Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2019 - 2020 - 2021




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Karina James 11 Lowell 18:09 #7  
Bailey Ranta 11 Chesterton 18:34 #17  
Hailey Orosz 12 Wheeler 18:48 #24  
Lexi Allen 12 Culver Academies 18:50 #28  
Lillian Zelasko 10 New Prairie 18:55 #29  
Kaylie Politza 11 Valparaiso 19:07 #39  
Jennifer Romero 11 Seeger 19:10 #41  
Emma Hellwege 11 Wheeler 19:25 #60  
Madilyn Calloway 11 Rochester 19:26 #61  
10  Haley Mansfield 12 West Lafayette 19:27 #64  
11  Jaelyn Burgos 12 Crown Point 19:31 #68  
12  Ella Bensz 12 LaPorte 19:33 #69  
13  Julynne Spidell 11 Kokomo 19:42 #85  
14  Catherine White 11 Chesterton 19:42 #86  
15  Brenna Sobecki 10 LaPorte 19:45 #92  
16  Cheyanne Stock 10 Valparaiso 19:47 #95  
17  Hannah Moore 9 Northwestern 19:49 #99  
18  Natalie Kransky 10 Lake Central 19:52 #107  
19  Bri Gentry 11 Chesterton 19:52 #110  
20  Amzie Maienbrook 11 Rensselaer Central 19:56 #117  
21  Janell Robson 10 Benton Central 19:56 #118  
22  Carina Alanis 11 Frankfort 19:57 #120  
23  Wini Barnett 11 Warsaw 19:59 #127  
24  Caitlin Williams 11 Harrison (WL) 20:03 #138  
25  Emma Beimfohr 11 Harrison (WL) 20:07 #145  
26  Kyra Flesvig 11 Boone Grove 20:07 #149  
27  Emma Bell 9 Kankakee Valley 20:07 #150  
28  Grace Thomas 10 Valparaiso 20:08 #152  
29  Rachel Narjes 11 Lake Central 20:09 #155  
30  Olivia Luban 10 McCutcheon 20:09 #156  
31  Libby Smith 12 Seeger 20:09 #158  
32  Caitlyn Derwinski 11 Crown Point 20:12 #164  
33  Ciara Bonner 9 Chesterton 20:14 #171  
34  Gram Celeste 9 Culver Academies 20:15 #174  
35  Emma McClellen 10 West Lafayette 20:15 #175  
36  Addison Roth 9 Lake Central 20:15 #176  
37  Adelaide Young Brust 12 South Central (UM) 20:16 #178  
38  Abby Jordan 9 Maconaquah 20:17 #183  
39  Hadessah Austin 9 Seeger 20:17 #185  
40  Morgan McCulloch 12 Portage 20:18 #190  
41  Emilee Craigin 12 Portage 20:19 #191  
42  Abigail Martisek 12 Lake Central 20:20 #198  
43  Chloe Goodrich 12 Carroll (Flora) 20:22 #208  
44  Elli Pycraft 9 Crown Point 20:22 #209  
45  Carly Davis 11 Lake Central 20:23 #213  
46  Reilly Boyer 10 Lowell 20:24 #216  
47  Annabel Prokopy 11 West Lafayette 20:24 #217  
48  Taylor Kosiek 11 Lake Central 20:25 #219  
49  Mackie McCartney 12 Harrison (WL) 20:26 #221  
50  Megan Kaczur 12 Lowell 20:27 #229  
51  Ariana Steele 12 LaPorte 20:29 #233  
52  Alyssa Dunlap 10 Chesterton 20:30 #239  
53  Sydney Churilla 9 Lake Central 20:32 #247  
54  Allison High 12 Seeger 20:33 #250  
55  Madeline Kartz 12 Hanover Central 20:35 #258  
56  Araceli Ochoa 10 Rochester 20:36 #263  
57  Maggie Bialek 12 Culver Academies 20:36 #264  
58  Kassidy Gregory 10 Kouts 20:36 #266  
59  Emily Thomas 12 Lake Central 20:37 #269  
60  Ava Knight 11 Warsaw 20:37 #272  
61  Ella Hornak 9 Hobart 20:38 #277  
62  Hannah Robbins 11 Munster 20:38 #279  
63  Lucca Okeley 9 Wheeler 20:39 #283  
64  Stella Kinney 11 Culver Academies 20:39 #284  
65  Emersyn Bland 9 Morgan Twp 20:41 #286  
66  Emma Rakowski 12 Morgan Twp 20:41 #288  
67  Anika Anderson 9 Valparaiso 20:42 #295  
68  Elise Byers 9 Wheeler 20:43 #300  
69  Regan Brouwer 11 Warsaw 20:43 #305  
70  Josie Briner 10 Manchester 20:45 #311  
71  Nicole Vollrath 9 Lake Central 20:46 #313  
72  Ella Kanaby 12 McCutcheon 20:48 #321  
73  Megan Brandon 11 Lowell 20:50 #336  
74  Hannah Beecher 9 Harrison (WL) 20:53 #350  
75  Lillian Maldia 11 Valparaiso 20:54 #354  
76  Chloe Poindexter 9 Harrison (WL) 20:55 #357  
77  Emily Enright 10 Wheeler 20:55 #359  
78  Kate Collins 11 Winamac 20:57 #366  
79  Rue Harter 9 Valparaiso 20:58 #373  
80  Ella Dubbs 11 LaPorte 21:00 #379  
81  Mckenna Handley 11 Chesterton 21:00 #380  
82  Karli Miller 12 Maconaquah 21:00 #382  
83  Isabelle Martisek 9 Lake Central 21:05 #407  
84  Soraya Loubriel 11 Portage 21:05 #408  
85  Nora Carpenter 10 Crown Point 21:05 #409  
86  Violet Montgomery 9 Pioneer 21:05 #411  
87  Courtney Tolen 11 Benton Central 21:07 #415  
