Boys - Girls
Bedford North Lawrence Regional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Paul Rushton 12 Bloomington North 15:55 #14  
Jack Gillard 12 Bloomington South 16:08 #24  
Uriah Guthrie 12 Eastern (Pekin) 16:10 #28  
Cael Light 11 Terre Haute South 16:13 #36  
Josh Miller 12 Bloomington South 16:26 #65  
Neal Alderson 11 Bloomington South 16:27 #68  
Matt Gambill 10 Terre Haute South 16:28 #74  
Nolan White 10 Terre Haute North 16:38 #110  
Neil Egyhazi 12 Bloomington South 16:38 #111  
10  Thomas Chapman 11 Northview 16:44 #119  
11  Damon Kesler 12 Shakamak 16:48 #141  
12  Stuart Bennett 10 Northview 16:50 #156  
13  Mason Childers 11 Bloomington North 16:51 #162  
14  John Asplund 11 Bloomington South 16:53 #176  
15  Nicholas Borders 12 Bloomington South 16:55 #186  
16  Dylan Zeck 9 Terre Haute North 16:55 #188  
17  Zander West 10 Bloomington South 16:57 #196  
18  Rhett Pennington 12 Eastern (Pekin) 16:57 #200  
19  Cooper Holmes 12 Bedford North Lawrence 16:58 #209  
20  Corbin Butts 11 Northview 16:59 #214  
21  Nolan Bailey 10 Bloomington North 16:59 #216  
22  Henry Streib 12 Bloomington North 17:10 #276  
23  Dossan Lamb 11 Sullivan 17:11 #280  
24  Eli Norrick 10 Bloomington North 17:15 #323  
25  Mason Moore 12 Bloomington South 17:17 #338  
26  Anthony Adams 11 Terre Haute North 17:19 #350  
27  Sam Plumer 11 Bloomington South 17:19 #355  
28  Nathaniel Dixon 12 Bloomington North 17:22 #392  
29  Ian Gadberry 11 Terre Haute North 17:25 #408  
30  Jake Talbert 12 Bloomington North 17:28 #439  
31  Reid Hubbard 10 Bloomington South 17:29 #442  
32  Peter Valentino 12 Bloomington South 17:29 #448  
33  Carter Mullenix 11 Northview 17:31 #457  
34  Nathaniel Endris 12 Eastern (Pekin) 17:31 #458  
35  Trey Browne 12 Terre Haute South 17:32 #472  
36  Elliott Campbell 11 Bloomington North 17:33 #487  
37  Zach Cornwell 12 Bloomington South 17:34 #500  
38  Dustin Lester 11 Eastern Greene 17:36 #517  
39  Nic Kaiser 9 Bloomington North 17:36 #520  
40  Patrick Morris 11 Bloomington South 17:36 #521  
41  John Rushton 10 Bloomington North 17:38 #548  
42  Griffin Bruce 10 Bloomington North 17:39 #562  
43  Teddy Lashley 12 Bloomington South 17:40 #572  
44  Braden Norris 12 Northview 17:43 #600  
45  Jonathon Hayden 11 Linton-Stockton 17:43 #601  
46  Jack Nelson 10 Bloomington North 17:44 #605  
47  Liam Arthur 10 Bloomington North 17:46 #631  
48  Colsyn Head 12 Owen Valley 17:49 #666  
49  Liam Nelson 12 Edgewood 17:51 #686  
50  Luke Kidd 11 Bloomington South 17:52 #690  
51  Jared Parkey 10 Northview 17:52 #693  
52  Will King 11 Sullivan 17:55 #729  
53  Jack Gildea 9 Bloomington South 17:56 #746  
54  Mason Cranford 10 Terre Haute South 17:59 #766  
55  Zay Doering 12 Edgewood 17:59 #776  
56  Cole Weida 12 Bloomington North 18:00 #778  
57  Issac Hults 10 Terre Haute South 18:01 #786  
58  Bryce Stateler 10 West Vigo 18:01 #797  
59  Billy Moore 12 Bloomington South 18:03 #813  
60  Patrick O'Connor 11 Terre Haute North 18:04 #831  
61  Justin Beard 9 Bloomfield 18:05 #840  
62  Colton Sons 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:07 #861  
63  Hayden McCarty 11 Terre Haute North 18:07 #873  
64  Timothy Smith 9 Terre Haute South 18:08 #890  
65  Cory Cramer 12 Eastern Greene 18:09 #906  
