Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Gabriel Sanchez 12 Lowell 15:30 #1  
Lucas Guerra 11 Highland 15:35 #2  
Caleb Williams 12 Harrison (WL) 15:51 #11  
Geno Christofanelli 12 Crown Point 15:52 #12  
Tim O'Laughlin 12 New Prairie 16:14 #39  
Quinton Bock 11 Crown Point 16:27 #67  
Leonel Soriano 11 Harrison (WL) 16:27 #70  
Will Shook 12 Chesterton 16:28 #75  
Alex Alba 12 Harrison (WL) 16:29 #78  
10  Jack Acton 12 Valparaiso 16:30 #81  
11  Cole Simmons 11 Crown Point 16:35 #94  
12  Joey Roytan 12 Valparaiso 16:39 #112  
13  Jacob Kissling 11 Warsaw 16:40 #113  
14  Cole Raymond 10 LaPorte 16:40 #114  
15  Alec Meister 12 West Lafayette 16:44 #122  
16  Bryce Noble 10 Hanover Central 16:46 #131  
17  Jonathan Baxter 11 Griffith 16:46 #132  
18  Will Miltenberger 11 Valparaiso 16:47 #133  
19  Kohler Peterson 12 Covenant Christian (DeMo 16:47 #135  
20  Jacob Durr 12 Lowell 16:49 #145  
21  Connor Havens 12 LaPorte 16:50 #150  
22  Travis Kanarski 12 Chesterton 16:50 #151  
23  Bruce Liepart 11 Hobart 16:50 #152  
24  Ty Puskar 12 Valparaiso 16:50 #153  
25  Martin Marquez 12 Crown Point 16:50 #155  
26  Matthew Streeter 11 Chesterton 16:51 #159  
27  Dylan Draves 12 Chesterton 16:53 #171  
28  Sam Lechlitner 11 Warsaw 16:53 #173  
29  Konnor Ray 12 Plymouth 16:53 #174  
30  Tyler Milam 12 West Lafayette 16:54 #178  
31  Max Lindenmayer 10 Munster 16:54 #182  
32  Bobby Woodburn 12 Valparaiso 16:55 #184  
33  Elijah Stenberg 9 West Lafayette 16:55 #190  
34  Tommy Cavanaugh 12 Valparaiso 16:57 #195  
35  Preston Padgett 10 Rossville 16:57 #198  
36  Steven Franczek 12 Wheeler 16:58 #202  
37  Joshua Baltes 11 New Prairie 16:58 #204  
38  Anthony Saberniak 11 Crown Point 16:59 #213  
39  Hugo Hernandez 12 Frankfort 17:01 #221  
40  Justin Hoffman 10 Kankakee Valley 17:02 #225  
41  Ethan Vinyard 12 Valparaiso 17:02 #227  
42  Logan Russell 11 Lake Central 17:02 #230  
43  Hudson Hall 12 Wheeler 17:02 #231  
44  Sam Hyde 12 West Lafayette 17:03 #236  
45  Cole Dolson 10 Chesterton 17:04 #240  
46  Gavin Redman 12 West Lafayette 17:04 #244  
47  Zachary Dunn 10 Merrillville 17:05 #246  
48  Jeremie Lander 11 Merrillville 17:05 #248  
49  Tanner Stiver 11 Warsaw 17:06 #250  
50  Quinn Beall 12 New Prairie 17:06 #252  
51  Zakaria Mohiuddin 11 Lake Central 17:07 #262  
52  Adam Juestel 12 Chesterton 17:08 #265  
53  Sam Bell 11 LaPorte 17:10 #272  
54  Vincent Vanderveen 10 Lake Central 17:10 #273  
55  Isidore White 11 Harrison (WL) 17:10 #274  
56  Damian Sanchez 11 McCutcheon 17:11 #282  
57  Ethan Tillema 12 Kankakee Valley 17:11 #284  
58  Dieubeni Baributsa 11 Harrison (WL) 17:12 #292  
59  Carter Bedke 11 Manchester 17:12 #293  
60  Brayden Curnutt 11 Western 17:13 #296  
61  Christian Dawson 12 Logansport 17:13 #301  
62  Ari Arzumanian 11 Munster 17:14 #311  
63  Erick Cuellar 12 Morton 17:15 #318  
64  Tommy Elwood 12 Portage 17:15 #322  