88  Makenna Leicht 11 Lewis Cass 21:07 #419  
89  Rhena Kiger 11 Crown Point 21:07 #422  
90  Klaire Lemmons 11 Morgan Twp 21:08 #423  
91  Libby Ehrhardt 9 Valparaiso 21:08 #424  
92  Elizabeth Vander Bie 9 Warsaw 21:10 #430  
93  Olympia Berbesque 10 Valparaiso 21:11 #437  
94  Margaret Smith 9 Winamac 21:11 #438  
95  Jocelynn Faulkner 9 Triton 21:13 #444  
96  Gina Cappello 9 Andrean 21:13 #446  
97  Mary Buck 10 Munster 21:13 #449  
98  Nicole Cespesdes 11 Andrean 21:14 #451  
99  Riley Knestrict 12 Lake Central 21:14 #453  
100  Krista Kulacz 11 Lake Central 21:15 #456  
101  Chesnee Miller 9 Tippecanoe Valley 21:17 #467  
102  Lilly Burke 11 LaPorte 21:18 #472  
103  Kelsey Wegner 9 Winamac 21:18 #476  
104  Madison Stephens 9 Highland 21:18 #477  
105  Nataleigh Yarborough 10 Seeger 21:19 #484  
106  Erika Bugg 10 Warsaw 21:20 #489  
107  Amanda Lusinde 11 Warsaw 21:23 #502  
108  Frances Clancy 12 Chesterton 21:23 #503  
109  Jaylie Lohmeyer 11 Harrison (WL) 21:23 #505  
110  Nina Koutz 10 Highland 21:23 #506  
111  Amelia Simpson 12 West Lafayette 21:24 #513  
112  Liz Hibshman 11 Chesterton 21:25 #516  
113  Brianne Eaton 11 Crown Point 21:27 #527  
114  Sophie Wray 9 Plymouth 21:27 #528  
115  Angela Coulopoulos 9 Valparaiso 21:28 #531  
116  Maria Davenport 11 Hanover Central 21:30 #541  
117  Allie Hopkins 9 Crown Point 21:32 #559  
118  Jordan Siminski 10 Crown Point 21:33 #562  
119  Holly Wykoff 12 New Prairie 21:33 #567  
120  Adree Beckham 12 Warsaw 21:35 #576  
121  Marrisa Howett 9 Warsaw 21:36 #581  
122  Isabelle Altic 12 Carroll (Flora) 21:37 #585  
123  Makenna Schnick 12 Morgan Twp 21:37 #589  
124  Liberty Scott 10 Lewis Cass 21:38 #594  
125  Madison Trumbo 9 Chesterton 21:39 #605  
126  Mikayla Fuentes 11 Hobart 21:39 #607  
127  Ashlyn Cheesman 12 McCutcheon 21:41 #611  
128  Addison Leady 11 Chesterton 21:42 #616  
129  Ava Barten 9 Rensselaer Central 21:42 #618  
130  Amanda Purnick 11 Portage 21:42 #619  
131  Marie Weber 9 Lake Central 21:43 #621  
132  Emma Blissett 11 Frontier 21:43 #622  
133  Lauren Driscoll 9 Maconaquah 21:43 #625  
134  Whitney Shepherd 12 Warsaw 21:44 #629  
135  Alex Reed 9 Chesterton 21:44 #632  
136  Mira Handley 11 Highland 21:46 #640  
137  Alexis Sheets 11 Winamac 21:47 #644  
138  Lilly Roth 9 Twin Lakes 21:48 #649  
139  Liza Cooley 10 Benton Central 21:48 #652  
140  Abby Serra 12 West Lafayette 21:51 #665  
141  Audrey Henning 10 New Prairie 21:52 #666  
142  Grace Carpenter 10 Chesterton 21:52 #668  
143  Lauren Bradley 9 Western 21:53 #674  
144  Abigail Artherhults 11 Valparaiso 21:53 #675  
145  Odessa Vest 12 Lewis Cass 21:55 #688  
146  Madison Rivera 11 Culver Academies 21:55 #694  
147  Nalani Malackowski 12 Chesterton 21:57 #702  
148  Alli Holder 10 Faith Christian 21:57 #703  
149  Alli Bender 11 LaPorte 21:58 #707  
150  Erin Beimfohr 11 Harrison (WL) 21:59 #713  
151  Regina Lendermon 12 Faith Christian 21:59 #715  
152  Ali Sierazy 9 Chesterton 22:00 #724  
153  Sabrina Seims 11 Hanover Central 22:01 #728  
154  Elizabeth Strogilos 12 Culver Academies 22:02 #732  
155  Payton Boyer 9 Lowell 22:03 #737  
156  Cami Caldwell 10 Western 22:03 #740  
157  Katie Hemingway 12 Munster 22:04 #742  
158  Amanda Spanier 10 Lake Central 22:04 #746  
159  Isabella Smith 11 Chesterton 22:05 #748  
160  Melaina Adamovic 9 Crown Point 22:05 #753  
161  Carolayn Salamanca 12 Logansport 22:05 #754  
162  Alina Wilson 12 Highland 22:06 #758  
163  Ella Kantz 12 Eastern (Greentown) 22:06 #763  
164  Kristen Baurain 11 Munster 22:08 #769  
165  Kell Valle-Morales 11 Faith Christian 22:08 #777  
166  Dottie Heuring 12 Wheeler 22:09 #779  
167  Krisha Shah 10 West Lafayette 22:09 #781  
168  Halle Frieden 12 Kankakee Valley 22:09 #782  
169  Faith Dixon 10 Faith Christian 22:10 #788  
170  Amelia Strzechowski 11 Boone Grove 22:10 #791  
171  Natalie Williams 11 Benton Central 22:11 #795  
172  Malia Roberts 12 Logansport 22:12 #799  
173  Olivia Decker 10 Lowell 22:13 #810  
