Boys - Girls
Franklin Community Sectional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Will Jefferson 11 Whiteland 16:08 #23  
Ty Garrett 9 Center Grove 16:14 #38  
Drew Costelow 9 Center Grove 16:20 #48  
Archit Malik 12 Center Grove 16:24 #59  
Wyatt McCullough 12 Franklin Community 16:30 #82  
Jacob James 12 Waldron 16:32 #88  
Nick Wilson 12 Center Grove 16:49 #147  
Ethan Pheifer 11 Franklin Community 16:55 #183  
William Tucker 12 Franklin Community 16:55 #189  
10  Jarret Rockwell 9 Center Grove 17:01 #219  
11  Andrew Hargis 12 Franklin Community 17:03 #233  
12  Matt Baker 12 Shelbyville 17:09 #267  
13  Parker Mimbela 9 Center Grove 17:11 #288  
14  Raef Sauer 10 Center Grove 17:19 #352  
15  Griffin Hennessy 9 Center Grove 17:30 #453  
16  Aidan Galt 11 Center Grove 17:31 #459  
17  Michael Perkins 10 Whiteland 17:33 #482  
18  Atticus Martin 10 Center Grove 17:42 #587  
19  Ashton Spoonamore 10 Whiteland 17:42 #592  
20  Conner Watson 10 Greenwood 17:46 #628  
21  Keith Alford 12 Greenwood 17:54 #727  
22  Joe Lux 12 Shelbyville 17:58 #758  
23  Drew McGaha 12 Franklin Community 18:00 #779  
24  Andy Lin 11 Franklin Community 18:01 #795  
25  Noah McCracken 11 Greenwood 18:02 #802  
26  Andrew Willett 12 Monrovia 18:03 #814  
27  Eli Cochrane 12 Franklin Community 18:06 #856  
28  Brody Shadle 10 Center Grove 18:09 #895  
29  Benjamin Daene 11 Franklin Community 18:14 #953  
30  Anthony McDonald 11 Franklin Community 18:14 #954  
31  Mason Wolfe 11 Mooresville 18:19 #1,021  
32  Hunter Geloff 10 Greenwood 18:21 #1,051  
33  Luke Schmitt 12 Center Grove 18:22 #1,054  
34  Sean Montgomery 12 Center Grove 18:22 #1,066  
35  David Fox 11 Whiteland 18:24 #1,085  
36  Christopher Gregor 12 Franklin Community 18:24 #1,090  
37  Ethan Trueblood 11 Waldron 18:24 #1,098  
38  Andrew Anderson 12 Greenwood Christian Academy 18:25 #1,113  
39  Daniel Russell 12 Center Grove 18:26 #1,125  
40  Caleb Cadwell 11 Franklin Community 18:27 #1,143  
41  Gavin Lakin 10 Whiteland 18:28 #1,146  
42  Jayden Hawkins 11 Whiteland 18:28 #1,159  
43  Chris Lister 11 Indian Creek 18:33 #1,226  
44  Nate Burns 9 Mooresville 18:39 #1,313  
45  Ty Murphy 9 Franklin Community 18:40 #1,327  
46  Rohit Dubb 11 Whiteland 18:42 #1,356  
47  Michael Lay 12 Shelbyville 18:45 #1,398  
48  Evan Clark 10 Mooresville 18:47 #1,424  
49  Michael Fox 10 Shelbyville 18:49 #1,447  
50  Zach Sell 10 Whiteland 18:51 #1,470  
51  Connor Siefers 10 Indian Creek 18:51 #1,476  
52  Taige Mummert 11 Shelbyville 18:57 #1,575  
53  John Culver 11 Mooresville 18:59 #1,603  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Center Grove 259 #11  
Franklin Community 436 #35  
Whiteland 670 #74  
Greenwood 913 #129  
Shelbyville 924 #132  
Mooresville 1,098 #164  
Indian Creek 1,199 #191  

Other unranked teams:
Greenwood Christian Academy 1,404   
Monrovia 1,467   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Center Grove 1.0 28 17 45 99.1 0.9
Franklin Community 2.0 53 31 77 0.9 98.9 0.3
Whiteland 3.0 90 61 129 0.3 99.5 0.3 0.1
Greenwood 4.3 134 100 181 0.2 73.9 25.3 0.8