65  Brayden Richmond 11 Eastern (Greentown) 17:15 #324  
66  Nick Clark 12 Valparaiso 17:17 #331  
67  Andrew Setzer 12 Culver Academies 17:17 #337  
68  Josh Persin 12 McCutcheon 17:18 #347  
69  Tyler Hachey 11 Washington Township 17:19 #364  
70  Harris Colliins 11 Harrison (WL) 17:20 #376  
71  Jordan Duggan 11 Lake Central 17:21 #384  
72  Hayden Podlin 11 Lake Central 17:22 #389  
73  Joel Bryant 10 Valparaiso 17:23 #395  
74  Alex Arce 11 Hanover Central 17:24 #402  
75  Jake Tarnow 12 Marquette Catholic 17:25 #403  
76  Jackson Tuck 9 Chesterton 17:26 #412  
77  Cameron Zimmerman 10 Crown Point 17:26 #416  
78  Brandon Warren 11 Portage 17:26 #421  
79  Bailey Scott 12 Lewis Cass 17:26 #424  
80  Chase Jefferson 12 Kouts 17:28 #436  
81  Austin Fleming 12 Warsaw 17:29 #441  
82  Micah Colvin 11 Caston 17:29 #447  
83  Damian Albisu 12 Michigan City 17:30 #450  
84  Matt Bates 11 Crown Point 17:30 #455  
85  Joe Chandler 12 Culver Academies 17:31 #466  
86  Joseph Packard 11 Western 17:32 #470  
87  Joeseph Cholger 9 Rochester 17:32 #475  
88  Peyton Hiatt 10 Rochester 17:32 #476  
89  Winston Griffin 12 LaPorte 17:34 #490  
90  Josh Tuck 9 Chesterton 17:35 #502  
91  Josh Dennington 11 Chesterton 17:35 #504  
92  Samuel Tullis 10 Culver Academies 17:36 #512  
93  Harrison Phipps 10 Warsaw 17:36 #516  
94  Luke Nier 9 Warsaw 17:36 #518  
95  Fernando Niebbia 12 Warsaw 17:37 #525  
96  Alex Cicero 11 New Prairie 17:37 #527  
97  Ryan York 9 Hanover Central 17:37 #531  
98  Tristen Wuethrich 9 Rensselaer Central 17:38 #538  
99  Mateo Garcia 12 Highland 17:38 #541  
100  Owen Thomas 10 Morgan Twp 17:38 #542  
101  Ryan Huggler 12 Winamac 17:39 #557  
102  Konnor Wauro 11 Boone Grove 17:40 #565  
103  Tom Wykoff 12 New Prairie 17:40 #568  
104  Joshua Kutkiewicz 10 Morgan Twp 17:40 #571  
105  Jackson Bakker 10 Lowell 17:41 #575  
106  Gerardo Abonce 12 East Chicago Central 17:41 #580  
107  Robby Richards 11 Plymouth 17:42 #597  
108  Jonah Howard 11 Plymouth 17:43 #602  
109  John Groth 10 LaPorte 17:44 #603  
110  Malachi Freeman 12 Lowell 17:45 #616  
111  Alec Smith 12 Carroll (Flora) 17:45 #618  
112  Clay Long 11 Culver Academies 17:45 #624  
113  Nolan Bales 9 Plymouth 17:46 #629  
114  Ty Ivanyo 9 Morgan Twp 17:47 #637  
115  Riley Reeder 12 Calumet 17:47 #644  
116  Matthew Howes 11 Tippecanoe Valley 17:47 #646  
117  Kolton Pearson 11 Seeger 17:48 #649  
118  Henry Balagtas 10 West Lafayette 17:48 #653  
119  Elias Zamora 12 Central Catholic 17:48 #655  
120  Charlie Moye 10 Valparaiso 17:49 #667  
121  Pete Bradshaw 10 Western 17:50 #673  
122  Cayden Cooper 12 Lake Central 17:51 #683  
123  Logan Clark 12 Crown Point 17:51 #684  
124  Stanley Zubek 12 Boone Grove 17:52 #697  
125  Bryan Cherry 12 Hobart 17:53 #703  
126  Quan Le 10 Valparaiso 17:53 #707  
127  Raphael Maier 10 Portage 17:53 #712  
