Boys - Girls
Pike Central Regional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Dean Schmidt 12 Evansville North 16:19 #43  
Dawson Schroeder 11 Mater Dei 16:50 #149  
Oliver Smith 11 South Knox 16:58 #206  
Zachary Purcell 12 Gibson Southern 17:05 #247  
Aidan Neel 12 Gibson Southern 17:14 #316  
Isaac Gray 12 Washington 17:15 #321  
Easton Sibbitt 11 F.J. Reitz 17:17 #332  
Alex Nolan 10 F.J. Reitz 17:17 #334  
Tyler Spurling 11 Castle 17:19 #366  
10  Trevor Monroe 10 Castle 17:22 #386  
11  Andrew Alvey 10 Reitz Memorial 17:25 #404  
12  Connor Heller 12 Barr-Reeve 17:26 #418  
13  Parker Mullins 12 Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:27 #431  
14  Trenton Faulkner 12 South Knox 17:36 #519  
15  Garrett Gray 12 Washington 17:41 #573  
16  Tyler Zimmerman 10 Evansville North 17:41 #576  
17  Andrew Golba 10 Reitz Memorial 17:42 #586  
18  Bryce Murphy 12 Barr-Reeve 17:44 #610  
19  Owen Fehr 12 Castle 17:44 #613  
20  Colton Worstell 12 Castle 17:45 #622  
21  Nate Woolery 12 Pike Central 17:45 #623  
22  Reese Perry 11 Bosse 17:47 #638  
23  Jacob Siewers 10 South Knox 17:57 #750  
24  Braden Dike 11 Mount Vernon 17:57 #751  
25  Will Staggs 11 South Knox 18:01 #800  
26  Lane Pollock 10 Boonville 18:03 #818  
27  Keenan Clegg 10 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:04 #828  
28  Camren Dollison 12 Reitz Memorial 18:04 #829  
29  Joseph Russler 12 Reitz Memorial 18:05 #833  
30  Patrick Jones 12 Gibson Southern 18:07 #865  
31  Trevor Robbins 12 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:08 #885  
32  Zachary Traylor 9 F.J. Reitz 18:09 #897  
33  Andrew Mangum 10 Castle 18:11 #918  
34  Reynaldo Villegas 12 Evansville Central 18:12 #927  
35  Blake Meade 10 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:16 #974  
36  Alex Hooten 10 Evansville Central 18:16 #975  
37  Cooper Clarke 11 Princeton 18:22 #1,062  
38  Nate Harris 10 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:25 #1,114  
39  Sean Thomas 12 Reitz Memorial 18:26 #1,123  
40  Colton Stoll 9 Barr-Reeve 18:27 #1,139  
41  Tommy Kelley 12 Mount Vernon 18:31 #1,208  
42  Tristan Briones 10 Signature 18:32 #1,212  
43  Evan McGuire 12 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:32 #1,213  
44  Caleb Cork 9 South Knox 18:32 #1,222  
45  Cooper White 11 Castle 18:35 #1,248  
46  Luke Lengacher 12 Barr-Reeve 18:37 #1,278  
47  Zach Laurence 12 Evansville North 18:38 #1,304  
48  Ethan Meunier 12 Reitz Memorial 18:38 #1,305  
49  Spencer Brittingham 11 Princeton 18:39 #1,315  
50  Efrem Cundiff 10 Boonville 18:41 #1,337  
51  Noah Glomski 12 Princeton 18:42 #1,361  
52  Kaden Monroe 12 Castle 18:43 #1,377  
53  Jacob Hirsch 10 Reitz Memorial 18:46 #1,408  
54  Cross Epperson 12 Gibson Southern 18:49 #1,449  
55  Dylan Maeder 9 South Knox 18:50 #1,464  
56  Dylan Hardig 10 South Knox 18:52 #1,485  
57  Caleb Stillwell 9 Princeton 18:53 #1,503  
58  Nolan King 9 Evansville Central 18:53 #1,507  
59  Kaden Boyd 12 Barr-Reeve 18:54 #1,524  
60  Landon Wagner 11 Evansville North 18:55 #1,550  
61  Evan Herr 11 Mater Dei 18:56 #1,555  
62  Wade Happe 12 Gibson Southern 18:57 #1,567  
63  Jim McMurray 10 Evansville North 18:57 #1,568  
64  Robert Gutierezz 12 Washington 18:57 #1,577  
65  Adam Barnes 12 Mater Dei 18:57 #1,580  
66  Jordan Hart 12 Harrison (Evansville) 18:58 #1,587  
67  Chase Staggs 9 South Knox 18:59 #1,601  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Castle Mater Dei 662 #70  
South Knox South Knox 721 #82  
Reitz Memorial Mater Dei 768 #92  
Gibson Southern South Knox 810 #99  
