Boys - Girls
Culver Academies Sectional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jacob Kissling 11 Warsaw 16:40 #113  
Sam Lechlitner 11 Warsaw 16:53 #173  
Konnor Ray 12 Plymouth 16:53 #174  
Tanner Stiver 11 Warsaw 17:06 #250  
Carter Bedke 11 Manchester 17:12 #293  
Andrew Setzer 12 Culver Academies 17:17 #337  
Austin Fleming 12 Warsaw 17:29 #441  
Micah Colvin 11 Caston 17:29 #447  
Joe Chandler 12 Culver Academies 17:31 #466  
10  Joeseph Cholger 9 Rochester 17:32 #475  
11  Peyton Hiatt 10 Rochester 17:32 #476  
12  Samuel Tullis 10 Culver Academies 17:36 #512  
13  Harrison Phipps 10 Warsaw 17:36 #516  
14  Luke Nier 9 Warsaw 17:36 #518  
15  Fernando Niebbia 12 Warsaw 17:37 #525  
16  Robby Richards 11 Plymouth 17:42 #597  
17  Jonah Howard 11 Plymouth 17:43 #602  
18  Clay Long 11 Culver Academies 17:45 #624  
19  Nolan Bales 9 Plymouth 17:46 #629  
20  Matthew Howes 11 Tippecanoe Valley 17:47 #646  
21  David Schadek 10 Plymouth 18:01 #788  
22  Sam Slough 10 Warsaw 18:01 #790  
23  Trey Hall 9 Plymouth 18:02 #803  
24  Connor Lee 11 Culver Academies 18:11 #923  
25  Russell Reichard 12 Triton 18:15 #963  
26  Richard Li 11 Culver Academies 18:16 #985  
27  Nate Knecht 10 Warsaw 18:28 #1,156  
28  Bo Meadors 12 Plymouth 18:29 #1,180  
29  Raven King 9 Manchester 18:30 #1,187  
30  Brian Vegso 10 Plymouth 18:30 #1,194  
31  Ryun Hoffert 9 Warsaw 18:38 #1,294  
32  Garrett Hall 9 Warsaw 18:41 #1,345  
33  Ian Denzer 11 Warsaw 18:43 #1,368  
34  Cade Jones 10 Manchester 18:44 #1,384  
35  Jacob Denzer 11 Warsaw 18:44 #1,389  
36  Marston Norris 12 Warsaw 18:46 #1,409  
37  Brandon Kitch 11 Triton 18:50 #1,453  
38  Mitchell Smith 12 Tippecanoe Valley 18:51 #1,475  
39  Diego Ochoa 12 Rochester 18:54 #1,516  
40  Chris Rohr 9 Rochester 18:55 #1,531  
41  Brady Hissong 12 Plymouth 18:59 #1,608  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Warsaw 460 #38  
Plymouth 644 #66  
Culver Academies 663 #71  
Rochester 1,005 #149  
Manchester 1,067 #158  

Other unranked teams:
Caston 1,473   
Triton 1,497   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Warsaw 1.0 29 15 64 97.7 2.3 0.1
Plymouth 2.5 70 28 97 1.5 45.9 52.7
Culver Academies 2.5 70 30 111 0.9 51.9 47.2 0.1
Rochester 4.3 124 92 160 0.1 73.4 26.6
Manchester 4.7 134 107 161 26.6 73.5
Caston 6.1 171 153 195 90.6 9.4
Triton 6.9 184 160 203 9.4 90.6


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jacob Kissling Warsaw 16:40 1.0 74.8 20.7 4.0 0.5 0.1 0.1
Sam Lechlitner Warsaw 16:53 2.1 5.1 41.6 35.6 12.4 3.6 0.9 0.7 0.1 0.1
Konnor Ray Plymouth 16:53 2.1 19.1 28.3 27.8 15.7 5.4 2.3 0.6 0.6 0.3 0.1