128  Gabriel Tienstra 10 Munster 17:54 #715  
129  Carter Stephens 12 Valparaiso 17:54 #720  
130  Luke Milsaps 12 McCutcheon 17:54 #725  
131  Jesus Flores-Villagana 10 Jefferson 17:54 #726  
132  Connor Felkey 12 Harrison (WL) 17:55 #728  
133  Thomas Morgan 12 West Lafayette 17:55 #734  
134  Kale Kottkamp 12 Benton Central 17:55 #735  
135  Carlos Vazquez 12 Lowell 17:56 #738  
136  Steven Jarvis 10 Wheeler 17:56 #742  
137  Josue Bautista 10 Frankfort 17:58 #754  
138  Ventura Bautista 10 Frankfort 17:58 #757  
139  Sebastian Ashbach 11 Crown Point 17:58 #761  
140  AJ Rhody 11 Lake Central 17:59 #767  
141  Ethan Kerr 10 McCutcheon 17:59 #768  
142  Jason Palicka 11 Lowell 17:59 #777  
143  Nick Nuccio 12 Lowell 18:00 #780  
144  Gavin Ford 12 McCutcheon 18:01 #787  
145  David Schadek 10 Plymouth 18:01 #788  
146  Sam Slough 10 Warsaw 18:01 #790  
147  Jacob Parrish 12 Rensselaer Central 18:01 #794  
148  Juan Olivencia 11 Munster 18:01 #799  
149  Trey Hall 9 Plymouth 18:02 #803  
150  Chris Uribe 10 Jefferson 18:02 #804  
151  Cole Cameron 12 Hanover Central 18:02 #806  
152  Collin Crouch 11 Andrean 18:03 #815  
153  Josiah Wildman 11 Highland 18:04 #823  
154  Mason Bills 10 Boone Grove 18:04 #825  
155  Micah Adams 12 Kankakee Valley 18:06 #849  
156  Branden Simmons 12 Frontier 18:06 #852  
157  Nathan Murphy 9 Crown Point 18:06 #853  
158  George Hufendick 9 Harrison (WL) 18:06 #855  
159  Thomas Tullius 11 Frontier 18:06 #859  
160  Evan Murphy 9 Crown Point 18:07 #868  
161  Ben Keeton 9 Lowell 18:07 #872  
162  Reece Erow 10 Chesterton 18:07 #875  
163  Ian Woodard 12 Chesterton 18:08 #886  
164  Brenden Oden 10 New Prairie 18:08 #887  
165  LJ Thompson 11 Calumet 18:09 #905  
166  Connor Lee 11 Culver Academies 18:11 #923  
167  Kolten Becker 10 South Central (UM) 18:13 #943  
168  Keaton Olson 11 Valparaiso 18:13 #944  
169  Jimmy Dillabaugh 9 Valparaiso 18:13 #949  
170  Kaden Smith 9 Lake Central 18:14 #956  
171  Jacob Wright 9 West Lafayette 18:15 #961  
172  Russell Reichard 12 Triton 18:15 #963  
173  Trenton Thomas 12 Kankakee Valley 18:15 #965  
174  Noah Weaver 11 Hebron 18:15 #969  
175  Joe Mietzner 12 Portage 18:16 #980  
176  Ethan Shassberger 10 Lake Central 18:16 #981  
177  Richard Li 11 Culver Academies 18:16 #985  
178  Kyle Birgel 11 Lake Central 18:16 #987  
179  Trey Scheub 10 Lake Central 18:17 #994  
180  Ethan Mohoi 11 Chesterton 18:17 #997  
181  Sam Bourne 12 Maconaquah 18:17 #999  
182  Ian Morris 12 Jefferson 18:18 #1,004  
183  Jeremy Groth 10 LaPorte 18:19 #1,018  
184  Benjamin Obert 11 Harrison (WL) 18:19 #1,019  
185  Adam Servin 12 Whiting 18:19 #1,020  
186  Cristian Asensio-Mora 11 Frankfort 18:19 #1,023  
187  Jt Janda 12 Crown Point 18:21 #1,047  
188  Billy Clinkert 10 Chesterton 18:23 #1,067  
189  Lindell Harris 12 Merrillville 18:23 #1,074  
190  Caleb Vogl 11 Eastern (Greentown) 18:23 #1,079  