Lincoln (Vincennes) South Knox 821 #104  
Evansville North Mater Dei 847 #108  
F.J. Reitz Mater Dei 883 #115  
Barr-Reeve South Knox 884 #116  
Princeton South Knox 1,085 #163  
10  Evansville Central Mater Dei 1,149 #176  
11  Mater Dei Mater Dei 1,162 #180  
12  Washington South Knox 1,171 #183  
13  Pike Central South Knox 1,255 #202  

Other unranked teams:
Harrison (Evansville) Mater Dei 1,430



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Castle 100.0% 1.4 76 32 127 73.8 18.1 6.2 1.7 0.3 0.1
South Knox 100.0% 2.5 95 53 144 16.0 43.2 25.2 10.1 3.9 1.3 0.3 0.1
Reitz Memorial 100.0% 3.1 104 56 164 8.1 25.3 33.9 18.3 9.4 3.6 1.3 0.3
Lincoln (Vincennes) 100.0% 4.2 118 68 176 1.9 9.5 20.4 30.1 22.9 9.3 4.9 1.2
Gibson Southern 100.0% 5.0 127 72 175 0.2 3.2 10.1 24.5 29.8 18.1 10.0 4.3 0.1
Barr-Reeve 99.9% 6.3 143 83 201 0.1 0.7 2.9 7.9 15.7 25.0 27.4 18.6 1.7 0.1
F.J. Reitz 100.0% 6.4 144 92 206 0.2 1.2 6.2 14.3 29.3 30.5 17.7 0.8
Evansville North 100.0% 7.3 157 109 193 0.4 1.4 3.8 13.2 25.1 52.1 4.1 0.1
Washington 29.2% 9.1 189 157 215 0.1 1.1 25.2 2.8
Princeton 69.2% 9.2 196 139 243 0.3 0.6 4.6 46.2 17.6
Evansville Central 65.7% 9.8 211 166 255 0.3 15.8 49.7
Pike Central 1.8% 9.7 211 188 237 0.6 1.2
Mater Dei 34.3% 9.8 213 179 245 5.7 28.7
Harrison (Evansville) 0.0% 10.0 239 239 239 0.1


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Dean Schmidt Evansville North 16:19 100.0% 1.0 96.8 3.0 0.3
Dawson Schroeder Mater Dei 16:50 100.0% 1.8 2.5 58.0 22.7 8.6 3.5 2.5 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.2
Oliver Smith South Knox 16:58 100.0% 2.8 0.6 23.9 33.9 16.7 9.2 5.9 4.1 2.5 1.3 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.1
Zachary Purcell Gibson Southern 17:05 100.0% 4.0 0.2 7.7 17.9 23.8 16.1 10.5 7.8 5.1 3.7 3.4 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Aidan Neel Gibson Southern 17:14 100.0% 6.6 1.2 4.5 8.6 15.0 12.8 12.6 10.1 7.7 7.1 6.6 4.1 3.2 2.0 2.0 1.2 0.7 0.4 0.3 0.2
Isaac Gray Washington 17:15 100.0% 6.8 2.3 6.4 10.2 10.8 11.9 10.9 9.4 8.7 7.6 7.2 4.8 3.4 2.8 1.6 1.0 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.1
Easton Sibbitt F.J. Reitz 17:17 100.0% 7.2 1.4 4.1 7.9 11.6 11.3 12.1 9.6 9.6 7.5 7.2 5.5 3.8 3.0 1.9 1.4 0.8 0.7 0.6 0.1
Alex Nolan F.J. Reitz 17:17 100.0% 7.5 0.1 1.0 3.7 7.3 9.2 12.4 10.4 12.0 10.7 7.4 7.6 4.1 4.7 3.6 1.9 1.6 1.2 0.6 0.3 0.4
Tyler Spurling Castle 17:19 100.0% 8.4 0.8 2.4 5.8 7.0 9.4 9.7 11.2 10.5 9.8 8.6 8.4 5.3 4.0 2.7 1.5 1.4 0.8 0.4 0.3
Trevor Monroe Castle 17:22 100.0% 9.2 0.3 1.9 3.9 5.8 7.4 8.8 9.3 10.2 10.9 9.1 8.1 6.9 5.9 3.5 2.8 2.5 0.9 0.9 0.5
Andrew Alvey Reitz Memorial 17:25 100.0% 10.1 0.2 0.8 3.0 4.8 5.7 6.5 9.0 8.9 10.2 10.0 9.2 7.9 5.4 5.4 3.8 3.2 2.0 1.6 1.0
Connor Heller Barr-Reeve 17:26 100.0% 11.0 0.2 1.0 2.1 3.2 3.6 5.9 7.0 8.0 9.1 9.9 9.1 10.0 8.1 6.9 5.4 3.2 2.8 1.8 1.1
Parker Mullins Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:27 100.0% 11.3 0.2 0.7 2.1 3.0 3.7 5.0 7.6 7.9 8.9 8.3 8.9 8.2 7.8 7.3 5.8 4.5 2.8 2.7 1.4
Trenton Faulkner South Knox 17:36 100.0% 14.8 0.2 0.4 1.4 1.7 2.1 4.1 4.8 4.8 7.7 8.7 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 6.0 5.0
Garrett Gray Washington 17:41 100.0% 16.9 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.0 1.6 2.3 3.5 4.4 5.6 7.5 7.3 8.8 7.4 8.3 7.1 6.8
Tyler Zimmerman Evansville North 17:41 100.0% 16.6 0.4 0.5 0.9 0.8 1.8 2.5 3.5 5.6 5.8 7.2 8.2 7.6 8.6 7.3 7.2 6.5
Andrew Golba Reitz Memorial 17:42 100.0% 17.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.0 1.6 2.5 3.9 5.8 6.8 7.2 8.9 9.7 8.6 6.6 7.2
