Boys - Girls
Rushville Regional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jackson Andry 11 Franklin Central 16:35 #95  
Kj Bye 12 Warren Central 16:36 #97  
Will Hackler 12 Franklin Central 16:46 #129  
Justin Healey 11 Franklin Central 16:54 #179  
Elijah Halcomb 12 Hagerstown 17:02 #222  
Conner Kinnaman 12 Greenfield-Central 17:04 #242  
Samuel Masih 11 Franklin Central 17:14 #306  
Austin Nigh 11 Greenfield-Central 17:17 #336  
Brayden Henkle 9 Franklin Central 17:19 #357  
10  Devon Whitaker 12 New Palestine 17:19 #360  
11  Sam George 12 Roncalli 17:19 #362  
12  Reyce Morgan 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:21 #379  
13  Luke Bantz 12 Union County 17:21 #383  
14  Dylan McCullum 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:22 #388  
15  Kevin Sasser 11 Warren Central 17:22 #390  
16  Nick Hutt 11 Franklin Central 17:26 #411  
17  Liam Irwin 12 Roncalli 17:31 #456  
18  Jacob Sitzman 11 Scecina Memorial 17:31 #461  
19  Kyle Stanley 10 Rushville 17:32 #474  
20  Colin Darley 10 New Palestine 17:32 #477  
21  Zechariah Johnson Warren Central 17:32 #478  
22  Matthew Croddy 11 Roncalli 17:32 #479  
23  Skyler Dickey 10 New Castle 17:33 #483  
24  Colin Brown 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:34 #492  
25  Jacob Hartman 11 Warren Central 17:36 #514  
26  Owen Herndon 12 Roncalli 17:36 #522  
27  Joseph Coney 11 Franklin Central 17:37 #530  
28  Austin Rush 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:38 #545  
29  Max Young 11 Franklin Central 17:38 #547  
30  Adam Arndt 11 Connersville 17:39 #561  
31  Tyler Strantz 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:42 #593  
32  Jacob Abshire 11 Franklin Central 17:42 #596  
33  Chase Cates 9 Northeastern 17:44 #604  
34  Spencer McKinney 11 Franklin Central 17:44 #608  
35  Trent Bertsch 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:45 #621  
36  Ryan Flick 12 Roncalli 17:46 #627  
37  Nick Edwards 12 Eastern Hancock 17:46 #632  
38  Nolan Reuille 10 Franklin Central 17:46 #634  
39  Daniel Campbell 11 Eastern Hancock 17:47 #645  
40  Tre Stone 11 Beech Grove 17:49 #663  
41  Daniel Stuckey 11 Centerville 17:52 #695  
42  Andrew Fewell 10 New Castle 17:53 #711  
43  Evan Rappe 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:54 #723  
44  Payton McGriff 12 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:55 #730  
45  Cole Dixon 12 Rushville 17:58 #755  
46  Jacob Benz 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:58 #760  
47  Zach Capps 11 Franklin Central 18:01 #791  
48  Matthew Wickham 10 Greenfield-Central 18:03 #816  
49  Blake Smith 10 Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:04 #827  
50  Josh Jones 12 Richmond 18:07 #867  
51  Jack Gugle 12 Franklin Central 18:07 #874  
52  Chris Figueroa 12 Roncalli 18:08 #882  
53  Quinton Weflen 9 Franklin Central 18:10 #913  
54  Quentin Osborne 10 Hagerstown 18:11 #915  
55  John King 12 Rushville 18:11 #920  
56  Jonah Decker 10 Franklin Central 18:11 #922  
57  Micheal Damer 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:11 #924  
58  Jonah Fletcher 11 Greenfield-Central 18:12 #932  
59  Branson Dao 11 Warren Central 18:13 #940  
60  Clark Chapman 12 Roncalli 18:14 #958  
61  Sam Wilson 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:18 #1,013  
