Boys - Girls
Pendleton Heights Sectional
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Luke Combs 12 Lapel 15:37 #3  
Will Clark 11 Fishers 16:08 #26  
Eric Swinson 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:10 #30  
Jaylen Castillo 11 Fishers 16:17 #42  
Drew Smith 12 Fishers 16:22 #54  
Nolan Satterfield 10 Hamilton Southeastern 16:26 #66  
Matthew Leppert 11 Fishers 16:34 #92  
Sean Roan 11 Pendleton Heights 16:45 #123  
Will Marquardt 10 Hamilton Southeastern 16:45 #126  
10  Max Mccollum 11 Fishers 16:51 #158  
11  Colin Simons 10 Fishers 16:54 #177  
12  Tate Meaux 9 Fishers 17:01 #220  
13  Jack Patrick 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:04 #241  
14  Alec Foster 10 Fishers 17:14 #307  
15  Aj Brisben 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:17 #335  
16  Jonathon Roth 11 Fishers 17:17 #339  
17  Josh Brown 11 Fishers 17:18 #344  
18  Taylor Skalon 11 Pendleton Heights 17:19 #356  
19  Austin Wilson 9 Fishers 17:21 #377  
20  Caden Carpenter 9 Fishers 17:21 #380  
21  Bailey Wilson 11 Fishers 17:22 #391  
22  Kyle Drinkut 11 Pendleton Heights 17:31 #467  
23  Avry Carpenter 10 Pendleton Heights 17:31 #468  
24  Jack Struss 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:33 #488  
25  Elliott Robinson 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:34 #495  
26  Will Tuckis 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:38 #550  
27  Nick Pulos 10 Fishers 17:41 #574  
28  Noah Price 9 Liberty Christian 17:41 #581  
29  Logan Arive 9 Fishers 17:42 #590  
30  Matthew Roach 11 Fishers 17:43 #599  
31  Jake Barnett 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:44 #611  
32  Aathreya Murthy 12 Fishers 17:49 #664  
33  Elza Niemeier 9 Fishers 17:51 #676  
34  Kyran Planalp 12 Frankton 17:51 #687  
35  Connor Wright 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:52 #688  
36  Jesse McCurdy 12 Lapel 17:54 #714  
37  Luke Pfanstiel 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:57 #747  
38  Garrett Hicks 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:57 #753  
39  Andrew Blake 9 Pendleton Heights 17:58 #759  
40  Ethan Nix 9 Fishers 18:00 #783  
41  Peyton Hagedorn 10 Fishers 18:00 #784  
42  Caleb Lindsay 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:02 #805  
43  Max Anderson 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:02 #807  
44  Dryden Thomas 12 Anderson 18:02 #809  
45  Josh Soden 12 Shenandoah 18:06 #846  
46  Connor Sarkovics 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:08 #891  
47  Jacob Maehler 10 Fishers 18:12 #935  
48  Carson Huber 12 Lapel 18:13 #939  
49  Riley Keller 11 Pendleton Heights 18:13 #951  
50  Jordan Armogum 10 Liberty Christian 18:14 #955  
51  Sean Simpson 12 Fishers 18:14 #957  
52  Elijah Creel 10 Pendleton Heights 18:18 #1,011  
53  Jacob Pierce 10 Fishers 18:22 #1,058  
54  Bradley Lawrence 11 Frankton 18:22 #1,060  
55  Ash Caylor 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:22 #1,063  
56  Borru Kishpaugh 12 Shenandoah 18:23 #1,068  
57  Jayden Reece 9 Elwood 18:23 #1,075  
58  Griffin Semona 12 Fishers 18:25 #1,112  
59  James Huff 12 Frankton 18:26 #1,121  
60  Auggie Isaac 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:28 #1,157  
61  Lucas Rankin 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:29 #1,168  
62  Cooper Kane 9 Fishers 18:29 #1,171  
63  Andre Salgado 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:29 #1,176  
64  Grant Belush 9 Fishers 18:31 #1,200  
65  Devin Thomas 12 Elwood 18:32 #1,215  
66  Zach Davenport 11 Frankton 18:32 #1,217  
67  Noah Haines 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:32 #1,221  
68  Tiernan Bass 10 Fishers 18:34 #1,239  
69  Colin Brier 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:36 #1,271  
70  Andrew Koehler 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:37 #1,275  
71  Dixon Minton 11 Anderson Preparatory Academy 18:37 #1,277  
72  Damaurion Menifee 10 Anderson 18:37 #1,279  
73  Tanner Kutoloski 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:41 #1,331  
74  Nate Albin 10 Fishers 18:41 #1,336  
75  Tommy Chesebrough 11 Fishers 18:42 #1,357  
76  Kaleb Cage 9 Frankton 18:44 #1,383  
