Boys - Girls
West Noble Regional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Reece Gibson 12 Concordia Lutheran 15:38 #4  
Izaiah Steury 10 Angola 15:51 #10  
Drake Kropf 12 Concordia Lutheran 16:02 #20  
Wilson Whicker 12 Concordia Lutheran 16:05 #21  
Jarred Neff 12 Homestead 16:08 #22  
Keagan Stuckey 12 Homestead 16:10 #29  
Landon Wakeman 12 Columbia City 16:12 #34  
Spencer Carpenter 11 Westview 16:16 #41  
Karsten Schlegel 10 Concordia Lutheran 16:20 #49  
10  Donny McArdle 11 Homestead 16:21 #52  
11  Kobe Milledge 11 Snider 16:22 #53  
12  Colten Cripe 12 West Noble 16:23 #55  
13  Remington Carpenter 11 Westview 16:30 #80  
14  Nathan Mills 12 Columbia City 16:36 #96  
15  Daniel Adair 10 Concordia Lutheran 16:36 #102  
16  Luke Bentz 11 Concordia Lutheran 16:37 #103  
17  Ethan Baitz 10 Homestead 16:38 #104  
18  Austin Liepe 12 East Noble 16:38 #105  
19  Nick Mills 12 Columbia City 16:42 #116  
20  Abraham Longoria 12 West Noble 16:48 #139  
21  Nathan Mast 12 West Noble 16:52 #169  
22  Lucas Begley 11 Lakeland 16:53 #175  
23  Carter Cook 12 Homestead 16:58 #207  
24  Gezahagne Biddle 12 Eastside 17:02 #223  
25  Anthony Schwartz 12 Westview 17:03 #234  
26  Austin Cripe 9 West Noble 17:03 #235  
27  Liam Row 11 Bishop Dwenger 17:05 #245  
28  Conner Jackson 11 Northrop 17:07 #254  
29  Austin Hall 10 Columbia City 17:07 #261  
30  Hayden Mullett 12 Carroll (FW) 17:08 #264  
31  Preston Sloffer 10 Carroll (FW) 17:09 #269  
32  Julian Slater 11 Snider 17:11 #283  
33  Atticus Wiseman 11 Bishop Dwenger 17:11 #286  
34  Evan Smith 10 Bishop Dwenger 17:14 #309  
35  Robert Lohman 10 Carroll (FW) 17:14 #315  
36  Kalen Schlegel 12 Concordia Lutheran 17:15 #319  
37  Grant Flora 9 West Noble 17:16 #328  
38  Anthony Sanchez 10 Westview 17:16 #330  
39  Max Simcox 12 Bishop Dwenger 17:18 #340  
40  Tyler Hartleroad 10 Leo 17:18 #345  
41  Logan Weaver 12 Homestead 17:18 #346  
42  Wesley Potts 11 East Noble 17:19 #348  
43  Wyatt Schroeder 12 Carroll (FW) 17:19 #363  
44  Cameron Dupuy 10 West Noble 17:19 #365  
45  Clayton Adams 12 DeKalb 17:22 #393  
46  Ian Gongwer 11 Carroll (FW) 17:27 #430  
47  Gabriel Connelly 10 Blackhawk Christian 17:28 #437  
48  Isaac Flora 11 West Noble 17:29 #444  
49  Jackson Ringwood 11 Leo 17:30 #452  
50  Derek Hockemeyer 12 Homestead 17:31 #460  
51  Lucas Diehm 11 East Noble 17:31 #462  
52  Aidan Sheppard 11 Homestead 17:33 #480  
53  Tanner McMain 10 Garrett 17:36 #510  
54  Dominic Gery 12 Homestead 17:37 #537  
55  Sam Keily 12 Churubusco 17:39 #551  
56  Gabe Hallam 9 Lakewood Park Christian 17:39 #552  
57  Jaxzen Lehmkuhle 12 Fort Wayne North Side 17:39 #558  