191  Daniel Pritchett 9 Frankfort 18:23 #1,081  
192  Mason Ray 9 Carroll (Flora) 18:23 #1,082  
193  Anthony Young 10 Munster 18:24 #1,094  
194  Riley Clark 9 Valparaiso 18:24 #1,096  
195  Bryan Longoria-Rocha 12 Frankfort 18:24 #1,101  
196  Justin Scott 9 Twin Lakes 18:25 #1,107  
197  Nick Shedron 9 Rossville 18:25 #1,111  
198  Ethan Walden 10 New Prairie 18:25 #1,118  
199  Joseph Agree 12 Harrison (WL) 18:26 #1,120  
200  Clay Lacrosse 10 Faith Christian 18:26 #1,129  
201  Bridger Fowler 9 Chesterton 18:26 #1,133  
202  Alex Legg 11 Peru 18:27 #1,138  
203  Evan Turner 9 Crown Point 18:28 #1,149  
204  Zach Jarvis 10 Wheeler 18:28 #1,151  
205  Zach Jeffries 12 Boone Grove 18:28 #1,152  
206  Nate Knecht 10 Warsaw 18:28 #1,156  
207  Joey Demarco 11 Kouts 18:28 #1,158  
208  Jared Stewart 10 McCutcheon 18:28 #1,162  
209  Jacob Stewart 11 Hebron 18:29 #1,174  
210  Tristan Balmer 11 New Prairie 18:29 #1,178  
211  Bo Meadors 12 Plymouth 18:29 #1,180  
212  Taylor Rathbun 10 Western 18:30 #1,186  
213  Raven King 9 Manchester 18:30 #1,187  
214  Brian Vegso 10 Plymouth 18:30 #1,194  
215  Joe Meagher 10 Hobart 18:31 #1,203  
216  Andrew Riehle 11 McCutcheon 18:31 #1,207  
217  Matthew Meyer 11 Andrean 18:33 #1,224  
218  Eric Hasse 12 Hanover Central 18:33 #1,225  
219  Dylan Nissan 11 Andrean 18:33 #1,227  
220  Tommy Hanas 10 Harrison (WL) 18:33 #1,229  
221  Matthew Kain 10 West Lafayette 18:33 #1,231  
222  Ian Morris De Oca 12 Jefferson 18:34 #1,242  
223  Reed Lawless 11 Morgan Twp 18:34 #1,244  
224  Leo Crampton 10 Jefferson 18:35 #1,257  
225  Ryan Schlyer 11 Chesterton 18:36 #1,265  
226  Carson Bennett 11 Winamac 18:36 #1,268  
227  Avery Ramos 10 Lake Central 18:36 #1,269  
228  Ethan Piergalski 10 New Prairie 18:37 #1,281  
229  Andre Hazbun 11 West Lafayette 18:37 #1,284  
230  Colin Gomez 11 Highland 18:38 #1,293  
231  Ryun Hoffert 9 Warsaw 18:38 #1,294  
232  Kyle Thibideau 11 Hanover Central 18:38 #1,296  
233  Ethan Keehn 11 Edison 18:38 #1,298  
234  Kolbey Wegner 9 Winamac 18:38 #1,303  
235  Jack Schwartz 12 Valparaiso 18:38 #1,306  
236  Konner Boley 12 Taylor 18:39 #1,308  
237  Josh Hoff 12 Benton Central 18:40 #1,317  
238  Dominik Fosco 12 Lowell 18:40 #1,322  
239  Henry Salazar 10 Jefferson 18:40 #1,329  
240  Jon Fry 12 Valparaiso 18:41 #1,344  
241  Garrett Hall 9 Warsaw 18:41 #1,345  
242  Daniel Reshan 10 New Prairie 18:42 #1,351  
243  Dominick Hernandez 11 North White 18:42 #1,360  
244  Gavin Ellis 10 Valparaiso 18:42 #1,364  
245  Devon Toth 12 Knox 18:43 #1,367  
246  Ian Denzer 11 Warsaw 18:43 #1,368  
247  Harrison DePorter 9 Morgan Twp 18:44 #1,381  
248  Cade Jones 10 Manchester 18:44 #1,384  
249  Jacob Denzer 11 Warsaw 18:44 #1,389  
250  Jackson Holok 11 Crown Point 18:45 #1,399  
251  Gavin Schaefer 11 Portage 18:45 #1,400  
252  Camden Chapman 12 Rensselaer Central 18:45 #1,407  