Tanner Stiver Warsaw 17:06 3.8 3.3 18.3 37.7 21.2 9.8 5.1 2.2 1.2 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Carter Bedke Manchester 17:12 4.7 0.8 3.9 8.5 17.5 26.1 15.3 8.5 5.5 4.1 3.1 2.3 1.4 0.8 1.0 0.8 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.1
Andrew Setzer Culver Academies 17:17 5.7 0.2 2.1 4.5 9.8 19.3 20.5 13.1 9.2 6.0 4.7 2.9 3.2 1.9 1.2 0.9 0.4 0.4 0.2
Austin Fleming Warsaw 17:29 9.2 0.1 1.0 5.0 10.1 10.6 10.9 10.3 10.2 8.8 7.1 6.6 6.0 4.5 2.6 2.3 2.0 0.9 0.8
Micah Colvin Caston 17:29 9.6 0.1 0.5 2.0 5.9 9.5 10.0 8.5 8.8 8.4 8.2 6.8 6.4 5.8 5.3 3.5 2.8 3.3 1.8 1.5
Joe Chandler Culver Academies 17:31 10.2 0.1 0.4 1.0 1.9 6.7 10.8 9.6 9.2 9.3 8.5 7.6 6.9 6.3 6.5 4.8 3.7 3.4 2.1 1.1
Joeseph Cholger Rochester 17:32 11.1 0.1 0.3 0.9 3.1 5.1 8.2 8.4 8.2 8.0 7.2 7.9 7.4 7.1 5.9 5.6 5.3 3.8 3.2 2.2
Peyton Hiatt Rochester 17:32 10.7 0.2 0.3 1.1 3.3 6.6 8.1 9.0 8.2 8.2 7.8 6.8 7.7 6.5 6.3 5.7 4.0 2.8 3.8 2.3
Samuel Tullis Culver Academies 17:36 12.4 0.1 0.1 0.9 2.3 4.4 7.5 8.1 6.9 8.8 8.0 8.7 8.6 7.8 7.4 6.8 4.6 4.0 2.5
Harrison Phipps Warsaw 17:36 12.3 0.1 1.1 2.2 4.7 6.3 7.4 8.8 9.0 7.6 9.1 8.2 7.6 6.6 5.7 4.9 3.7 3.7
Luke Nier Warsaw 17:36 12.4 0.2 0.9 2.9 5.0 5.9 6.8 7.6 9.0 9.3 7.6 8.7 7.4 6.5 5.4 5.2 5.1 3.1
Fernando Niebbia Warsaw 17:37 12.8 0.9 2.4 4.1 5.5 7.4 7.4 8.0 8.1 8.1 9.1 7.5 7.8 6.7 5.5 3.9 3.4
Robby Richards Plymouth 17:42 15.3 0.1 0.1 0.6 1.1 2.2 3.6 3.8 3.2 5.0 6.1 6.5 6.6 8.5 9.7 11.4 9.8 9.9 7.0
Jonah Howard Plymouth 17:43 15.7 0.1 0.4 1.3 1.5 2.5 3.5 3.9 3.9 5.3 6.6 6.7 7.3 9.6 9.5 11.9 11.7 9.4
Clay Long Culver Academies 17:45 16.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.1 3.1 3.5 3.4 5.6 5.2 5.6 7.7 8.3 10.6 9.8 10.2 10.3
Nolan Bales Plymouth 17:46 16.6 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.3 2.0 2.5 3.3 3.4 4.1 5.5 4.8 7.2 9.3 9.8 13.4 12.9 10.7
Matthew Howes Tippecanoe Valley 17:47 17.0 0.1 0.5 0.5 0.8 1.9 1.9 2.7 3.2 4.6 4.0 6.1 7.0 7.8 9.0 9.0 10.1 10.3
David Schadek Plymouth 18:01 20.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.6 1.0 1.9 3.1 4.5 6.5 11.5
Trey Hall Plymouth 18:02 21.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.9 0.7 1.5 1.7 3.9 5.8 11.9
Connor Lee Culver Academies 18:11 22.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.0 2.2 3.7
Russell Reichard Triton 18:15 23.6 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.4 1.0 1.5 2.7
Richard Li Culver Academies 18:16 23.8 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.1 2.0
Bo Meadors Plymouth 18:29 25.9 0.1
Raven King Manchester 18:30 25.9 0.1 0.1 0.3
Cade Jones Manchester 18:44 28.3
Brandon Kitch Triton 18:50 29.4
Mitchell Smith Tippecanoe Valley 18:51 29.6
Diego Ochoa Rochester 18:54 30.3
Chris Rohr Rochester 18:55 30.5