174  Reese Roemer 11 Culver Academies 22:13 #811  
175  Caroline Hanback 12 McCutcheon 22:13 #813  
176  Sarah Manuel 12 Western 22:14 #822  
177  Sophie Nash 11 Culver Academies 22:15 #826  
178  Sydney Belk 11 Hobart 22:15 #829  
179  Zoe Seward 10 Rochester 22:15 #830  
180  Bella Medina 11 Lowell 22:16 #833  
181  Rylee Stephany 11 LaPorte 22:16 #835  
182  Kloe Kiran 11 Crown Point 22:17 #847  
183  Kalin Moore 10 McCutcheon 22:20 #860  
184  Amber Sobkowicz 11 Highland 22:20 #862  
185  Reghan Stephany 9 LaPorte 22:25 #891  
186  Ilayna Baltes 10 New Prairie 22:27 #903  
187  Olivia Carithers 11 McCutcheon 22:27 #905  
188  Mady Minnich 11 Central Catholic 22:30 #917  
189  Emma Brown 11 Chesterton 22:30 #918  
190  Kylie Carroll 11 Lake Central 22:31 #920  
191  Shelby Whitaker 12 Morgan Twp 22:31 #921  
192  Ella Justice-Coulter 11 West Lafayette 22:31 #923  
193  Destiny Lopez 9 Crown Point 22:32 #930  
194  Sarah Gerbick 12 Wheeler 22:32 #933  
195  Miranda Bates 12 Highland 22:33 #937  
196  Laramie Lilly 12 LaPorte 22:33 #939  
197  Noelle Gapinski 9 Valparaiso 22:34 #948  
198  Mary Cespedes 9 Andrean 22:35 #950  
199  Brianna Hooton 12 New Prairie 22:36 #959  
200  Fatima Ramirez 12 Plymouth 22:36 #961  
201  Kaylee Lane 12 North Miami 22:37 #964  
202  Hannah Steder 11 LaPorte 22:37 #968  
203  Lillian Boston 12 Warsaw 22:37 #969  
204  Catie Ingoldsby 10 Crown Point 22:37 #970  
205  Macelyn Marcuccilli 11 Warsaw 22:38 #977  
206  Lilly Butler 12 Hobart 22:38 #981  
207  Alex Kerkhove 11 Harrison (WL) 22:39 #983  
208  Courtney Gutwein 12 Frontier 22:39 #985  
209  Madison Heinzmann 10 Rochester 22:39 #986  
210  Cassidy Ryan 10 Kouts 22:39 #988  
211  Emma Obert 9 Harrison (WL) 22:40 #998  
212  Destiny Herr 10 Western 22:43 #1,010  
213  Delaney Strasser 10 Caston 22:43 #1,011  
214  Tatum Bumgardner 10 LaPorte 22:43 #1,014  
215  Anna Markham 12 Manchester 22:44 #1,018  
216  Solcy Sanchez 10 Rensselaer Central 22:45 #1,026  
217  Kambree Cashdollar 11 Manchester 22:45 #1,030  
218  Bri Bartlett 9 Harrison (WL) 22:46 #1,031  
219  Shannon Dineen 9 West Lafayette 22:47 #1,033  
220  Camdyn Gliem 10 Crown Point 22:47 #1,034  
221  Sarah Bennett 12 Valparaiso 22:47 #1,036  
222  Catheryn Markus 11 Highland 22:47 #1,039  
223  Megan Wilson 12 Rossville 22:47 #1,040  
224  Lily Obryan 11 Harrison (WL) 22:48 #1,048  
225  Dana Frohberg 10 Harrison (WL) 22:51 #1,056  
226  Marisa McCarter 12 Crown Point 22:51 #1,060  
227  Baylie Wuethrich 10 Rensselaer Central 22:52 #1,064  
228  Avah Watson 10 Seeger 22:52 #1,066  
229  Roberta Herrero 11 Culver Academies 22:52 #1,067  
230  Jillianna Childs 10 Munster 22:52 #1,068  
231  Avery Shock 9 Western 22:53 #1,071  
232  McKendyll Bradley Rochester 22:53 #1,072  
233  Adriana Arauz 9 Hobart 22:53 #1,073  
234  Alesia Rummel 10 Eastern (Greentown) 22:53 #1,079  
235  Hannah Flewelling 10 Crown Point 22:54 #1,082  
236  Reyton Willoughby 11 LaPorte 22:54 #1,089  
237  Anna Marie Kinney 11 Culver Academies 22:55 #1,093  
238  Brianna Hulen 9 Crown Point 22:55 #1,094  
239  Anna Goodrich 10 Carroll (Flora) 22:56 #1,099  
240  Abby Bolton 9 Faith Christian 22:58 #1,116  
241  Alivia Long 9 Harrison (WL) 22:59 #1,128  
242  Ariel Abbott 9 Rossville 22:59 #1,129  
243  Summer South 11 Plymouth 22:59 #1,131  
244  Sophie Greenwell 9 West Lafayette 23:00 #1,139  
245  Maryn Lazar 12 Valparaiso 23:00 #1,140  
246  Elizabeth Fesko 11 Munster 23:00 #1,142  
247  Rachel Eby 11 Maconaquah 23:02 #1,152  
248  Elizabeth Leitzel 12 Crown Point 23:02 #1,154  
249  Lily Nuest 12 Kouts 23:02 #1,155  
250  Allie Wheeler 9 Valparaiso 23:03 #1,156  
251  Lilia Hacker 9 Crown Point 23:03 #1,164  
252  Mei Pallekonda 11 Culver Academies 23:04 #1,168  
253  Maria Perez 10 Logansport 23:07 #1,192  
254  Megan Wagner 12 Carroll (Flora) 23:07 #1,194  
255  Abigail Barrett 11 Lake Central 23:09 #1,198  
256  Mikayla Mimnaugh 10 Warsaw 23:10 #1,205  
257  Emma Rentschler 9 Rensselaer Central 23:10 #1,210  