Bryce Murphy Barr-Reeve 17:44 100.0% 18.3 0.2 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.4 2.0 3.5 4.6 5.2 6.6 6.0 7.7 8.3 7.9 7.2
Owen Fehr Castle 17:44 100.0% 18.3 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.9 2.5 3.8 5.9 6.5 6.6 8.2 8.9 9.1 8.5
Colton Worstell Castle 17:45 100.0% 18.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.7 0.8 1.8 2.8 3.4 4.8 5.1 7.6 7.5 8.3 9.2 7.8
Nate Woolery Pike Central 17:45 100.0% 19.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.5 1.2 1.3 1.8 2.9 3.1 4.6 6.0 6.7 6.7 7.4 7.5 8.1
Reese Perry Bosse 17:47 100.0% 19.3 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.8 1.5 2.2 3.1 4.0 5.0 6.6 7.1 7.8 8.0 8.5
Jacob Siewers South Knox 17:57 100.0% 24.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.3 1.8 1.9 2.3 3.3 4.2 5.3
Braden Dike Mount Vernon 17:57 100.0% 24.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.3 1.9 2.5 3.9 4.2 4.7
Will Staggs South Knox 18:01 100.0% 26.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.4 2.8 3.2
Lane Pollock Boonville 18:03 100.0% 27.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.7 2.3 2.6
Keenan Clegg Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:04 100.0% 27.6 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.1 2.1 2.7
Camren Dollison Reitz Memorial 18:04 100.0% 28.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.9 1.3 1.3 2.2
Joseph Russler Reitz Memorial 18:05 100.0% 28.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.7 0.8 0.9 1.5 2.7
Patrick Jones Gibson Southern 18:07 100.0% 29.6 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 1.0 1.0 1.8
Trevor Robbins Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:08 100.0% 29.6 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.1
Zachary Traylor F.J. Reitz 18:09 100.0% 30.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.3 1.4
Andrew Mangum Castle 18:11 100.0% 31.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.5
Reynaldo Villegas Evansville Central 18:12 100.0% 31.8 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.5 0.4 0.8
Blake Meade Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:16 100.0% 33.9 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4
Alex Hooten Evansville Central 18:16 100.0% 33.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4
Cooper Clarke Princeton 18:22 100.0% 37.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Nate Harris Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:25 100.0% 39.0 0.1
Sean Thomas Reitz Memorial 18:26 100.0% 39.1
Colton Stoll Barr-Reeve 18:27 100.0% 40.1
Tommy Kelley Mount Vernon 18:31 99.6% 42.5 0.1
Tristan Briones Signature 18:32 99.4% 42.3
Evan McGuire Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:32 100.0% 42.3
Caleb Cork South Knox 18:32 100.0% 42.8
Luke Lengacher Barr-Reeve 18:37 100.0% 45.6
Ethan Meunier Reitz Memorial 18:38 100.0% 46.3
Spencer Brittingham Princeton 18:39 99.9% 46.9
Efrem Cundiff Boonville 18:41 97.5% 47.9
Noah Glomski Princeton 18:42 100.0% 49.1
Kaden Monroe Castle 18:43 100.0% 49.7
Jacob Hirsch Reitz Memorial 18:46 100.0% 51.6
Cross Epperson Gibson Southern 18:49 100.0% 54.6
Dylan Maeder South Knox 18:50 100.0% 55.2
Dylan Hardig South Knox 18:52 100.0% 56.7
Caleb Stillwell Princeton 18:53 97.3% 57.6
Nolan King Evansville Central 18:53 85.4% 56.2
Kaden Boyd Barr-Reeve 18:54 100.0% 58.3
Landon Wagner Evansville North 18:55 100.0% 59.3
Evan Herr Mater Dei 18:56 84.2% 58.3
Wade Happe Gibson Southern 18:57 100.0% 60.6
Jim McMurray Evansville North 18:57 100.0% 60.1
Robert Gutierezz Washington 18:57 99.9% 60.7
Adam Barnes Mater Dei 18:57 78.4% 59.2
Jordan Hart Harrison (Evansville) 18:58 80.7% 60.1