66  Wyatt Frye 10 Bloomfield 18:10 #907  
67  Ethan Vaughn 12 Bedford North Lawrence 18:11 #916  
68  Wade Wisler 9 Bloomington North 18:12 #937  
69  Riley Smith 12 Sullivan 18:13 #945  
70  Brendan Gillam 10 Bloomington South 18:13 #946  
71  Elliot Gough 11 Edgewood 18:15 #970  
72  Kyle Clark 9 Bloomington North 18:15 #971  
73  Ethan Teske 10 Bloomington North 18:16 #986  
74  Rhys Piovisan 9 Edgewood 18:18 #1,014  
75  Issac Williams 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:18 #1,016  
76  Dante Valentino 10 Bloomington South 18:20 #1,030  
77  Brayden Lanham 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:20 #1,032  
78  Alex Ross 9 Terre Haute North 18:20 #1,035  
79  Eric Haworth 10 Terre Haute South 18:20 #1,039  
80  Lance McIntosh 10 Bloomfield 18:23 #1,069  
81  Matt Arnold 12 Bloomington South 18:23 #1,078  
82  Jacob Hogg 10 Clay City 18:28 #1,153  
83  Landen Myers 10 Bloomfield 18:30 #1,195  
84  David Smith 10 Eastern (Pekin) 18:31 #1,199  
85  Isaac Ross 9 Terre Haute North 18:31 #1,204  
86  Paul O'Connor 11 Terre Haute North 18:32 #1,219  
87  Noah Sauer 12 Bloomington South 18:35 #1,245  
88  Zach Hapenny 12 Northview 18:36 #1,266  
89  Luke Roland 12 Edgewood 18:37 #1,272  
90  Anthony Richardson 10 Edgewood 18:37 #1,273  
91  Callum Thurston 12 Bloomington South 18:37 #1,282  
92  Jacob LaFary 12 Clay City 18:37 #1,288  
93  Caleb Jones 10 Eastern (Pekin) 18:39 #1,307  
94  Tate Hall 11 Orleans 18:40 #1,320  
95  Braeden Knerr 11 Northview 18:40 #1,326  
96  Will Valentine 10 Eastern Greene 18:41 #1,340  
97  Cole Baker 9 Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 #1,372  
98  C.J Slvester 9 Bloomfield 18:45 #1,393  
99  Preston Anthony 10 Sullivan 18:45 #1,401  
100  Devin Vanvactor 10 Terre Haute North 18:45 #1,406  
101  Hank Slater 9 Northview 18:47 #1,420  
102  Braeden Heaton 12 Terre Haute North 18:50 #1,461  
103  Mason Laswell 11 Clay City 18:51 #1,467  
104  Trevor Ley 12 Terre Haute North 18:52 #1,487  
105  Hunter Williams 9 Orleans 18:54 #1,520  
106  Hunter Strain 11 Northview 18:56 #1,554  
107  Alec Barlow 11 Mitchell 18:58 #1,593  
108  Max Holden 9 Bloomington North 18:59 #1,604  
109  Tate Alcorn 10 Terre Haute South 18:59 #1,606  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 245 #9  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 356 #21  
Northview Terre Haute North 465 #40  
Terre Haute North Terre Haute North 511 #47  
Terre Haute South Terre Haute North 517 #50  
Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 635 #64  
Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 786 #94  
Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 875 #114  
Sullivan Terre Haute North 942 #134  
10  Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 943 #135  
11  Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,026 #151  
12  Clay City Terre Haute North 1,187 #188  

Other unranked teams:
Shakamak Terre Haute North 1,303
Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,315
West Vigo Terre Haute North 1,388



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Bloomington South 100.0% 1.0 37 18 72 97.0 2.9 0.1
Bloomington North 100.0% 2.1 72 30 106 3.0 85.8 10.5 0.8
Northview 100.0% 3.2 97 52 142 0.1 10.2 64.2 22.9 2.6 0.2