258  Jocilynn Radtke 10 North Judson 23:11 #1,217  
259  Sydney Szabo 9 Chesterton 23:12 #1,219  
260  Bailey Duncan 11 Covington 23:12 #1,222  
261  Ella Deck 11 Northwestern 23:12 #1,223  
262  Emilee Wilson 11 Kankakee Valley 23:13 #1,226  
263  Azucena Hernandez 12 Logansport 23:13 #1,232  
264  Janelle Pearson 11 Harrison (WL) 23:15 #1,245  
265  Ava Kaufman 9 Twin Lakes 23:15 #1,246  
266  Tess Lilly 12 Twin Lakes 23:15 #1,248  
267  Grace Foglesong 9 LaPorte 23:15 #1,253  
268  Emily Slaughter 10 Eastern (Greentown) 23:16 #1,255  
269  Lexi Flynn 12 Harrison (WL) 23:16 #1,257  
270  Lauryn Merritt 9 Maconaquah 23:17 #1,265  
271  Riley Jorge 9 Munster 23:17 #1,266  
272  Audrey Campbell 9 Kankakee Valley 23:18 #1,269  
273  Allayna Gue 10 Portage 23:20 #1,292  
274  Haley Galocy Crown Point 23:21 #1,294  
275  Emily McCallister 11 Crown Point 23:21 #1,295  
276  Anna Suppes 10 Crown Point 23:21 #1,297  
277  Bella Panmei 12 Lewis Cass 23:21 #1,298  
278  Mal Morrison 12 Chesterton 23:21 #1,299  
279  Rheannon Pinkerman 10 Rensselaer Central 23:23 #1,310  
280  Abri Rodriguez 11 Chesterton 23:23 #1,311  
281  Emma Mendoza 10 Delphi 23:25 #1,324  
282  Delaney Zeck 12 Lewis Cass 23:25 #1,325  
283  Natalie Casas 10 Harrison (WL) 23:26 #1,330  
284  Madie Ilic 12 Morgan Twp 23:27 #1,347  
285  Megan Beaver 9 Morgan Twp 23:28 #1,349  
286  Olivia Kozak 10 Chesterton 23:28 #1,350  
287  Arianna Nash 9 Lake Central 23:28 #1,351  
288  Allison Steffey 11 West Lafayette 23:30 #1,364  
289  Kat Burras 11 Harrison (WL) 23:30 #1,366  
290  Allison Bowman 10 North Miami 23:30 #1,367  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Chesterton Chesterton 267 #8  
Lake Central Crown Point 342 #20  
Valparaiso Chesterton 342 #21  
Wheeler Chesterton 342 #22  
Seeger Harrison (WL) 381 #24  
LaPorte Chesterton 411 #29  
Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 414 #30  
Crown Point Crown Point 418 #31  
Culver Academies Logansport 430 #33  
10  Lowell Crown Point 434 #34  
11  West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 484 #38  
12  Warsaw Logansport 493 #40  
13  Morgan Twp Chesterton 649 #63  
14  Portage Chesterton 666 #65  
15  McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 691 #68  
16  New Prairie Chesterton 731 #72  
17  Rochester Logansport 744 #73  
18  Highland Crown Point 787 #76  
19  Munster Crown Point 788 #77  
20  Winamac Logansport 797 #78  
21  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 808 #83  
22  Maconaquah Logansport 816 #84  
23  Hobart Crown Point 857 #90  
24  Rensselaer Central Chesterton 889 #96  
25  Faith Christian Harrison (WL) 925 #103  
26  Lewis Cass Logansport 939 #105  
27  Western Logansport 957 #108  
28  Hanover Central Crown Point 982 #111  
29  Carroll (Flora) Logansport 1,017 #118  
30  Kankakee Valley Chesterton 1,046 #122  
31  Kouts Chesterton 1,087 #128  
32  Andrean Crown Point 1,108 #136  
33  Logansport Logansport 1,138 #143  
34  Manchester Logansport 1,167 #147  
35  Eastern (Greentown) Logansport 1,207 #155  
36  Plymouth Logansport 1,218 #157  
37  Twin Lakes Harrison (WL) 1,222 #158  
38  Kokomo Logansport 1,307 #167  
39  Frontier Harrison (WL) 1,329 #170  
40  Pioneer Logansport 1,352 #174  

Other unranked teams:
Rossville Harrison (WL) 1,433
Jefferson Harrison (WL) 1,447
Tippecanoe Valley Logansport 1,468
Boone Grove Chesterton 1,487
Caston Logansport 1,489
Northwestern Logansport 1,497
Hebron Crown Point 1,535
Frankfort Harrison (WL) 1,541
North Judson Chesterton 1,592



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Chesterton 100.0% 1.5 107 39 238 66.4 20.9 7.6 3.0 1.3 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0
Lake Central 100.0% 2.9 139 57 285 20.7 34.3 19.2 10.0 6.5 4.2 2.3 1.3 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1
Valparaiso 100.0% 3.6 154 67 282 7.9 21.6 27.0 17.4 11.2 6.7 4.1 2.0 1.3 0.4 0.4 0.0
Wheeler 100.0% 4.8 172 82 296 2.6 9.6 17.1 20.2 17.9 12.9 9.5 5.5 2.7 1.3 0.4 0.3