Shelbyville 4.8 145 97 185 0.2 25.1 65.0 9.6 0.2
Mooresville 6.0 176 122 213 0.8 9.4 78.7 11.2
Indian Creek 6.9 204 155 249 0.3 11.0 84.1 4.5 0.2
Greenwood Christian Academy 8.2 234 201 264 4.4 70.8 24.9
Monrovia 8.7 244 203 271 0.3 24.8 75.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Will Jefferson Whiteland 16:08 1.0 57.4 17.0 11.0 9.7 3.9 0.9 0.2 0.1
Ty Garrett Center Grove 16:14 1.7 26.9 34.2 21.9 10.8 4.6 1.5 0.3
Drew Costelow Center Grove 16:20 2.8 7.0 20.9 26.7 24.3 14.8 5.7 0.6 0.3
Archit Malik Center Grove 16:24 3.6 3.2 10.2 20.4 29.3 21.0 12.8 2.0 0.9 0.3 0.1
Wyatt McCullough Franklin Community 16:30 4.5 3.1 10.0 11.2 13.5 24.9 27.0 7.9 2.0 0.6 0.1
Jacob James Waldron 16:32 4.8 2.6 7.9 8.8 11.3 25.1 26.9 9.0 4.4 2.4 1.0 0.6 0.3
Nick Wilson Center Grove 16:49 7.0 0.2 4.0 13.7 32.6 16.7 12.7 12.3 6.4 1.3 0.2 0.1
Ethan Pheifer Franklin Community 16:55 8.2 0.1 0.4 0.8 5.3 18.2 21.2 21.2 14.0 8.8 5.7 3.3 0.9 0.2
William Tucker Franklin Community 16:55 8.4 0.1 0.4 0.7 3.9 16.1 21.0 20.3 15.6 11.4 6.3 3.2 1.1 0.2 0.1
Jarret Rockwell Center Grove 17:01 9.8 0.3 1.2 6.7 16.6 12.9 14.9 22.3 18.0 5.4 1.6 0.2 0.1
Andrew Hargis Franklin Community 17:03 10.1 0.2 0.9 3.8 8.1 15.3 19.3 18.1 15.1 11.1 6.8 1.4 0.2 0.1
Matt Baker Shelbyville 17:09 11.3 0.1 0.1 0.5 2.5 5.4 7.7 11.9 15.4 19.1 16.0 16.0 4.0 1.3 0.2
Parker Mimbela Center Grove 17:11 12.0 0.4 3.1 5.2 7.9 11.8 20.9 31.2 14.7 3.5 1.1 0.4
Raef Sauer Center Grove 17:19 13.2 0.1 0.5 1.4 2.9 4.5 11.0 22.1 39.7 11.0 5.1 1.2 0.5 0.3 0.1
Michael Perkins Whiteland 17:33 14.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.9 5.9 12.0 42.0 19.6 8.7 3.8 2.6 1.2
Ashton Spoonamore Whiteland 17:42 16.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 3.0 13.7 33.6 16.9 10.9 7.5 5.0
Conner Watson Greenwood 17:46 16.7 0.1 0.6 3.3 13.5 15.8 23.7 16.8 9.7 6.8
Keith Alford Greenwood 17:54 18.7 0.1 0.2 0.3 3.2 7.3 11.7 17.1 14.7 11.9
Joe Lux Shelbyville 17:58 19.8 0.1 0.3 1.9 5.2 10.6 11.8 11.6 11.1
Drew McGaha Franklin Community 18:00 20.2 0.1 0.3 1.9 3.6 8.2 8.7 11.1 14.0
Andy Lin Franklin Community 18:01 20.8 0.2 1.2 2.7 5.8 8.8 10.6 12.0
Noah McCracken Greenwood 18:02 20.9 0.7 1.4 3.8 7.9 12.8 12.8
Andrew Willett Monrovia 18:03 21.2 0.1 0.1 1.5 2.3 5.6 7.9 9.6 10.1
Eli Cochrane Franklin Community 18:06 22.3 0.3 1.0 2.0 3.9 5.9 8.5
Mason Wolfe Mooresville 18:19 25.7 0.6 1.1 1.5 1.9
Hunter Geloff Greenwood 18:21 26.7 0.3 1.3
David Fox Whiteland 18:24 27.6 0.2 0.3 0.3 1.1
Ethan Trueblood Waldron 18:24 27.7 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.8 1.0
Andrew Anderson Greenwood Christian Academy 18:25 28.0 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.6
Gavin Lakin Whiteland 18:28 29.2 0.1 0.4 0.5
Jayden Hawkins Whiteland 18:28 29.4 0.2 0.4 0.3
Chris Lister Indian Creek 18:33 30.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Nate Burns Mooresville 18:39 32.8
Rohit Dubb Whiteland 18:42 34.2
Michael Lay Shelbyville 18:45 34.9
Evan Clark Mooresville 18:47 35.6
Michael Fox Shelbyville 18:49 36.7
Connor Siefers Indian Creek 18:51 37.2
Taige Mummert Shelbyville 18:57 39.9
John Culver Mooresville 18:59 40.3