Terre Haute South 100.0% 3.9 110 71 164 1.2 23.6 65.1 8.8 1.5
Terre Haute North 100.0% 5.3 141 81 189 1.5 8.9 53.8 31.7 4.2
Eastern (Pekin) 100.0% 5.7 149 95 190 0.3 2.4 33.6 58.4 5.4 0.1
Bedford North Lawrence 95.4% 7.1 185 135 234 1.4 8.2 68.4 13.9 3.6
Edgewood 65.9% 8.3 211 147 262 0.2 9.0 30.9 25.8
Sullivan 100.0% 8.4 216 170 259 8.7 41.1 49.8 0.5
Bloomfield 36.4% 8.4 217 172 264 4.2 13.6 18.6 0.2
Eastern Greene 2.4% 8.6 220 197 243 0.2 0.6 1.7
Shakamak 29.2% 10.0 253 237 273 0.5 28.7
West Vigo 1.4% 10.0 272 252 292 1.4
Clay City 69.5% 10.0 276 238 298 0.2 69.4


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Paul Rushton Bloomington North 15:55 100.0% 1.0 65.5 20.4 8.3 3.8 1.5 0.4 0.3 0.1
Jack Gillard Bloomington South 16:08 100.0% 2.2 16.2 29.9 25.8 17.9 8.3 1.6 0.5 0.1
Uriah Guthrie Eastern (Pekin) 16:10 100.0% 2.5 9.6 27.3 25.1 16.5 10.4 5.5 2.9 1.6 0.9 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Cael Light Terre Haute South 16:13 100.0% 2.9 8.3 18.2 25.1 22.0 10.7 8.8 4.0 1.5 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Josh Miller Bloomington South 16:26 100.0% 5.4 0.2 1.6 5.3 12.3 22.0 23.2 17.0 9.2 3.7 2.2 1.7 0.6 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.1
Neal Alderson Bloomington South 16:27 100.0% 5.6 0.2 1.3 4.9 11.7 18.2 23.6 18.5 9.4 5.5 2.6 1.9 1.0 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 16:28 100.0% 5.9 0.2 1.3 4.7 11.1 18.8 15.0 17.2 12.5 6.8 4.2 2.8 1.9 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.1
Neil Egyhazi Bloomington South 16:38 100.0% 8.3 0.1 0.2 1.0 3.2 6.2 14.1 21.7 14.2 11.4 7.7 6.3 5.5 3.0 2.4 1.3 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.2
Thomas Chapman Northview 16:44 100.0% 9.7 0.5 1.7 2.9 6.0 7.9 11.7 12.7 9.6 10.6 8.7 6.7 5.6 4.0 3.7 3.0 1.8 1.6 0.8
Damon Kesler Shakamak 16:48 100.0% 11.5 0.1 0.3 1.0 1.4 2.6 4.9 7.5 9.4 9.3 9.6 8.9 7.6 6.4 6.1 6.2 5.3 4.0 3.3 2.2
Stuart Bennett Northview 16:50 100.0% 12.4 0.1 0.5 1.0 1.9 3.1 4.8 7.9 8.8 9.6 8.8 10.3 7.4 7.2 6.2 5.6 5.2 4.1 2.6
Mason Childers Bloomington North 16:51 100.0% 12.6 0.1 0.5 0.9 1.4 3.3 5.3 7.4 8.6 7.5 9.1 9.6 8.3 7.7 7.3 7.9 5.0 4.3 3.6
John Asplund Bloomington South 16:53 100.0% 14.1 0.1 1.1 2.0 5.3 8.1 8.0 9.0 7.4 8.7 8.6 8.7 7.5 5.9 6.0 4.9
Nicholas Borders Bloomington South 16:55 100.0% 14.6 0.2 0.5 1.7 4.5 6.1 7.4 7.0 8.8 9.3 8.5 8.3 8.4 7.7 5.4 5.1
Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 16:55 100.0% 14.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.7 1.7 3.5 4.6 6.4 5.7 7.9 7.1 8.4 7.6 6.8 6.2 7.0 6.3 5.9
Zander West Bloomington South 16:57 100.0% 15.4 0.3 1.3 3.1 4.5 5.4 6.8 7.1 7.9 9.6 9.6 8.6 7.8 7.3 5.7
Rhett Pennington Eastern (Pekin) 16:57 100.0% 15.6 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.1 2.2 3.6 5.9 6.1 5.3 5.8 7.3 7.3 6.7 6.8 8.2 8.1 6.1
Cooper Holmes Bedford North Lawrence 16:58 100.0% 16.2 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.9 2.0 4.1 4.3 5.0 5.7 5.6 6.3 6.9 7.0 7.5 8.4 8.1 7.4
Corbin Butts Northview 16:59 100.0% 16.4 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.7 2.8 3.7 4.7 5.6 5.7 7.3 7.4 8.0 8.3 8.7 7.1 9.1
Nolan Bailey Bloomington North 16:59 100.0% 16.4 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.3 2.2 2.9 4.0 5.1 6.4 7.7 8.1 7.8 8.4 9.6 10.3 7.5