Seeger 100.0% 5.7 186 85 321 1.4 6.5 11.3 15.5 15.8 14.6 11.4 9.0 6.1 4.5 2.8 0.9 0.0
LaPorte 100.0% 7.1 205 101 325 0.1 1.8 4.3 9.1 10.9 14.7 14.3 15.1 12.1 8.7 6.3 2.5 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 7.1 206 78 375 0.6 2.8 6.1 9.5 11.6 12.4 11.5 13.0 10.7 9.2 7.0 5.1 0.4 0.0
Crown Point 100.0% 7.4 209 98 337 0.3 1.5 4.3 8.0 10.8 12.5 13.4 13.4 12.5 11.3 7.8 4.1 0.2 0.0
Culver Academies 100.0% 8.4 223 113 331 0.0 0.5 1.7 4.2 6.8 9.1 12.4 13.8 15.4 15.6 12.7 7.4 0.5 0.0
Lowell 100.0% 9.0 231 125 338 0.2 0.8 2.0 4.6 6.8 10.6 12.8 15.4 17.3 17.3 11.3 0.8 0.0
West Lafayette 100.0% 10.0 249 145 383 0.0 0.2 0.5 1.3 3.2 6.0 8.5 14.1 18.1 23.2 22.6 2.1 0.1 0.0
Warsaw 100.0% 10.6 261 123 415 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.3 2.6 4.3 5.5 8.9 12.7 20.5 36.9 5.5 0.6 0.1 0.0
Portage 54.9% 13.1 333 239 439 0.0 0.0 0.8 5.3 38.2 8.3 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.0
Morgan Twp 41.7% 13.4 345 213 457 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.4 2.2 25.0 8.9 2.8 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1
New Prairie 3.4% 14.2 376 315 449 0.0 1.1 1.2 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0
McCutcheon 99.7% 14.8 380 261 482 0.0 0.1 1.0 17.3 35.9 19.5 11.1 7.3 4.3 2.5 0.8
Rochester 99.4% 15.5 396 303 473 0.0 4.6 21.7 30.5 20.8 12.4 6.8 2.0 0.6
Rensselaer Central 0.0% 15.0 396 396 396 0.0
Benton Central 95.2% 16.5 413 285 518 0.1 1.8 9.8 16.6 20.1 19.3 15.2 8.7 3.7
Winamac 96.4% 17.4 427 293 533 0.1 1.3 5.3 9.8 14.1 17.1 18.3 17.1 13.3
Maconaquah 91.9% 17.5 428 336 519 0.6 3.3 8.2 13.8 18.6 19.3 17.1 10.9
Munster 82.1% 17.8 434 318 518 0.5 3.1 6.4 9.8 12.2 16.3 18.2 15.5
Highland 78.3% 18.4 445 317 532 0.2 1.6 3.5 6.5 9.1 12.4 19.1 25.9
Hobart 29.3% 18.9 453 359 532 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.2 2.2 4.2 8.4 12.7
Carroll (Flora) 0.3% 19.3 456 421 487 0.0 0.1 0.1
Hanover Central 10.1% 19.2 458 390 520 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.2 3.1 4.9
Lewis Cass 8.8% 19.4 471 395 539 0.1 0.1 0.2 1.0 2.3 5.1
Andrean 0.2% 19.6 475 442 502 0.0 0.0 0.1
Faith Christian 5.1% 19.5 485 421 544 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.9 3.6
Western 3.2% 19.7 495 418 561 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.3 2.6


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Karina James Lowell 18:09 100.0% 1.0 85.1 12.0 2.1 0.6 0.1 0.0
Bailey Ranta Chesterton 18:34 100.0% 1.8 10.5 47.6 22.7 10.7 5.4 2.0 0.7 0.2 0.0 0.0
Hailey Orosz Wheeler 18:48 100.0% 3.3 1.8 16.2 25.7 23.2 15.9 9.5 4.5 1.9 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lexi Allen Culver Academies 18:50 100.0% 3.6 1.5 13.6 22.0 22.0 18.0 11.2 5.7 3.1 1.2 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Lillian Zelasko New Prairie 18:55 100.0% 4.2 0.8 7.3 17.3 20.4 20.3 14.6 9.5 4.6 2.2 1.2 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0
Kaylie Politza Valparaiso 19:07 100.0% 6.0 0.1 1.8 5.2 10.2 14.9 17.8 17.2 11.9 7.7 4.5 3.5 1.9 1.2 0.9 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Jennifer Romero Seeger 19:10 100.0% 6.4 0.1 1.3 3.8 8.3 12.4 17.5 17.2 12.7 8.2 6.2 4.5 2.7 1.5 1.2 0.9 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.2
Emma Hellwege Wheeler 19:25 100.0% 9.4 0.0 0.1 1.1 3.1 6.5 9.9 12.1 12.5 11.4 9.1 6.9 5.9 4.5 3.8 2.9 2.5 1.8 1.1 0.8
Madilyn Calloway Rochester 19:26 100.0% 9.5 0.1 0.5 1.4 3.3 6.0 9.1 12.3 12.1 10.4 9.3 7.8 5.8 5.1 3.6 3.1 2.2 2.1 1.3 1.2
Haley Mansfield West Lafayette 19:27 100.0% 9.9 0.0 0.3 0.9 2.5 5.4 8.5 11.3 11.7 11.0 9.4 7.9 6.4 5.4 3.6 3.1 2.9 2.5 1.3 1.3
Jaelyn Burgos Crown Point 19:31 100.0% 11.3 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.6 3.5 5.4 7.6 9.9 9.8 9.2 8.3 8.7 5.8 5.7 4.2 4.0 3.0 2.4 2.2
Ella Bensz LaPorte 19:33 100.0% 11.6 0.1 0.5 1.1 2.6 4.0 7.1 8.8 10.2 10.0 9.5 8.0 6.9 5.7 4.7 3.8 2.9 2.6 2.1
Julynne Spidell Kokomo 19:42 100.0% 15.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.8 3.1 4.7 5.8 6.2 6.7 7.7 6.1 6.5 6.4 5.8 4.9 4.9 3.7