62  Logan Wong 12 Roncalli 18:19 #1,022  
63  Xavier Wills 10 Warren Central 18:20 #1,037  
64  Carson Sams 12 New Palestine 18:21 #1,042  
65  Micah Smith 12 Greenfield-Central 18:21 #1,043  
66  Dayton McIntire 11 Franklin Central 18:23 #1,070  
67  Quaid Mull 9 Hagerstown 18:23 #1,071  
68  Mylan Nocton 10 Centerville 18:24 #1,087  
69  Caleb Krodel 11 Rushville 18:25 #1,117  
70  Carson Collingsworth 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:26 #1,132  
71  Michael Feltz 12 Roncalli 18:29 #1,175  
72  Grant Templin 12 Franklin Central 18:30 #1,189  
73  Caleb Pang 11 Franklin Central 18:30 #1,190  
74  Blake Creech 11 Hagerstown 18:34 #1,238  
75  Tyler Osborn 11 Greenfield-Central 18:35 #1,246  
76  Josh Ackerman 12 New Palestine 18:35 #1,251  
77  Vincent Leal 11 Franklin Central 18:36 #1,258  
78  Andrew Grant 11 Franklin County 18:36 #1,259  
79  Max Peeples 12 Roncalli 18:37 #1,286  
80  Lucas Tutrow 10 Greenfield-Central 18:39 #1,309  
81  Owen Sprinkle 10 Triton Central 18:39 #1,311  
82  Jacob Presser 10 Greenfield-Central 18:40 #1,324  
83  Gage Guenin 11 Greenfield-Central 18:40 #1,325  
84  Liam Rolfson 11 Scecina Memorial 18:43 #1,378  
85  Landon Bronnenberg 11 Warren Central 18:44 #1,391  
86  Justin Johnson 12 Warren Central 18:51 #1,474  
87  Aaron Farley 10 Franklin Central 18:52 #1,482  
88  Jadon Leal Franklin Central 18:54 #1,521  
89  Owen Kleine 12 New Palestine 18:59 #1,605  
90  Luke Paddock 11 Union County 18:59 #1,612  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Franklin Central New Palestine 392 #26  
Warren Central New Palestine 587 #55  
Roncalli New Palestine 613 #60  
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) New Palestine 646 #67  
Greenfield-Central New Palestine 711 #79  
Lincoln (Cambridge City) Connersville 814 #102  
New Palestine New Palestine 855 #112  
Rushville Connersville 885 #117  
Hagerstown Connersville 892 #123  
10  New Castle Connersville 1,084 #162  
11  Centerville Connersville 1,153 #177  
12  Eastern Hancock New Palestine 1,180 #184  
13  Connersville Connersville 1,238 #199  

Other unranked teams:
Scecina Memorial New Palestine 1,333
Franklin County Connersville 1,354
Richmond Connersville 1,440



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Franklin Central 100.0% 1.0 29 15 70 99.1 0.9
Warren Central 100.0% 2.8 88 40 154 0.3 42.0 37.1 19.3 1.1 0.3
Roncalli 99.9% 2.9 91 34 153 0.6 38.1 32.3 26.0 2.9 0.2 0.1
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 99.6% 3.4 101 34 161 0.1 18.9 29.6 45.8 4.5 0.8 0.1
New Palestine 41.4% 5.7 153 110 200 1.0 17.4 17.5 4.4 1.2 0.1
Lincoln (Cambridge City) 100.0% 5.7 153 92 211 0.2 1.0 5.6 43.4 30.7 13.3 5.9 0.1
Greenfield-Central 59.2% 5.8 156 88 207 0.1 2.1 20.7 24.8 9.4 2.2
Rushville 100.0% 7.1 180 96 236 0.1 0.4 7.0 15.0 34.6 42.8 0.3
Hagerstown 100.0% 7.3 182 128 230 3.2 11.0 38.3 47.4 0.2 0.1
Centerville 97.3% 9.2 240 188 278 0.1 0.7 73.6 23.1
New Castle 24.0% 9.7 250 224 275 7.1 16.9
Connersville 66.9% 9.7 251 211 280 18.2 48.7
Richmond 0.4% 10.0 263 242 274 0.5
Franklin County 11.5% 10.0 270 239 290 0.5 11.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jackson Andry Franklin Central 16:35 100.0% 1.1 46.8 38.4 11.2 2.6 0.9 0.2 0.1