Henry Streib Bloomington North 17:10 100.0% 20.8 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.6 0.9 1.6 1.7 2.6 3.9 4.2 6.2 7.4 9.9
Dossan Lamb Sullivan 17:11 100.0% 21.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.6 0.3 1.0 1.2 1.7 1.7 3.4 3.6 4.7 5.7 7.9 8.7
Eli Norrick Bloomington North 17:15 100.0% 22.5 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.9 1.0 1.7 2.7 2.6 4.5 6.9
Anthony Adams Terre Haute North 17:19 100.0% 23.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.4 1.9 2.8 3.4 4.8
Nathaniel Dixon Bloomington North 17:22 100.0% 25.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.9 0.9 1.6 2.8
Ian Gadberry Terre Haute North 17:25 100.0% 26.2 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.7 0.3 1.1 2.2
Jake Talbert Bloomington North 17:28 100.0% 27.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.5
Carter Mullenix Northview 17:31 100.0% 27.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.4
Nathaniel Endris Eastern (Pekin) 17:31 100.0% 28.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.9
Trey Browne Terre Haute South 17:32 100.0% 28.5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.7
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene 17:36 100.0% 29.8 0.1 0.1 0.5
Braden Norris Northview 17:43 100.0% 32.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Jonathon Hayden Linton-Stockton 17:43 100.0% 32.4 0.1 0.1 0.1
Colsyn Head Owen Valley 17:49 100.0% 34.8 0.1
Liam Nelson Edgewood 17:51 100.0% 35.8
Jared Parkey Northview 17:52 100.0% 36.1
Will King Sullivan 17:55 100.0% 37.5
Mason Cranford Terre Haute South 17:59 100.0% 39.4
Zay Doering Edgewood 17:59 100.0% 39.6 0.1
Issac Hults Terre Haute South 18:01 100.0% 40.8
Bryce Stateler West Vigo 18:01 100.0% 41.3
Patrick O'Connor Terre Haute North 18:04 100.0% 42.8
Justin Beard Bloomfield 18:05 100.0% 43.2
Colton Sons Bedford North Lawrence 18:07 100.0% 43.9
Hayden McCarty Terre Haute North 18:07 100.0% 44.9
Timothy Smith Terre Haute South 18:08 100.0% 45.3
Cory Cramer Eastern Greene 18:09 100.0% 46.2
Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 18:10 100.0% 46.3
Ethan Vaughn Bedford North Lawrence 18:11 100.0% 46.8
Riley Smith Sullivan 18:13 100.0% 48.9
Elliot Gough Edgewood 18:15 100.0% 49.9
Issac Williams Bedford North Lawrence 18:18 99.9% 51.8
Brayden Lanham Bedford North Lawrence 18:20 99.9% 52.7
Alex Ross Terre Haute North 18:20 100.0% 52.8
Eric Haworth Terre Haute South 18:20 100.0% 53.4
Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 18:23 99.8% 54.2
Jacob Hogg Clay City 18:28 100.0% 57.4
Landen Myers Bloomfield 18:30 99.0% 59.0
David Smith Eastern (Pekin) 18:31 100.0% 59.1
Isaac Ross Terre Haute North 18:31 100.0% 59.5
Zach Hapenny Northview 18:36 100.0% 62.1
Luke Roland Edgewood 18:37 95.6% 62.2
Anthony Richardson Edgewood 18:37 96.1% 62.5
Jacob LaFary Clay City 18:37 100.0% 63.0
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:39 100.0% 63.8
Tate Hall Orleans 18:40 94.8% 63.9
Will Valentine Eastern Greene 18:41 93.5% 64.7
Cole Baker Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 96.9% 65.8
C.J Slvester Bloomfield 18:45 84.8% 66.2
Preston Anthony Sullivan 18:45 100.0% 67.4
Mason Laswell Clay City 18:51 100.0% 69.9
Hunter Williams Orleans 18:54 58.6% 69.9
Alec Barlow Mitchell 18:58 42.8% 70.6