58  Charlie Alderdice 10 Concordia Lutheran 17:40 #566  
59  Eli Lantz 11 Churubusco 17:40 #569  
60  Brendan Nix 9 Bishop Dwenger 17:42 #591  
61  Braeden McIntire 11 DeKalb 17:47 #640  
62  Chase Molden 10 Homestead 17:48 #651  
63  Tristian Alcantar 12 Leo 17:48 #658  
64  Tyler Neff 9 Homestead 17:50 #668  
65  Jaime Mendoza 11 Snider 17:50 #672  
66  Donovin Setser 12 Leo 17:51 #678  
67  Ben Hand 11 East Noble 17:52 #694  
68  Andrew McIntosh 11 Blackhawk Christian 17:52 #696  
69  Coreon Williams 12 Snider 17:53 #702  
70  Charlie Fikes 10 Concordia Lutheran 17:53 #706  
71  Seth Mills 10 Columbia City 17:54 #713  
72  Jonah Lemmon 11 Northrop 17:54 #716  
73  Jude Minich 10 Homestead 17:55 #731  
74  Michael Weaver 12 West Noble 17:58 #764  
75  Jackson Million 10 Carroll (FW) 17:58 #765  
76  Pabo Sutter 9 Bishop Dwenger 17:59 #772  
77  Carson McLatcher 10 Fremont 18:00 #781  
78  Johnathon Spuller 11 Snider 18:02 #808  
79  Tyler Peters 11 Homestead 18:05 #834  
80  Cole Hockema 12 Carroll (FW) 18:05 #838  
81  Graydon Sylvester 11 Carroll (FW) 18:06 #851  
82  Zac Shaw 10 Concordia Lutheran 18:06 #857  
83  Bryce Kolvoord 11 Concordia Lutheran 18:07 #877  
84  Joel Fowerbaugh 12 Leo 18:09 #900  
85  Jacob Lewis 10 Northrop 18:10 #909  
86  Tim Derose 12 Carroll (FW) 18:12 #928  
87  Levi Skinner 11 Churubusco 18:12 #934  
88  John Garcia 11 Bishop Dwenger 18:16 #978  
89  Brett Taylor 11 Snider 18:17 #991  
90  Lyndon Miller 9 Westview 18:17 #1,000  
91  Will Maciejewski 11 Snider 18:17 #1,003  
92  Nathan Pennekamp 11 Concordia Lutheran 18:18 #1,006  
93  Darrion Thornburgh 12 Westview 18:18 #1,012  
94  Henry Myers 11 Homestead 18:18 #1,015  
95  Andrew Cupp 11 Westview 18:20 #1,033  
96  Chris Gick 12 Concordia Lutheran 18:21 #1,040  
97  Ethan LaCroix 9 Snider 18:21 #1,044  
98  Corbin Muldoon 10 Blackhawk Christian 18:21 #1,046  
99  Chris Valencia 12 Northrop 18:22 #1,055  
100  Jack Mills 10 Columbia City 18:22 #1,059  
101  Jacob Wunderlich 11 Snider 18:22 #1,061  
102  Alex Barb 11 Carroll (FW) 18:22 #1,065  
103  Jakob Copas 12 Central Noble 18:23 #1,083  
104  Hendrix Braden 10 Concordia Lutheran 18:24 #1,097  
105  Owen Stewart 9 Fort Wayne North Side 18:25 #1,106  
106  Carter Van Gessel 10 DeKalb 18:25 #1,115  
107  Kyler Corbin 11 East Noble 18:26 #1,122  
108  Dominic Hostetler 11 Westview 18:27 #1,136  
109  Stuart Findley 12 Snider 18:27 #1,142  
110  Connor Lower 11 Eastside 18:27 #1,144  
111  Zachary Pletcher 9 Columbia City 18:31 #1,196  
112  Ryan Reyes 12 West Noble 18:31 #1,197  
113  Colton White 11 Lakewood Park Christian 18:32 #1,223  
114  Anthony Gery 9 Homestead 18:35 #1,247  
115  Konner Palmer 9 Lakeland 18:35 #1,249  