Kj Bye Warren Central 16:36 100.0% 1.2 46.1 25.9 15.2 8.9 2.7 0.5 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.1
Will Hackler Franklin Central 16:46 100.0% 2.6 5.0 22.7 39.0 20.3 7.8 3.3 0.8 0.6 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Justin Healey Franklin Central 16:54 100.0% 3.8 0.6 4.9 15.6 34.8 21.1 10.9 5.7 2.8 1.3 1.2 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Elijah Halcomb Hagerstown 17:02 100.0% 5.0 1.0 4.1 9.5 13.8 21.5 15.7 10.3 6.2 5.1 3.6 2.5 1.6 1.6 0.9 0.8 0.7 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.2
Conner Kinnaman Greenfield-Central 17:04 100.0% 5.6 0.7 3.3 7.1 11.5 17.0 16.9 10.0 8.6 6.3 4.7 3.5 2.5 1.6 1.3 1.9 1.0 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.1
Samuel Masih Franklin Central 17:14 100.0% 8.8 0.1 0.9 7.8 10.7 12.4 11.3 9.0 8.5 6.2 5.9 5.4 4.4 3.6 2.6 1.9 2.2 1.7 1.2
Brayden Henkle Franklin Central 17:19 100.0% 11.4 0.2 2.4 5.5 7.0 8.8 9.1 7.0 7.4 7.6 5.7 5.6 4.4 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.1 2.4
Devon Whitaker New Palestine 17:19 100.0% 11.0 0.4 0.6 1.3 4.0 6.1 7.7 8.1 7.7 7.5 7.0 6.4 6.7 6.2 4.3 2.9 3.0 3.3 2.7 2.3
Sam George Roncalli 17:19 100.0% 11.2 0.2 0.5 1.7 3.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.2 7.7 7.5 6.7 5.6 4.8 5.0 4.5 4.1 3.5 3.3 3.0
Reyce Morgan Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:21 100.0% 12.4 0.1 0.5 1.1 2.6 4.8 5.9 6.9 7.5 5.8 6.2 5.9 7.5 5.2 5.9 4.5 4.7 4.0 4.1 3.4
Luke Bantz Union County 17:21 100.0% 12.1 0.3 0.9 2.5 4.6 6.9 6.9 7.1 7.2 6.4 7.1 5.2 4.9 4.1 4.7 3.9 3.7 3.8 2.9
Dylan McCullum Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:22 100.0% 12.7 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.8 4.6 6.7 6.8 5.6 6.3 6.3 6.0 7.1 6.0 5.0 4.6 3.7 4.5 3.8 3.4
Kevin Sasser Warren Central 17:22 100.0% 12.9 0.1 0.3 0.8 2.2 4.4 6.0 6.1 6.4 6.2 6.8 5.3 6.5 5.6 6.3 4.7 4.2 4.5 3.3 3.0
Nick Hutt Franklin Central 17:26 100.0% 15.5 0.1 0.5 1.3 2.6 3.9 5.4 6.2 4.6 4.8 5.5 7.2 5.3 5.9 5.4 3.9 3.7 4.6
Liam Irwin Roncalli 17:31 100.0% 18.9 0.1 0.6 0.9 1.0 1.9 2.3 2.8 3.7 3.5 4.2 4.5 4.9 4.7 5.0 5.7 5.0 4.6
Jacob Sitzman Scecina Memorial 17:31 100.0% 19.5 0.1 0.2 1.4 1.9 1.7 2.7 2.8 3.4 3.6 4.1 4.3 4.2 4.8 4.7 4.4 4.1 4.3
Kyle Stanley Rushville 17:32 100.0% 20.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.3 1.6 1.9 3.0 3.9 3.7 3.5 3.1 3.6 4.0 3.8 3.6 4.4 5.2
Colin Darley New Palestine 17:32 100.0% 20.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.8 3.5 3.6 3.1 4.4 4.8 5.1 5.2 4.4 4.2 4.2
Zechariah Johnson Warren Central 17:32 100.0% 20.1 0.1 0.5 0.5 0.8 1.4 2.2 2.5 3.2 3.0 3.6 3.5 4.3 5.1 5.7 4.4 4.5 4.4
Matthew Croddy Roncalli 17:32 100.0% 20.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.8 1.2 2.0 2.1 3.2 3.2 2.7 3.6 4.6 4.8 5.3 4.7 5.2 5.3
Skyler Dickey New Castle 17:33 100.0% 21.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.1 1.2 1.8 2.6 2.8 2.8 3.3 3.6 4.0 4.2 4.4 3.8 4.5 5.1
Colin Brown Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:34 100.0% 21.7 0.2 0.2 1.1 1.2 1.5 2.1 2.3 3.4 2.9 3.0 3.3 4.0 4.1 4.8 5.0 4.4
Jacob Hartman Warren Central 17:36 100.0% 23.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.9 1.7 1.6 3.2 2.7 3.2 2.9 4.2 4.3 3.9 4.2
Owen Herndon Roncalli 17:36 100.0% 23.6 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.0 1.0 1.2 2.1 2.3 2.6 2.8 3.5 3.9 3.7 4.4 4.1
