Boys - Girls
Bellmont Sectional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jordan Garlinger 11 Bellmont 16:34 #91  
Evan Walda 12 Fort Wayne South Side 16:38 #108  
Isaac Fuelling 11 Bellmont 16:38 #109  
Kyle Lawson 12 Bellmont 16:54 #181  
Luis Saldana 12 New Haven 16:59 #211  
Clancy McIntire 11 South Adams 17:12 #289  
Deion Guise 10 Bellmont 17:14 #308  
Andrew Arnos 9 New Haven 17:21 #385  
Laterrius Cassell 11 New Haven 17:22 #387  
10  Sam Martinez 11 South Adams 17:26 #419  
11  Blaine Johnson 12 Bellmont 17:26 #422  
12  Isaiah Belcher 12 New Haven 17:39 #563  
13  Gavin Ealey 12 Bishop Luers 17:41 #577  
14  Coby Grunden 11 New Haven 17:41 #582  
15  Chase Kukelhan 12 Bellmont 17:43 #598  
16  Tyler Strothman 11 Norwell 17:44 #606  
17  Justin Rhodes 10 New Haven 17:51 #681  
18  Nick Corral 12 Bellmont 17:56 #741  
19  Jakob Peterson 10 Norwell 18:08 #883  
20  Aaron Carnall 12 Bluffton 18:09 #902  
21  Jared Connor 12 Heritage 18:12 #933  
22  Brett Johnson 10 Bellmont 18:14 #952  
23  Trey Lehman 12 South Adams 18:18 #1,007  
24  Race Anderson 10 South Adams 18:19 #1,024  
25  Dominick Litchfield 10 Bellmont 18:25 #1,109  
26  Cody Rabideau 9 Bishop Luers 18:25 #1,110  
27  Kevin Zehr 9 Woodlan 18:27 #1,135  
28  Kaiden Long 12 Fort Wayne South Side 18:27 #1,145  
29  Issac Combs 11 Fort Wayne South Side 18:29 #1,170  
30  Isaac Bodkins 9 Bellmont 18:30 #1,183  
31  Derek Schaadt 12 Heritage 18:41 #1,343  
32  James Rhodes 11 New Haven 18:54 #1,512  
33  Dylan Osborn 10 Norwell 18:56 #1,556  
34  Ethan Hoffman 10 Heritage 18:58 #1,583  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Bellmont 393 #28  
New Haven 557 #52  
South Adams 851 #111  
Fort Wayne South Side 959 #140  
Norwell 1,069 #159  
Heritage 1,183 #185  
Bishop Luers 1,194 #190  

Other unranked teams:
Bluffton 1,344   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Bellmont 1.0 26 16 49 96.2 3.8
New Haven 2.0 50 27 79 3.8 96.2
South Adams 3.1 103 71 138 95.3 4.5 0.3
Fort Wayne South Side 4.4 133 105 179 3.7 62.0 25.6 7.2 1.6
Norwell 5.0 144 107 192 0.9 26.8 47.0 19.2 5.9 0.3
Heritage 6.0 160 116 205 0.2 5.3 19.9 49.8 23.4 1.5
Bishop Luers 6.7 173 120 206 1.5 7.2 22.5 59.3 9.6
Bluffton 7.9 199 143 237 0.1 1.4 9.9 88.7


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jordan Garlinger Bellmont 16:34 1.2 43.1 34.5 17.7 4.0 0.7 0.1 0.1
Evan Walda Fort Wayne South Side 16:38 1.8 35.2 18.7 27.3 13.4 4.1 1.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Isaac Fuelling Bellmont 16:38 1.8 19.4 39.6 30.3 8.0 2.1 0.7
Kyle Lawson Bellmont 16:54 3.8 0.2 2.1 12.8 41.7 27.7 9.7 3.4 2.0 0.6 0.1
Luis Saldana New Haven 16:59 4.3 2.1 4.7 9.8 24.2 31.6 16.0 6.7 3.5 1.0 0.4 0.2
Clancy McIntire South Adams 17:12 6.1 0.1 0.6 2.0 6.7 13.8 24.7 17.4 13.7 9.3 6.0 3.6 1.2 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1
Deion Guise Bellmont 17:14 6.7 0.1 1.2 12.2 22.5 20.9 15.0 11.5 8.0 4.8 1.9 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.1
Andrew Arnos New Haven 17:21 8.3 0.4 2.7 9.0 15.1 17.0 17.3 13.9 11.5 7.2 3.7 1.6 0.4 0.5 0.1
Laterrius Cassell New Haven 17:22 8.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 2.8 8.9 14.2 16.5 17.0 15.9 10.8 7.2 3.5 2.0 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.1
Sam Martinez South Adams 17:26 9.6 0.3 1.6 3.3 9.5 11.9 14.5 15.4 13.2 11.1 7.6 5.2 3.1 1.9 1.0 0.6 0.1
Blaine Johnson Bellmont 17:26 9.6 0.8 3.6 9.9 13.1 13.5 14.3 14.5 11.0 8.2 5.2 3.3 2.1 0.5 0.2 0.1
Isaiah Belcher New Haven 17:39 12.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.4 3.3 6.3 9.5 13.9 17.5 15.2 12.0 9.3 6.4 2.2 1.7 0.6
Gavin Ealey Bishop Luers 17:41 13.4 0.3 0.3 1.1 2.2 4.4 6.2 9.0 9.9 11.8 11.9 11.8 10.4 10.1 6.5 2.8 1.0
Coby Grunden New Haven 17:41 13.6 0.1 0.2 0.7 2.6 4.4 7.2 12.0 14.2 14.8 15.9 12.2 8.1 4.4 2.0 0.6
Chase Kukelhan Bellmont 17:43 13.8 0.3 1.5 2.7 4.5 8.0 10.2 11.0 14.2 12.6 13.3 11.6 6.1 2.6 1.1
Tyler Strothman Norwell 17:44 14.2 0.1 0.8 1.6 2.1 3.9 5.6 10.0 11.8 11.6 13.1 14.3 11.6 8.2 3.5 1.4
Justin Rhodes New Haven 17:51 16.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.7 2.3 4.6 9.8 13.4 14.9 16.9 16.0 8.6 5.3
Nick Corral Bellmont 17:56 17.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.8 3.5 5.7 8.4 10.0 15.4 19.2 15.4 8.7
Jakob Peterson Norwell 18:08 19.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 1.7 3.4 6.2 12.2 18.5 18.0
Aaron Carnall Bluffton 18:09 19.8 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.7 3.5 4.7 9.4 14.8 17.3
Jared Connor Heritage 18:12 20.7 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.1 2.4 3.6 6.2 11.1 15.0
Trey Lehman South Adams 18:18 21.8 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.7 3.8 7.1 10.3
Race Anderson South Adams 18:19 22.2 0.1 0.5 0.6 1.5 2.3 5.4 8.5
Cody Rabideau Bishop Luers 18:25 23.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.3 2.4 5.1
Kevin Zehr Woodlan 18:27 24.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.1 2.5 3.5
Issac Combs Fort Wayne South Side 18:29 24.3 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.7 3.9
Derek Schaadt Heritage 18:41 26.4 0.1 0.1
James Rhodes New Haven 18:54 28.2 0.1
Ethan Hoffman Heritage 18:58 28.8 0.1