116  Hunter Kline 9 East Noble 18:36 #1,262  
117  Kayden Fuller 10 East Noble 18:36 #1,264  
118  Blake Nietert 9 Carroll (FW) 18:37 #1,274  
119  Ben Johnson 10 Homestead 18:37 #1,276  
120  Terrance Blankenship 10 Lakeland 18:37 #1,283  
121  Alex Burney 10 Angola 18:37 #1,290  
122  Joe Schipper 11 Bishop Dwenger 18:38 #1,292  
123  Bryce Taylor 12 Columbia City 18:40 #1,319  
124  Shawn Prater 12 Churubusco 18:42 #1,350  
125  Eli Coray 11 Carroll (FW) 18:42 #1,354  
126  Brad Ogle 10 Carroll (FW) 18:42 #1,359  
127  Nick Kiplinger 10 Carroll (FW) 18:42 #1,365  
128  Jarod Wiehe 11 Carroll (FW) 18:43 #1,371  
129  Drew Sillaway 10 East Noble 18:44 #1,382  
130  Landon Davis 9 Garrett 18:45 #1,395  
131  Peyton Palmer 10 East Noble 18:45 #1,405  
132  Ashton Hackman 11 Homestead 18:47 #1,415  
133  Romano Ritenour 12 Garrett 18:47 #1,419  
134  Landon Herbert 9 Angola 18:48 #1,433  
135  Grayson Welch 9 Homestead 18:48 #1,435  
136  Kane McCormack 11 Garrett 18:48 #1,438  
137  Brody Golden 11 Snider 18:49 #1,441  
138  John Sheets 11 Homestead 18:49 #1,443  
139  Xander Wood 9 Westview 18:49 #1,444  
140  Spencer Hoff 12 Homestead 18:50 #1,459  
141  Wes Story 12 Columbia City 18:50 #1,462  
142  Jacob Kieffer 9 Carroll (FW) 18:51 #1,466  
143  Justin Englehart 11 Homestead 18:53 #1,504  
144  Rob Rogers 9 East Noble 18:53 #1,505  
145  Noah Shepherd 10 Central Noble 18:53 #1,506  
146  Keenan Brown 9 DeKalb 18:53 #1,508  
147  Jacob Blackburn 9 Carroll (FW) 18:54 #1,517  
148  Elias Hilger 11 Bishop Dwenger 18:54 #1,523  
149  Clayton Brown 9 DeKalb 18:55 #1,538  
150  Karson Jenkins 10 Snider 18:56 #1,553  
151  Ian Harrold 10 Columbia City 18:58 #1,588  
152  Peter Allison 10 Concordia Lutheran 18:59 #1,602  
153  Aiden Delatorre 10 Leo 18:59 #1,607  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Concordia Lutheran Northrop 146 #1  
Homestead Northrop 226 #7  
West Noble West Noble 361 #22  
Columbia City Northrop 384 #25  
Westview West Noble 448 #36  
Carroll (FW) Northrop 497 #45  
Bishop Dwenger Northrop 514 #48  
Snider Northrop 591 #56  
East Noble West Noble 621 #62  
10  Leo Northrop 683 #76  
11  Northrop Northrop 848 #109  
12  DeKalb West Noble 905 #127  
13  Churubusco West Noble 948 #137  
14  Angola West Noble 965 #142  
15  Lakeland West Noble 980 #146  
16  Blackhawk Christian Northrop 984 #147  
17  Garrett Northrop 1,064 #156  
18  Fort Wayne North Side Northrop 1,140 #172  
19  Lakewood Park Christian Northrop 1,184 #186  
20  Eastside West Noble 1,230 #197  



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Concordia Lutheran 100.0% 1.1 32 15 75 91.7 8.4
Homestead 100.0% 2.0 59 23 119 8.4 86.9 4.2 0.6