253  Marston Norris 12 Warsaw 18:46 #1,409  
254  Nick Gring 9 Valparaiso 18:46 #1,413  
255  Nate Shaffer 12 Portage 18:47 #1,418  
256  Michael Mcmahan 11 Logansport 18:48 #1,431  
257  Jacob Black 12 Peru 18:48 #1,437  
258  Zack Villarreal 10 Valparaiso 18:49 #1,445  
259  Adam Collard 10 Kankakee Valley 18:49 #1,446  
260  Brandon Kitch 11 Triton 18:50 #1,453  
261  Isiah Kanable 10 Northwestern 18:50 #1,460  
262  Daniel Henson 10 Portage 18:50 #1,463  
263  Stevie Klimczak 9 South Central (UM) 18:51 #1,469  
264  Nick Ribordy 12 Valparaiso 18:51 #1,472  
265  Mitchell Smith 12 Tippecanoe Valley 18:51 #1,475  
266  Christian Cardenas 10 Winamac 18:52 #1,481  
267  NaQuill Blackwell 12 Bowman Academy 18:52 #1,483  
268  Shane Shively 11 Jefferson 18:52 #1,484  
269  Ben Schmitt 10 Lake Central 18:52 #1,486  
270  Roman Piergalski 10 New Prairie 18:53 #1,492  
271  Dylan Lopez 9 Lake Central 18:53 #1,495  
272  Will Young 9 Valparaiso 18:53 #1,498  
273  Connor Williams 10 Hebron 18:53 #1,500  
274  Carson Pietrzak 11 Fountain Central 18:54 #1,509  
275  Elijah McCartney 10 North Montgomery 18:54 #1,510  
276  Trenton Olling 12 South Central (UM) 18:54 #1,511  
277  Jahi Montes De Oca 10 Jefferson 18:54 #1,513  
278  Nathan Hennessey 11 Seeger 18:54 #1,515  
279  Diego Ochoa 12 Rochester 18:54 #1,516  
280  Jake Skinner 9 Carroll (Flora) 18:54 #1,518  
281  Andres Cardenas 9 Winamac 18:54 #1,528  
282  Chris Rohr 9 Rochester 18:55 #1,531  
283  Stephan Sulivan 12 Portage 18:55 #1,534  
284  Rylan Bovelle 11 Crown Point 18:55 #1,535  
285  Nathan Nova 9 Valparaiso 18:55 #1,539  
286  Liam Hostetler 12 Wheeler 18:55 #1,542  
287  Nick Powell 10 Portage 18:55 #1,544  
288  Chase Reyes 9 Portage 18:55 #1,546  
289  Caleb Yeoman 12 West Lafayette 18:56 #1,565  
290  Ethan Miller 9 Portage 18:57 #1,571  
291  Chase Harner 10 Frontier 18:57 #1,579  
292  Logan Barrett 12 Clinton Prairie 18:58 #1,594  
293  Anthony Carver 10 Lowell 18:59 #1,598  
294  Jack Thursby 11 Valparaiso 18:59 #1,599  
295  Brady Hissong 12 Plymouth 18:59 #1,608  
296  Asa Hershberger 9 Benton Central 18:59 #1,609  
297  Nathan Hayden 9 Lowell 18:59 #1,610  
298  Jacob Cipowski 10 Munster 18:59 #1,611  
299  Jacob Catizone 10 Griffith 19:00 #1,614  
300  Warren Chekaluk 12 Lake Central 19:00 #1,616  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Crown Point Crown Point 258 #10  
Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 295 #13  
Valparaiso New Prairie 312 #14  
Chesterton New Prairie 339 #18  
West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 378 #24  
New Prairie New Prairie 456 #37  
Warsaw Culver Academies 460 #38  
Lake Central Crown Point 478 #41  
LaPorte New Prairie 479 #42  
10  Lowell Crown Point 497 #46  
11  Plymouth Culver Academies 644 #66  
12  Culver Academies Culver Academies 663 #71  
13  McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 664 #72  