Catherine White Chesterton 19:42 100.0% 14.7 0.0 0.3 0.9 1.7 3.2 4.1 6.0 6.2 7.5 6.6 8.0 7.3 6.0 4.9 4.8 4.3 4.3
Brenna Sobecki LaPorte 19:45 100.0% 16.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.2 2.0 3.4 4.2 5.4 6.6 6.8 7.4 6.8 5.7 5.9 5.6 4.7 4.3
Cheyanne Stock Valparaiso 19:47 100.0% 17.1 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.7 1.5 3.0 3.8 4.5 5.1 6.3 6.6 6.1 5.6 5.5 5.7 5.1 4.1
Hannah Moore Northwestern 19:49 100.0% 18.6 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.8 1.5 2.4 2.4 3.7 4.5 5.1 5.2 5.5 5.9 5.2 4.9 4.5 5.6
Natalie Kransky Lake Central 19:52 100.0% 19.7 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.5 2.2 3.4 3.4 3.9 4.5 5.1 5.3 5.7 5.2 4.7 5.1
Bri Gentry Chesterton 19:52 100.0% 19.8 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.2 1.9 2.7 3.7 4.0 4.3 4.9 5.1 6.4 5.7 5.0 4.6
Amzie Maienbrook Rensselaer Central 19:56 100.0% 21.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.1 1.3 2.1 2.4 3.4 3.3 4.1 4.6 4.6 4.9 4.9 5.2
Janell Robson Benton Central 19:56 100.0% 21.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.4 1.9 2.7 3.0 3.7 4.2 4.6 4.6 4.3 4.5 4.6
Carina Alanis Frankfort 19:57 100.0% 22.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.1 1.1 1.8 2.3 3.0 3.4 3.7 4.6 4.5 4.3 4.6 4.7
Wini Barnett Warsaw 19:59 100.0% 23.6 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.1 1.7 2.3 2.2 3.6 3.5 4.0 4.8 4.6 4.1
Caitlin Williams Harrison (WL) 20:03 100.0% 26.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.9 1.3 1.6 2.3 1.9 2.7 2.1 3.4 3.7 4.0
Emma Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 20:07 100.0% 29.7 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.2 1.7 1.8 2.1 2.2 3.3 2.8
Kyra Flesvig Boone Grove 20:07 100.0% 29.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.8 0.9 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.2 2.0 2.8 2.6
Emma Bell Kankakee Valley 20:07 100.0% 30.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.3 1.6 1.9 1.8 2.2 2.6 2.5
Grace Thomas Valparaiso 20:08 100.0% 30.6 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.0 1.0 1.7 1.8 2.5 2.6 2.9
Rachel Narjes Lake Central 20:09 100.0% 31.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.2 1.3 2.0 1.9 2.1 2.4
Olivia Luban McCutcheon 20:09 100.0% 31.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.3 1.8 1.7 2.0 2.4 2.4
Libby Smith Seeger 20:09 100.0% 31.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.3 1.6 1.7 1.9 2.1 2.5
Caitlyn Derwinski Crown Point 20:12 100.0% 33.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.1 1.4 1.5 1.7 2.0
Ciara Bonner Chesterton 20:14 100.0% 36.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.9 0.8 1.0 1.2 2.2
Gram Celeste Culver Academies 20:15 100.0% 36.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.7 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.0 1.5
Emma McClellen West Lafayette 20:15 100.0% 36.4 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.7 1.4
Addison Roth Lake Central 20:15 100.0% 37.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.3 1.1
Adelaide Young Brust South Central (UM) 20:16 100.0% 37.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.0 1.2 1.3
Abby Jordan Maconaquah 20:17 100.0% 38.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.6 0.9 1.0 1.2 1.2
Hadessah Austin Seeger 20:17 100.0% 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.0
Morgan McCulloch Portage 20:18 100.0% 39.7 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.8 0.9 1.3
Emilee Craigin Portage 20:19 100.0% 39.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.7 0.9 0.9
Abigail Martisek Lake Central 20:20 100.0% 41.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.5 0.7
Chloe Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 20:22 100.0% 42.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.9 0.7
Elli Pycraft Crown Point 20:22 100.0% 43.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.9
Carly Davis Lake Central 20:23 100.0% 44.5 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.6
