Boys - Girls
Bedford North Lawrence Sectional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Paul Rushton 12 Bloomington North 15:55 #14  
Jack Gillard 12 Bloomington South 16:08 #24  
Uriah Guthrie 12 Eastern (Pekin) 16:10 #28  
Josh Miller 12 Bloomington South 16:26 #65  
Neal Alderson 11 Bloomington South 16:27 #68  
Neil Egyhazi 12 Bloomington South 16:38 #111  
Mason Childers 11 Bloomington North 16:51 #162  
John Asplund 11 Bloomington South 16:53 #176  
Nicholas Borders 12 Bloomington South 16:55 #186  
10  Zander West 10 Bloomington South 16:57 #196  
11  Rhett Pennington 12 Eastern (Pekin) 16:57 #200  
12  Cooper Holmes 12 Bedford North Lawrence 16:58 #209  
13  Nolan Bailey 10 Bloomington North 16:59 #216  
14  Henry Streib 12 Bloomington North 17:10 #276  
15  Eli Norrick 10 Bloomington North 17:15 #323  
16  Mason Moore 12 Bloomington South 17:17 #338  
17  Sam Plumer 11 Bloomington South 17:19 #355  
18  Nathaniel Dixon 12 Bloomington North 17:22 #392  
19  Jake Talbert 12 Bloomington North 17:28 #439  
20  Reid Hubbard 10 Bloomington South 17:29 #442  
21  Peter Valentino 12 Bloomington South 17:29 #448  
22  Nathaniel Endris 12 Eastern (Pekin) 17:31 #458  
23  Elliott Campbell 11 Bloomington North 17:33 #487  
24  Zach Cornwell 12 Bloomington South 17:34 #500  
25  Dustin Lester 11 Eastern Greene 17:36 #517  
26  Nic Kaiser 9 Bloomington North 17:36 #520  
27  Patrick Morris 11 Bloomington South 17:36 #521  
28  John Rushton 10 Bloomington North 17:38 #548  
29  Griffin Bruce 10 Bloomington North 17:39 #562  
30  Teddy Lashley 12 Bloomington South 17:40 #572  
31  Jack Nelson 10 Bloomington North 17:44 #605  
32  Liam Arthur 10 Bloomington North 17:46 #631  
33  Liam Nelson 12 Edgewood 17:51 #686  
34  Luke Kidd 11 Bloomington South 17:52 #690  
35  Jack Gildea 9 Bloomington South 17:56 #746  
36  Zay Doering 12 Edgewood 17:59 #776  
37  Cole Weida 12 Bloomington North 18:00 #778  
38  Billy Moore 12 Bloomington South 18:03 #813  
39  Justin Beard 9 Bloomfield 18:05 #840  
40  Colton Sons 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:07 #861  
41  Cory Cramer 12 Eastern Greene 18:09 #906  
42  Wyatt Frye 10 Bloomfield 18:10 #907  
43  Ethan Vaughn 12 Bedford North Lawrence 18:11 #916  
44  Wade Wisler 9 Bloomington North 18:12 #937  
45  Brendan Gillam 10 Bloomington South 18:13 #946  
46  Elliot Gough 11 Edgewood 18:15 #970  
47  Kyle Clark 9 Bloomington North 18:15 #971  
48  Ethan Teske 10 Bloomington North 18:16 #986  
49  Rhys Piovisan 9 Edgewood 18:18 #1,014  
50  Issac Williams 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:18 #1,016  
51  Dante Valentino 10 Bloomington South 18:20 #1,030  
52  Brayden Lanham 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:20 #1,032  
53  Lance McIntosh 10 Bloomfield 18:23 #1,069  
54  Matt Arnold 12 Bloomington South 18:23 #1,078  
55  Landen Myers 10 Bloomfield 18:30 #1,195  
56  David Smith 10 Eastern (Pekin) 18:31 #1,199  
57  Noah Sauer 12 Bloomington South 18:35 #1,245  
58  Luke Roland 12 Edgewood 18:37 #1,272  
59  Anthony Richardson 10 Edgewood 18:37 #1,273  
60  Callum Thurston 12 Bloomington South 18:37 #1,282  
61  Caleb Jones 10 Eastern (Pekin) 18:39 #1,307  
62  Tate Hall 11 Orleans 18:40 #1,320  
63  Will Valentine 10 Eastern Greene 18:41 #1,340  
64  Cole Baker 9 Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 #1,372  
65  C.J Slvester 9 Bloomfield 18:45 #1,393  
66  Hunter Williams 9 Orleans 18:54 #1,520  
67  Alec Barlow 11 Mitchell 18:58 #1,593  
68  Max Holden 9 Bloomington North 18:59 #1,604  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Bloomington South 245 #9  
Bloomington North 356 #21  
Eastern (Pekin) 635 #64  
Bedford North Lawrence 786 #94  
Edgewood 875 #114  
Bloomfield 943 #135  
Eastern Greene 1,026 #151  