West Noble 100.0% 3.6 103 54 186 3.8 54.4 26.8 11.3 3.2 0.6 0.1
Columbia City 99.9% 4.0 113 64 176 0.9 31.1 44.6 19.4 3.2 0.8 0.1
Westview 100.0% 4.9 129 82 182 0.1 9.0 22.4 44.8 19.1 4.5 0.3
Carroll (FW) 92.1% 6.3 156 93 219 1.1 3.8 13.1 33.1 31.8 9.2
Bishop Dwenger 86.3% 6.4 159 100 212 0.3 1.8 9.9 32.5 33.1 8.7
Snider 19.5% 6.7 164 118 198 0.1 0.8 5.1 11.6 2.0
Leo 2.3% 7.2 182 160 211 0.2 1.5 0.7
East Noble 100.0% 7.7 191 125 240 0.1 0.8 3.9 16.2 78.9 0.2
Angola 20.0% 9.2 249 230 268 16.4 3.6
Lakeland 28.3% 9.5 261 233 290 13.0 15.3
DeKalb 79.4% 9.5 263 206 292 0.2 40.4 38.9
Churubusco 72.4% 9.6 264 206 293 0.1 30.1 42.3


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Reece Gibson Concordia Lutheran 15:38 100.0% 1.0 77.1 18.2 2.7 1.3 0.5 0.2 0.1
Izaiah Steury Angola 15:51 100.0% 1.7 19.7 42.8 14.5 11.3 5.2 3.1 2.1 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1
Drake Kropf Concordia Lutheran 16:02 100.0% 3.8 0.1 14.0 22.4 17.9 13.9 10.3 7.9 5.8 3.4 2.2 1.1 0.6 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.1
Wilson Whicker Concordia Lutheran 16:05 100.0% 4.2 0.1 7.9 19.6 20.2 14.6 10.0 8.5 6.1 5.2 3.4 2.2 1.1 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1
Jarred Neff Homestead 16:08 100.0% 5.1 1.4 6.7 13.0 14.3 13.6 12.6 11.6 9.4 6.6 4.9 2.0 2.1 0.8 0.6 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.1
Keagan Stuckey Homestead 16:10 100.0% 6.0 0.4 3.5 8.2 10.6 13.3 13.7 10.9 10.5 8.9 6.6 4.7 3.6 2.2 1.7 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1
Landon Wakeman Columbia City 16:12 100.0% 6.6 0.6 3.2 9.1 8.3 11.9 10.7 10.1 9.3 10.8 8.2 6.4 3.9 2.8 2.2 1.5 0.6 0.6 0.1 0.1 0.1
Spencer Carpenter Westview 16:16 100.0% 7.7 0.3 1.9 5.7 6.1 7.9 10.1 10.3 10.8 9.2 9.1 7.9 7.4 5.1 3.2 1.8 1.7 0.9 0.5 0.3 0.3
Karsten Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 16:20 100.0% 9.2 0.1 0.6 2.3 6.1 8.7 8.9 10.2 10.9 12.5 9.3 8.6 7.2 5.2 3.4 3.0 1.5 0.7 0.5 0.3
Donny McArdle Homestead 16:21 100.0% 10.0 0.2 0.2 0.8 1.8 4.2 5.5 8.5 8.8 9.9 10.6 11.1 9.7 7.4 5.9 5.5 3.5 3.2 1.4 1.1 0.5
Kobe Milledge Snider 16:22 100.0% 10.2 0.1 0.9 1.4 2.8 3.8 6.0 6.3 9.3 7.7 9.5 10.8 8.4 7.9 6.5 5.7 4.5 2.7 2.7 1.2 1.4
Colten Cripe West Noble 16:23 100.0% 10.2 0.1 0.7 1.9 2.4 3.5 5.1 7.5 8.5 10.6 7.8 9.5 9.9 8.6 7.5 6.0 3.7 2.9 1.6 0.9 0.8
Remington Carpenter Westview 16:30 100.0% 12.8 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.9 1.8 3.2 3.9 4.6 7.0 8.7 10.6 10.9 9.6 8.5 7.5 5.3 5.1 4.5 2.8
Nathan Mills Columbia City 16:36 100.0% 15.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.7 2.6 3.7 4.9 6.5 6.9 9.1 10.7 10.9 9.2 9.2 7.1 4.4