Reilly Boyer Lowell 20:24 100.0% 45.5 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.6
Annabel Prokopy West Lafayette 20:24 100.0% 45.5 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Taylor Kosiek Lake Central 20:25 100.0% 47.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1
Mackie McCartney Harrison (WL) 20:26 100.0% 46.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3
Megan Kaczur Lowell 20:27 100.0% 48.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.4
Ariana Steele LaPorte 20:29 100.0% 50.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Alyssa Dunlap Chesterton 20:30 100.0% 52.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Sydney Churilla Lake Central 20:32 100.0% 54.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Allison High Seeger 20:33 100.0% 54.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Madeline Kartz Hanover Central 20:35 100.0% 55.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Araceli Ochoa Rochester 20:36 100.0% 57.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Maggie Bialek Culver Academies 20:36 100.0% 57.5 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0
Kassidy Gregory Kouts 20:36 100.0% 57.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ava Knight Warsaw 20:37 100.0% 58.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0
Ella Hornak Hobart 20:38 100.0% 59.3 0.0 0.1
Hannah Robbins Munster 20:38 100.0% 59.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Lucca Okeley Wheeler 20:39 100.0% 59.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Stella Kinney Culver Academies 20:39 100.0% 60.1 0.0 0.0 0.2
Emersyn Bland Morgan Twp 20:41 99.9% 61.9 0.0 0.0 0.0
Emma Rakowski Morgan Twp 20:41 99.9% 61.8 0.1 0.0 0.0
Anika Anderson Valparaiso 20:42 100.0% 62.8 0.0 0.1
Elise Byers Wheeler 20:43 100.0% 63.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Regan Brouwer Warsaw 20:43 100.0% 63.9 0.0 0.0
Josie Briner Manchester 20:45 100.0% 66.7 0.0 0.0
Ella Kanaby McCutcheon 20:48 100.0% 68.6
Megan Brandon Lowell 20:50 100.0% 70.5 0.0 0.0
Hannah Beecher Harrison (WL) 20:53 100.0% 73.0
Lillian Maldia Valparaiso 20:54 100.0% 74.2
Chloe Poindexter Harrison (WL) 20:55 100.0% 74.4
Emily Enright Wheeler 20:55 100.0% 75.0 0.0
Kate Collins Winamac 20:57 99.8% 76.2
Rue Harter Valparaiso 20:58 100.0% 78.0
Ella Dubbs LaPorte 21:00 100.0% 79.0
Mckenna Handley Chesterton 21:00 100.0% 79.2
Karli Miller Maconaquah 21:00 98.6% 79.3
Soraya Loubriel Portage 21:05 96.2% 83.9
Nora Carpenter Crown Point 21:05 100.0% 84.4
Violet Montgomery Pioneer 21:05 97.8% 84.3
Courtney Tolen Benton Central 21:07 100.0% 84.6 0.0
Makenna Leicht Lewis Cass 21:07 98.4% 85.1
Rhena Kiger Crown Point 21:07 100.0% 85.8
Klaire Lemmons Morgan Twp 21:08 94.0% 86.0
Libby Ehrhardt Valparaiso 21:08 100.0% 86.7
Elizabeth Vander Bie Warsaw 21:10 100.0% 88.3
Margaret Smith Winamac 21:11 98.3% 89.5
Jocelynn Faulkner Triton 21:13 94.0% 90.6
Gina Cappello Andrean 21:13 100.0% 91.0
Mary Buck Munster 21:13 100.0% 91.2
Nicole Cespesdes Andrean 21:14 100.0% 91.7
Chesnee Miller Tippecanoe Valley 21:17 90.1% 94.5
Lilly Burke LaPorte 21:18 100.0% 95.5
Kelsey Wegner Winamac 21:18 97.3% 95.3
Madison Stephens Highland 21:18 100.0% 96.5
Nataleigh Yarborough Seeger 21:19 100.0% 96.9
Erika Bugg Warsaw 21:20 100.0% 97.2
Amanda Lusinde Warsaw 21:23 100.0% 100.1
Frances Clancy Chesterton 21:23 100.0% 100.1
Jaylie Lohmeyer Harrison (WL) 21:23 100.0% 100.6
Nina Koutz Highland 21:23 100.0% 100.5
Amelia Simpson West Lafayette 21:24 100.0% 100.5
Brianne Eaton Crown Point 21:27 100.0% 103.5
Sophie Wray Plymouth 21:27 76.2% 101.1
Maria Davenport Hanover Central 21:30 100.0% 105.6
Allie Hopkins Crown Point 21:32 100.0% 108.1
Holly Wykoff New Prairie 21:33 52.7% 104.9
Adree Beckham Warsaw 21:35 100.0% 109.7
Isabelle Altic Carroll (Flora) 21:37 53.2% 106.9
Makenna Schnick Morgan Twp 21:37 54.2% 107.7
Liberty Scott Lewis Cass 21:38 50.8% 108.0
Mikayla Fuentes Hobart 21:39 100.0% 113.0
Ashlyn Cheesman McCutcheon 21:41 100.0% 113.9