Joseph Coney Franklin Central 17:37 100.0% 24.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.5 1.1 1.3 2.8 1.7 3.4 2.5 3.0 2.8 3.7 4.8 4.2
Austin Rush Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:38 100.0% 24.9 0.5 0.5 1.1 0.8 1.1 1.8 1.8 1.8 2.0 2.3 3.3 3.4 3.1 4.1
Adam Arndt Connersville 17:39 100.0% 26.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.9 1.1 1.3 1.3 2.3 2.3 2.2 2.7 2.3 2.7 3.0
Tyler Strantz Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:42 100.0% 27.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.9 1.0 1.7 1.9 2.3 2.6 2.1 2.4
Chase Cates Northeastern 17:44 100.0% 29.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.8 1.5 1.3 1.9 1.8 1.7 2.5 2.7
Trent Bertsch Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:45 100.0% 29.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.8 0.9 0.8 0.6 1.5 1.4 2.1 1.8 2.3
Ryan Flick Roncalli 17:46 100.0% 31.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.8 0.9 0.9 1.2 2.0 1.6
Nick Edwards Eastern Hancock 17:46 100.0% 31.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.0 0.9 1.9 1.6 1.8
Daniel Campbell Eastern Hancock 17:47 100.0% 31.8 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.1 1.3
Tre Stone Beech Grove 17:49 100.0% 32.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.9 1.2 0.7 1.3 0.7 2.0
Daniel Stuckey Centerville 17:52 100.0% 34.7 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.2
Evan Rappe Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:54 100.0% 36.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.5
Payton McGriff Lincoln (Cambridge City) 17:55 100.0% 36.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.5
Cole Dixon Rushville 17:58 100.0% 38.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.4
Jacob Benz Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:58 100.0% 38.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2
Matthew Wickham Greenfield-Central 18:03 100.0% 41.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1
Blake Smith Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:04 100.0% 41.9 0.1 0.1 0.1
Josh Jones Richmond 18:07 100.0% 43.9 0.1 0.1 0.1
Chris Figueroa Roncalli 18:08 100.0% 44.1 0.1 0.1
Quentin Osborne Hagerstown 18:11 100.0% 46.0 0.1
John King Rushville 18:11 100.0% 46.0 0.1 0.1
Micheal Damer Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:11 99.7% 46.3
Jonah Fletcher Greenfield-Central 18:12 99.9% 46.7
Branson Dao Warren Central 18:13 100.0% 46.8
Clark Chapman Roncalli 18:14 99.9% 48.1 0.1
Xavier Wills Warren Central 18:20 100.0% 51.2
Carson Sams New Palestine 18:21 100.0% 51.2 0.1
Micah Smith Greenfield-Central 18:21 98.2% 51.7
Quaid Mull Hagerstown 18:23 100.0% 52.5
Mylan Nocton Centerville 18:24 100.0% 53.2
Caleb Krodel Rushville 18:25 100.0% 54.1
Blake Creech Hagerstown 18:34 100.0% 57.8
Tyler Osborn Greenfield-Central 18:35 80.2% 57.7
Josh Ackerman New Palestine 18:35 98.5% 58.3
Andrew Grant Franklin County 18:36 100.0% 58.8
Lucas Tutrow Greenfield-Central 18:39 72.2% 59.2
Owen Sprinkle Triton Central 18:39 76.4% 59.1
Jacob Presser Greenfield-Central 18:40 69.8% 59.7
Liam Rolfson Scecina Memorial 18:43 69.1% 61.0
Landon Bronnenberg Warren Central 18:44 100.0% 61.8
Owen Kleine New Palestine 18:59 50.2% 63.9
Luke Paddock Union County 18:59 95.9% 66.7