:28 100.0% 75.1
Tommy Cavanaugh Valparaiso 17:28 100.0% 75.4
Tyler Hachey Washington Township 17:28 48.7% 67.8
Dylan Filla Portage 17:28 100.0% 75.2
Nicholas Nunez Crown Point 17:28 100.0% 76.6
Logan French Lowell 17:29 100.0% 75.9
Chris Todd Crown Point 17:31 100.0% 80.0
Jacob Kissling Warsaw 17:31 100.0% 80.3
Mitch Buffano Munster 17:31 100.0% 80.1
Tanner Stiver Warsaw 17:31 100.0% 80.1
Patrick Hennessey Seeger 17:32 100.0% 81.2
J.L. Venice Morgan Twp 17:33 30.6% 72.1 0.1
Andrew Setzer Culver Academies 17:33 100.0% 83.5
Andrew Doctor Portage 17:36 100.0% 85.8
Bruce Liepart Hobart 17:37 97.7% 88.3 0.1
Braxton Good Rossville 17:37 99.4% 88.7
Matthew Streeter Chesterton 17:40 100.0% 92.2
Isidore White Harrison (WL) 17:40 100.0% 93.1
Alec Smith Carroll (Flora) 17:40 99.9% 92.2
Brandon Warren Portage 17:41 100.0% 93.7
Austin Kendrick North Judson 17:41 12.7% 78.9
Damian Sanchez McCutcheon 17:41 100.0% 95.1
Micah Adams Kankakee Valley 17:41 7.7% 78.4
Erick Cuellar Morton 17:42 95.1% 95.3
Sam Bell LaPorte 17:42 100.0% 96.6
Matt Dziewicki Merrillville 17:42 100.0% 97.1
Sunjay Raman Washington Township 17:43 8.2% 81.3
Konnor Ray Plymouth 17:43 100.0% 97.7
Bryce Noble Hanover Central 17:43 97.8% 96.9
Matthew Zmija Portage 17:44 100.0% 98.2
Ben Martin LaPorte 17:44 100.0% 99.5
Chase Jefferson Kouts 17:44 7.8% 79.8
Micah Colvin Caston 17:44 100.0% 99.6
Kyler Haynes Chesterton 17:46 100.0% 101.8
Zachary Dunn Merrillville 17:47 100.0% 103.5
Matt Roach Highland 17:48 100.0% 104.9
Michael Mayer Lowell 17:48 100.0% 106.3
Konnor Wauro Boone Grove 17:49 3.4% 85.1
Jack Horoho Warsaw 17:49 100.0% 106.5
Blade Greene Fountain Central 17:49 94.2% 105.2
Michael Corro Frankfort 17:49 100.0% 107.2
Joe Chandler Culver Academies 17:49 100.0% 107.0
Chris Uribe Jefferson 17:50 100.0% 108.0
Quinn Beall New Prairie 17:51 100.0% 110.0
Christian Dawson Logansport 17:51 99.3% 110.0
Jonathan Baxter Griffith 17:51 84.4% 107.2
Chase Harner Frontier 17:52 91.9% 109.7
Sam Bourne Maconaquah 17:53 98.0% 111.8
Tony Bohling Munster 17:53 85.3% 111.0
Alex Alba Harrison (WL) 17:54 100.0% 114.1
Matthew Howes Tippecanoe Valley 17:54 97.8% 114.8
Malachi Freeman Lowell 17:55 100.0% 115.6
Carter Bedke Manchester 17:56 96.6% 116.9
Jacob Scott Twin Lakes 17:57 80.3% 116.2
Justin Hoffman Kankakee Valley 17:59 0.0% 68.5
Trenton Olling South Central (UM) 17:59 0.7% 90.0
Luke Milsaps McCutcheon 18:00 100.0% 121.3
Kolton Pearson Seeger 18:00 74.5% 119.2
Joe Mietzner Portage 18:02 100.0% 125.0
Josh Hoff Benton Central 18:02 64.9% 121.8
Caden Tuinstra Faith Christian 18:02 64.0% 121.4
Jacob Demuth Wheeler 18:02 0.1% 93.5
Cody Smith Seeger 18:02 66.9% 121.1
Eric Hasse Hanover Central 18:03 50.8% 121.3
Samuel Tullis Culver Academies 18:03 100.0% 127.3
Tom Wykoff New Prairie 18:04 100.0% 127.2
Zakaria Mohiuddin Lake Central 18:05 100.0% 129.3
Cristian Asensio-Mora Frankfort 18:06 100.0% 130.1
Cody Dennis Rochester 18:06 100.0% 129.7
Ryan Huggler Winamac 18:06 83.4% 128.5