Daniel Adair Concordia Lutheran 16:36 100.0% 15.3 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.9 2.0 1.9 3.7 4.6 5.9 7.9 10.3 9.8 9.5 9.9 7.9 7.3 4.6
Luke Bentz Concordia Lutheran 16:37 100.0% 15.4 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.2 2.4 3.0 5.3 5.2 8.0 9.8 10.5 9.7 8.8 9.1 7.6 5.1
Ethan Baitz Homestead 16:38 100.0% 16.1 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.7 3.0 3.6 6.0 7.9 7.3 9.4 8.9 10.3 9.2 9.1 6.0
Austin Liepe East Noble 16:38 100.0% 16.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.9 0.9 2.6 3.3 4.2 5.8 5.8 6.9 8.7 9.7 10.1 9.0 7.2 6.5
Nick Mills Columbia City 16:42 100.0% 17.8 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 1.2 2.4 2.5 4.1 4.9 6.4 8.7 9.5 11.2 9.8 9.6
Abraham Longoria West Noble 16:48 100.0% 19.5 0.4 0.4 0.9 1.2 2.7 4.2 3.9 5.4 8.2 8.4 9.3 11.4
Nathan Mast West Noble 16:52 100.0% 21.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.3 1.5 3.1 3.9 4.8 5.6 7.3 8.4
Lucas Begley Lakeland 16:53 100.0% 21.8 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.0 1.7 1.7 3.3 3.7 6.0 6.7 9.1
Carter Cook Homestead 16:58 100.0% 24.4 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.8 1.6 2.7 3.9 4.4 4.8
Gezahagne Biddle Eastside 17:02 100.0% 26.4 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.6 2.9 3.7
Anthony Schwartz Westview 17:03 100.0% 27.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.7 2.8 3.6
Austin Cripe West Noble 17:03 100.0% 27.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.9 2.1 2.8
Liam Row Bishop Dwenger 17:05 100.0% 28.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.2 1.5 2.2
Conner Jackson Northrop 17:07 99.9% 29.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.5 1.4 2.7
Austin Hall Columbia City 17:07 100.0% 30.9 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.9 1.3
Hayden Mullett Carroll (FW) 17:08 99.7% 30.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.0 1.7
Preston Sloffer Carroll (FW) 17:09 99.8% 31.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.4
Julian Slater Snider 17:11 99.8% 33.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.1
Atticus Wiseman Bishop Dwenger 17:11 100.0% 33.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.1
Evan Smith Bishop Dwenger 17:14 99.4% 35.2 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.4
Robert Lohman Carroll (FW) 17:14 99.4% 35.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
Kalen Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 17:15 100.0% 35.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6
Grant Flora West Noble 17:16 100.0% 36.9 0.1 0.1 0.4
Anthony Sanchez Westview 17:16 100.0% 37.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6
Max Simcox Bishop Dwenger 17:18 98.9% 38.4 0.1 0.2