Ava Barten Rensselaer Central 21:42 26.4% 110.7
Amanda Purnick Portage 21:42 60.5% 112.1
Emma Blissett Frontier 21:43 100.0% 115.7
Lauren Driscoll Maconaquah 21:43 92.1% 114.8
Mira Handley Highland 21:46 99.9% 118.0
Alexis Sheets Winamac 21:47 96.4% 118.6
Lilly Roth Twin Lakes 21:48 100.0% 119.2
Liza Cooley Benton Central 21:48 100.0% 119.2
Abby Serra West Lafayette 21:51 100.0% 121.6
Audrey Henning New Prairie 21:52 9.9% 114.0
Lauren Bradley Western 21:53 17.0% 116.0
Odessa Vest Lewis Cass 21:55 16.6% 117.8
Madison Rivera Culver Academies 21:55 100.0% 124.2
Alli Holder Faith Christian 21:57 100.0% 125.8
Alli Bender LaPorte 21:58 100.0% 126.2
Erin Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 21:59 100.0% 127.3
Regina Lendermon Faith Christian 21:59 99.9% 128.0
Sabrina Seims Hanover Central 22:01 99.6% 129.1
Elizabeth Strogilos Culver Academies 22:02 100.0% 129.9
Payton Boyer Lowell 22:03 100.0% 130.3
Cami Caldwell Western 22:03 7.3% 120.3
Katie Hemingway Munster 22:04 99.5% 130.7
Carolayn Salamanca Logansport 22:05 3.8% 122.3
Alina Wilson Highland 22:06 97.9% 132.5
Ella Kantz Eastern (Greentown) 22:06 3.7% 120.4
Kristen Baurain Munster 22:08 99.5% 133.7
Kell Valle-Morales Faith Christian 22:08 99.5% 134.5
Dottie Heuring Wheeler 22:09 100.0% 134.5
Krisha Shah West Lafayette 22:09 100.0% 134.4
Halle Frieden Kankakee Valley 22:09 1.8% 123.0
Faith Dixon Faith Christian 22:10 99.4% 135.9
Amelia Strzechowski Boone Grove 22:10 1.0% 124.0
Natalie Williams Benton Central 22:11 99.7% 136.0
Malia Roberts Logansport 22:12 1.6% 127.4
Olivia Decker Lowell 22:13 100.0% 137.7
Reese Roemer Culver Academies 22:13 100.0% 138.0
Caroline Hanback McCutcheon 22:13 99.9% 138.2
Sarah Manuel Western 22:14 3.5% 126.6
Sydney Belk Hobart 22:15 98.7% 139.4
Zoe Seward Rochester 22:15 99.4% 139.4
Bella Medina Lowell 22:16 100.0% 140.0
Rylee Stephany LaPorte 22:16 100.0% 139.9
Kalin Moore McCutcheon 22:20 99.9% 142.7
Amber Sobkowicz Highland 22:20 88.4% 142.5
Ilayna Baltes New Prairie 22:27 3.4% 137.4
Olivia Carithers McCutcheon 22:27 99.9% 147.1
Mady Minnich Central Catholic 22:30 89.6% 147.7
Shelby Whitaker Morgan Twp 22:31 41.7% 145.9
Ella Justice-Coulter West Lafayette 22:31 100.0% 149.1
Sarah Gerbick Wheeler 22:32 100.0% 149.9
Miranda Bates Highland 22:33 81.4% 149.2
Mary Cespedes Andrean 22:35 76.4% 150.1
Brianna Hooton New Prairie 22:36 3.4% 143.6
Fatima Ramirez Plymouth 22:36 0.1% 142.5
Kaylee Lane North Miami 22:37 0.1% 141.5
Lilly Butler Hobart 22:38 81.9% 152.2
Courtney Gutwein Frontier 22:39 76.0% 151.9
Madison Heinzmann Rochester 22:39 99.4% 152.9
Cassidy Ryan Kouts 22:39 0.0% 129.0
Destiny Herr Western 22:43 3.2% 147.0
Anna Markham Manchester 22:44 0.0% 109.0
Solcy Sanchez Rensselaer Central 22:45 0.0% 130.5
Kambree Cashdollar Manchester 22:45 0.0% 142.5
Catheryn Markus Highland 22:47 78.6% 155.9
Megan Wilson Rossville 22:47 57.9% 155.0
Baylie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 22:52 0.0% 143.5
Avah Watson Seeger 22:52 100.0% 158.1
Jillianna Childs Munster 22:52 83.2% 157.3
Avery Shock Western 22:53 3.2% 151.9
McKendyll Bradley Rochester 22:53 99.4% 158.1
Adriana Arauz Hobart 22:53 48.6% 156.6
Anna Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 22:56 0.3% 152.8
Abby Bolton Faith Christian 22:58 31.1% 157.2
Ariel Abbott Rossville 22:59 25.4% 158.1
Elizabeth Fesko Munster 23:00 82.7% 159.9
Rachel Eby Maconaquah 23:02 91.9% 160.5
Megan Wagner Carroll (Flora) 23:07 0.3% 153.3
Emma Rentschler Rensselaer Central 23:10 0.0% 150.5
Bailey Duncan Covington 23:12 9.1% 160.1
Ava Kaufman Twin Lakes 23:15 6.5% 160.1
Tess Lilly Twin Lakes 23:15 6.8% 161.0
Lauryn Merritt Maconaquah 23:17 91.9% 163.9
Riley Jorge Munster 23:17 82.2% 164.0
Allayna Gue Portage 23:20 54.9% 163.2
Bella Panmei Lewis Cass 23:21 8.8% 161.9
Rheannon Pinkerman Rensselaer Central 23:23 0.0% 149.5
Emma Mendoza Delphi 23:25 2.0% 161.4
Delaney Zeck Lewis Cass 23:25 8.8% 163.2
Madie Ilic Morgan Twp 23:27 41.7% 165.7
Megan Beaver Morgan Twp 23:28 41.7% 165.8