Elias Zamora Central Catholic 18:07 47.2% 124.7
Adam Garner Peru 18:07 81.0% 129.0
Branden Simmons Frontier 18:08 47.6% 125.8
Harrison Phipps Warsaw 18:08 100.0% 132.1
Oliver Meraz Munster 18:08 27.0% 124.6
Mason Bills Boone Grove 18:09 0.0% 108.5
Ari Arzumanian Munster 18:09 23.0% 126.9
Cole Cameron Hanover Central 18:09 25.5% 126.2
Kaiden Jordan McCutcheon 18:10 100.0% 134.4
Bo Meadors Plymouth 18:10 100.0% 134.1
Preston Padgett Rossville 18:11 33.0% 128.6
Brayden Richmond Eastern (Greentown) 18:14 63.6% 135.0
Kaden Price Tri-County 18:14 23.5% 129.3
Jesus Jacobo Jefferson 18:16 100.0% 140.8
Brayden Curnutt Western 18:16 57.2% 136.8
Jacob Stewart Hebron 18:17 12.2% 131.5
Adam Ackerman Highland 18:17 100.0% 142.5
Kale Kottkamp Benton Central 18:19 12.2% 131.6
Mike Sobaski Culver Academies 18:19 100.0% 144.5
Vincent Vanderveen Lake Central 18:19 100.0% 144.5
Neil Frutos Logansport 18:20 46.5% 139.3
Cayden Cooper Lake Central 18:20 100.0% 144.9
Ian Morris Jefferson 18:20 100.0% 144.8
Josue Bautista Frankfort 18:21 100.0% 145.7
Leo Crampton Jefferson 18:23 100.0% 148.1
Brady Hissong Plymouth 18:24 100.0% 148.2
Joshua Baltes New Prairie 18:24 100.0% 147.9
Fernando Niebbia Warsaw 18:25 100.0% 149.5
Jonah Howard Plymouth 18:25 100.0% 149.8
Jacob Myers Northwestern 18:25 28.0% 141.7
Jeremy Groth LaPorte 18:25 100.0% 149.7
Sean Wilson LaPorte 18:26 100.0% 149.6
Max Lindenmayer Munster 18:26 0.5% 137.5
Alex Arce Hanover Central 18:27 0.4% 135.5
Peyton Hiatt Rochester 18:28 100.0% 151.3
Malachi Sanderson North Miami 18:30 16.9% 144.6
Daniel Sanchez Merrillville 18:30 100.0% 153.9
Pete Bradshaw Western 18:31 10.7% 145.6
Noe Ortiz Logansport 18:32 8.9% 145.4
Kevin Espinoza Frankfort 18:33 100.0% 156.2
Ethan Kerr McCutcheon 18:34 100.0% 156.3
Cam Riddle Plymouth 18:36 100.0% 157.8
Clay Lacrosse Faith Christian 18:36 0.4% 142.5
Jacob Joselyn Merrillville 18:36 100.0% 157.7
Jared Stewart McCutcheon 18:38 100.0% 158.7
Caleb Vogl Eastern (Greentown) 18:39 3.9% 148.7
Joseph Packard Western 18:40 2.3% 150.8
Liam Rangel Rochester 18:41 100.0% 160.4
Noah Weaver Hebron 18:42 0.1% 161.0
Gabe Gomez Culver Community 18:42 2.2% 149.5
Julian Wallace Kokomo 18:42 2.4% 147.9
Gavin Ford McCutcheon 18:43 100.0% 161.9
Angel Gaeta Jefferson 18:43 100.0% 162.3
Jacob Catizone Griffith 18:43 0.2% 145.5
George Peterson Gavit 18:44 0.1% 152.0
Jason Tankersley Winamac 18:44 1.1% 150.9
Robby Richards Plymouth 18:45 100.0% 163.1
Skyler Lyons Delphi 18:45 0.2% 155.0
James Corgan Hobart 18:46 0.0% 149.5
Mitchell Cox Benton Central 18:47 0.0% 159.5
Wilson Nettleton Manchester 18:49 0.7% 156.0
Dakota Oldfather Caston 18:49 100.0% 164.8
Dylan Nissan Andrean 18:50 0.0% 143.5
Richard Li Culver Academies 18:51 100.0% 165.6
Adrian Torres Jefferson 18:51 100.0% 166.0
Nathan Hennessey Seeger 18:52 0.0% 156.5
Carl Jay Lewis Cass 18:53 0.0% 140.5
Clay Long Culver Academies 18:55 100.0% 167.3
Logan Reid Hobart 18:57 0.0% 160.5
Russell Reichard Triton 18:58 0.0% 150.5