Other unranked teams:
Orleans 1,315   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Bloomington South 1.0 26 17 49 97.4 2.7
Bloomington North 2.0 48 27 68 2.7 97.4
Eastern (Pekin) 3.1 98 65 129 86.3 13.4 0.4
Bedford North Lawrence 4.1 117 89 162 13.2 68.6 13.6 4.4 0.3
Edgewood 5.3 139 107 182 0.5 12.7 52.8 29.3 4.9
Bloomfield 5.7 148 114 188 0.2 5.3 31.0 48.1 15.5
Eastern Greene 6.8 166 133 197 0.1 2.3 18.3 79.3 0.1
Orleans 8.0 216 181 248 0.1 100.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Paul Rushton Bloomington North 15:55 1.0 70.7 20.2 6.7 1.5 0.9 0.2
Jack Gillard Bloomington South 16:08 1.8 17.9 39.8 38.4 3.7 0.4
Uriah Guthrie Eastern (Pekin) 16:10 2.1 11.2 36.7 32.3 9.1 7.5 2.8 0.5 0.1 0.1
Josh Miller Bloomington South 16:26 3.8 0.2 2.2 12.2 41.9 31.2 8.3 2.8 0.9 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Neal Alderson Bloomington South 16:27 4.1 0.2 1.3 9.5 35.9 38.1 10.7 2.8 1.4 0.2 0.1 0.1
Neil Egyhazi Bloomington South 16:38 5.7 0.6 3.7 12.3 49.1 15.7 9.8 4.8 1.9 1.3 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.2
Mason Childers Bloomington North 16:51 8.0 0.4 2.4 4.0 11.2 17.2 14.6 12.4 12.3 11.9 8.4 4.2 1.1 0.2 0.1
John Asplund Bloomington South 16:53 9.0 0.3 2.8 15.0 15.9 16.6 12.9 12.6 9.9 6.9 3.3 2.2 1.1 0.6 0.1 0.1
Nicholas Borders Bloomington South 16:55 9.4 0.1 1.5 11.9 14.9 15.3 15.1 14.4 9.7 7.4 4.4 3.2 1.5 0.6 0.2 0.1
Zander West Bloomington South 16:57 9.9 0.1 0.7 8.4 12.5 15.4 14.0 13.4 11.1 11.4 5.7 3.9 1.9 1.3 0.2 0.2
Rhett Pennington Eastern (Pekin) 16:57 10.0 0.8 2.4 6.1 9.5 9.7 10.2 11.2 11.6 12.0 11.2 7.1 4.3 2.5 1.8 0.1
Cooper Holmes Bedford North Lawrence 16:58 10.2 0.1 0.8 1.8 4.4 9.6 8.9 9.5 12.6 11.7 12.2 9.9 7.9 5.2 3.2 1.8 0.6 0.2
Nolan Bailey Bloomington North 16:59 10.5 0.1 0.5 1.3 2.3 6.3 9.6 10.6 12.9 13.0 17.2 17.4 6.8 1.8 0.6 0.1
Henry Streib Bloomington North 17:10 13.3 0.2 0.6 1.2 3.0 4.5 5.9 11.0 15.8 28.2 18.0 8.0 2.8 0.9 0.4
Eli Norrick Bloomington North 17:15 14.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.7 2.0 3.1 5.2 9.4 19.3 28.0 17.7 8.3 3.5 1.0 0.4
Nathaniel Dixon Bloomington North 17:22 15.7 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.1 1.6 3.5 6.9 15.5 29.4 22.1 13.1 4.7 1.4
Jake Talbert Bloomington North 17:28 16.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.8 2.6 5.8 14.9 31.3 24.4 13.6 4.3
Nathaniel Endris Eastern (Pekin) 17:31 17.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.2 4.5 7.9 11.7 15.6 27.0 21.1 5.9
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene 17:36 18.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.9 2.1 3.7 6.7 11.7 22.5 33.1 10.1
Liam Nelson Edgewood 17:51 19.8 0.1 0.5 1.0 1.6 4.9 14.7 33.7
Zay Doering Edgewood 17:59 21.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.4 4.2 13.0
Justin Beard Bloomfield 18:05 22.8 0.4 0.6 2.6 10.3
Colton Sons Bedford North Lawrence 18:07 23.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 1.9 7.3
Cory Cramer Eastern Greene 18:09 24.5 0.2 0.4 5.1
Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 18:10 24.2 0.1 0.3 1.0 3.4
Ethan Vaughn Bedford North Lawrence 18:11 24.9 0.3 1.0 4.0
Elliot Gough Edgewood 18:15 26.4 0.1 0.4
Issac Williams Bedford North Lawrence 18:18 27.5 0.1 0.6
Brayden Lanham Bedford North Lawrence 18:20 28.1 0.1 0.3
Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 18:23 28.8 0.1
Landen Myers Bloomfield 18:30 31.7 0.1
David Smith Eastern (Pekin) 18:31 31.8 0.1
Luke Roland Edgewood 18:37 33.8
Anthony Richardson Edgewood 18:37 34.0
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:39 34.8
Tate Hall Orleans 18:40 35.0
Will Valentine Eastern Greene 18:41 35.8
Cole Baker Bedford North Lawrence 18:43 36.2
C.J Slvester Bloomfield 18:45 36.6
Hunter Williams Orleans 18:54 39.4
Alec Barlow Mitchell 18:58 40.3