77  Spencer Anderson 12 Fishers 18:46 #1,411  
78  Mitchell Giesting 10 Fishers 18:47 #1,416  
79  Max Kittleson 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:47 #1,428  
80  Grant Dunnuck 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:51 #1,478  
81  Anthony Castillo 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:54 #1,522  
82  Gabe Sayre 9 Blue River Valley 18:54 #1,526  
83  Cameron Wihebrink 11 Liberty Christian 18:54 #1,529  
84  Micah Grannan 12 Anderson Preparatory Academy 18:57 #1,570  
85  Ben Greiwe 10 Fishers 18:58 #1,595  
86  Joey AUGUSTINE 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:58 #1,597  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Fishers 225 #6  
Hamilton Southeastern 323 #15  
Pendleton Heights 565 #54  
Lapel 890 #120  
Frankton 947 #136  
Liberty Christian 1,158 #179  
Anderson 1,219 #192  

Other unranked teams:
Shenandoah 1,389   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Fishers 1.1 28 19 44 93.8 6.3
Hamilton Southeastern 1.9 44 25 65 6.3 93.7 0.1
Pendleton Heights 3.0 91 62 122 0.1 99.8 0.2
Lapel 4.2 138 107 174 0.1 80.1 19.8 0.1 0.1
Frankton 4.8 150 109 182 0.1 19.7 76.9 3.3
Liberty Christian 6.1 179 141 207 0.1 3.3 88.4 7.6 0.7
Anderson 7.2 201 162 228 0.1 7.2 65.3 27.5
Shenandoah 7.7 209 180 234 1.1 27.1 71.8


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Luke Combs Lapel 15:37 1.0 95.5 3.9 0.3 0.3 0.1
Will Clark Fishers 16:08 2.0 2.3 46.4 30.8 14.2 4.3 1.8 0.3 0.1
Eric Swinson Hamilton Southeastern 16:10 2.4 2.0 38.8 22.7 15.1 12.7 6.9 1.5 0.3 0.2 0.1
Jaylen Castillo Fishers 16:17 3.6 0.3 7.7 24.1 29.1 23.3 11.5 3.1 0.9 0.2 0.1
Drew Smith Fishers 16:22 4.5 2.2 10.5 22.9 28.2 22.5 9.7 3.2 1.0 0.1
Nolan Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 16:26 5.4 1.0 10.4 13.5 16.2 25.2 20.6 8.3 2.8 1.6 0.5 0.2
Matthew Leppert Fishers 16:34 6.5 0.5 3.1 10.2 20.4 33.4 19.6 9.3 3.0 0.6 0.1 0.1
Sean Roan Pendleton Heights 16:45 8.3 0.1 0.7 1.4 3.0 6.4 13.4 19.9 18.3 13.8 10.4 8.1 3.8 0.7 0.4
Will Marquardt Hamilton Southeastern 16:45 8.4 0.2 0.5 2.2 4.2 11.2 22.2 22.6 14.3 11.2 10.5 1.2 0.1
Max Mccollum Fishers 16:51 9.4 0.1 0.9 4.5 14.3 21.1 23.4 19.4 11.5 3.4 1.1 0.4 0.1 0.1
Colin Simons Fishers 16:54 10.1 0.5 2.1 8.5 14.8 21.9 23.9 16.9 7.7 2.8 0.9 0.2 0.1
Tate Meaux Fishers 17:01 11.5 0.2 1.9 4.5 10.3 18.3 28.2 22.0 10.2 3.1 1.4 0.2 0.1
Jack Patrick Hamilton Southeastern 17:04 12.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.2 5.1 9.9 12.7 18.6 40.2 8.9 2.4 0.6 0.1 0.1 0.1
Aj Brisben Hamilton Southeastern 17:17 13.6 0.1 0.4 1.6 2.5 4.0 13.6 45.9 15.9 11.0 3.6 1.1 0.3 0.3
Kyle Drinkut Pendleton Heights 17:31 16.1 0.1 0.5 0.9 3.1 9.5 17.1 18.1 16.6 15.7 9.5 5.6
Avry Carpenter Pendleton Heights 17:31 16.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.9 3.4 9.5 18.7 17.1 17.1 14.3 9.2 6.4
Jack Struss Hamilton Southeastern 17:33 16.6 0.1 0.1 0.5 4.1 16.8 17.2 19.3 18.1 11.8 6.2
Elliott Robinson Hamilton Southeastern 17:34 16.6 0.2 0.5 3.7 15.0 19.2 18.4 16.6 12.3 7.2
Noah Price Liberty Christian 17:41 18.1 0.1 0.1 0.8 2.6 6.4 10.2 13.1 15.6 19.6 13.2
Kyran Planalp Frankton 17:51 20.3 0.1 0.6 1.7 3.0 5.1 6.8 11.5 16.4
Jesse McCurdy Lapel 17:54 20.7 0.1 0.6 1.1 1.7 3.0 5.7 10.6 16.0
Andrew Blake Pendleton Heights 17:58 21.6 0.1 0.2 1.8 2.7 6.9 13.0
Dryden Thomas Anderson 18:02 22.8 0.2 0.3 1.1 1.9 3.8 6.4
Josh Soden Shenandoah 18:06 23.7 0.2 0.1 0.8 1.4 3.0 5.4
Carson Huber Lapel 18:13 25.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.0
Riley Keller Pendleton Heights 18:13 26.3 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.8
Jordan Armogum Liberty Christian 18:14 26.4 0.1 0.6 1.4
Elijah Creel Pendleton Heights 18:18 27.8 0.1 0.3
Bradley Lawrence Frankton 18:22 29.1 0.2 0.2
Borru Kishpaugh Shenandoah 18:23 29.4 0.1 0.1 0.3
Jayden Reece Elwood 18:23 29.6 0.1 0.1 0.3
James Huff Frankton 18:26 30.6 0.1 0.1
Devin Thomas Elwood 18:32 32.6 0.1
Zach Davenport Frankton 18:32 32.7
Dixon Minton Anderson Preparatory Academy 18:37 34.0
Damaurion Menifee Anderson 18:37 34.3
Kaleb Cage Frankton 18:44 36.1
Gabe Sayre Blue River Valley 18:54 38.2
Cameron Wihebrink Liberty Christian 18:54 38.3
Micah Grannan Anderson Preparatory Academy 18:57 38.7