Tyler Hartleroad Leo 17:18 99.5% 39.0 0.1 0.1
Logan Weaver Homestead 17:18 100.0% 39.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Wesley Potts East Noble 17:19 100.0% 39.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3
Wyatt Schroeder Carroll (FW) 17:19 98.1% 39.6 0.1 0.2
Cameron Dupuy West Noble 17:19 100.0% 39.8
Clayton Adams DeKalb 17:22 100.0% 42.5 0.1 0.1
Ian Gongwer Carroll (FW) 17:27 95.4% 45.7
Gabriel Connelly Blackhawk Christian 17:28 93.7% 45.6 0.1
Isaac Flora West Noble 17:29 100.0% 46.9
Jackson Ringwood Leo 17:30 92.7% 47.4 0.1
Derek Hockemeyer Homestead 17:31 100.0% 48.8
Lucas Diehm East Noble 17:31 100.0% 48.8
Tanner McMain Garrett 17:36 77.5% 50.0
Sam Keily Churubusco 17:39 100.0% 53.1
Gabe Hallam Lakewood Park Christian 17:39 72.4% 51.2
Jaxzen Lehmkuhle Fort Wayne North Side 17:39 69.4% 51.8
Eli Lantz Churubusco 17:40 100.0% 53.6
Brendan Nix Bishop Dwenger 17:42 87.1% 54.1
Braeden McIntire DeKalb 17:47 100.0% 57.3
Tristian Alcantar Leo 17:48 38.1% 55.2
Jaime Mendoza Snider 17:50 40.6% 55.4
Donovin Setser Leo 17:51 28.9% 56.1
Ben Hand East Noble 17:52 100.0% 59.5
Andrew McIntosh Blackhawk Christian 17:52 27.4% 55.8
Coreon Williams Snider 17:53 34.0% 56.5
Seth Mills Columbia City 17:54 99.9% 60.0
Jonah Lemmon Northrop 17:54 22.7% 56.4
Jackson Million Carroll (FW) 17:58 92.1% 61.5
Pabo Sutter Bishop Dwenger 17:59 86.3% 61.5
Carson McLatcher Fremont 18:00 100.0% 62.7
Johnathon Spuller Snider 18:02 21.1% 59.9
Cole Hockema Carroll (FW) 18:05 92.1% 64.0
Joel Fowerbaugh Leo 18:09 3.2% 59.8
Jacob Lewis Northrop 18:10 1.6% 59.5
Levi Skinner Churubusco 18:12 100.0% 66.9
John Garcia Bishop Dwenger 18:16 86.3% 67.8
Brett Taylor Snider 18:17 19.5% 64.5
Lyndon Miller Westview 18:17 100.0% 68.9
Will Maciejewski Snider 18:17 19.5% 65.6
Darrion Thornburgh Westview 18:18 100.0% 69.4
Andrew Cupp Westview 18:20 100.0% 70.0
Corbin Muldoon Blackhawk Christian 18:21 0.0% 68.5
Chris Valencia Northrop 18:22 0.1% 62.0
Jack Mills Columbia City 18:22 99.9% 71.5
Jakob Copas Central Noble 18:23 99.4% 71.9
Owen Stewart Fort Wayne North Side 18:25 0.1% 63.0
Carter Van Gessel DeKalb 18:25 98.7% 72.6
Kyler Corbin East Noble 18:26 100.0% 73.0
Connor Lower Eastside 18:27 97.5% 73.5
Zachary Pletcher Columbia City 18:31 99.9% 75.4
Konner Palmer Lakeland 18:35 94.2% 76.7
Hunter Kline East Noble 18:36 100.0% 77.5
Kayden Fuller East Noble 18:36 100.0% 77.7
Terrance Blankenship Lakeland 18:37 90.4% 77.6
Alex Burney Angola 18:37 93.6% 77.8
Shawn Prater Churubusco 18:42 82.3% 78.8
Landon Herbert Angola 18:48 65.6% 81.0
Noah Shepherd Central Noble 18:53 40.9% 81.5
Keenan Brown DeKalb 18:53 80.3% 82.7
Clayton Brown DeKalb 18:55 80.2% 83.0
Aiden Delatorre Leo 18:59 2.3% 79.1