14  Hanover Central Crown Point 667 #73  
15  Munster Crown Point 673 #75  
16  Wheeler New Prairie 740 #84  
17  Kankakee Valley New Prairie 745 #86  
18  Portage New Prairie 762 #89  
19  Frankfort Harrison (WL) 767 #91  
20  Western Culver Academies 804 #97  
21  Morgan Twp New Prairie 825 #106  
22  Highland Crown Point 849 #110  
23  Merrillville Crown Point 890 #119  
24  Jefferson Harrison (WL) 905 #126  
25  Boone Grove New Prairie 973 #143  
26  Rochester Culver Academies 1,005 #149  
27  Winamac Culver Academies 1,007 #150  
28  Hobart Crown Point 1,035 #153  
29  Manchester Culver Academies 1,067 #158  
30  Frontier Harrison (WL) 1,084 #161  
31  Rensselaer Central New Prairie 1,115 #169  
32  Rossville Harrison (WL) 1,127 #170  
33  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 1,143 #174  
34  Hebron Crown Point 1,157 #178  
35  Andrean Crown Point 1,166 #181  
36  Calumet Crown Point 1,222 #194  
37  Seeger Harrison (WL) 1,241 #200  
38  Logansport Culver Academies 1,281 #206  
39  South Central (UM) New Prairie 1,285 #207  
40  Washington Township New Prairie 1,290 #208  

Other unranked teams:
Eastern (Greentown) Culver Academies 1,326
Lewis Cass Culver Academies 1,335
Kouts New Prairie 1,336
Carroll (Flora) Culver Academies 1,368
Clinton Prairie Harrison (WL) 1,444
Maconaquah Culver Academies 1,448
Northwestern Culver Academies 1,450
Caston Culver Academies 1,473
Triton Culver Academies 1,497
Fountain Central Harrison (WL) 1,500



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Crown Point 100.0% 1.9 80 26 207 46.3 29.1 14.5 7.1 2.7 0.4 0.1
Valparaiso 100.0% 2.5 95 28 250 29.9 27.2 19.6 13.6 6.9 2.0 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 3.2 112 37 241 8.5 19.5 30.6 29.0 9.9 2.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Chesterton 100.0% 3.4 119 35 248 12.9 17.2 21.9 23.2 16.7 5.0 2.4 0.5 0.4 0.1
West Lafayette 100.0% 4.8 152 45 325 2.5 6.7 11.1 19.9 29.6 15.6 8.0 4.0 2.0 0.7 0.1 0.1
Warsaw 100.0% 7.0 205 86 331 0.2 1.1 3.6 12.3 26.5 20.6 17.1 10.6 6.7 1.2 0.2 0.2
New Prairie 100.0% 7.6 220 112 343 0.2 1.5 8.4 16.1 22.7 21.3 17.0 10.4 1.8 1.0
LaPorte 100.0% 7.9 226 111 371 0.1 0.4 1.0 6.3 16.1 20.0 20.1 17.1 13.6 3.5 1.4 0.3 0.3 0.1
Lake Central 100.0% 8.0 229 89 355 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.4 6.7 12.7 15.3 20.0 21.2 16.6 3.8 1.0 0.4 0.1 0.1
Lowell 100.0% 9.2 257 129 372 0.1 0.8 3.6 9.6 14.8 25.7 32.6 8.7 2.7 1.1 0.4 0.1 0.1
Plymouth 100.0% 12.7 342 210 470 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.9 6.5 22.0 20.5 13.6 12.5 10.4 7.3 3.3 0.9
Hanover Central 95.9% 13.1 350 237 471 0.1 0.2 1.3 3.3 16.5 17.8 18.0 14.5 12.7 8.2 2.8 0.8 0.1
Culver Academies 100.0% 13.6 359 162 486 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.9 3.2 13.3 15.1 17.0 15.8 12.3 13.7 6.9 1.3 0.1
Munster 91.1% 13.6 359 219 471 0.1 0.2 1.2 2.5 10.2 13.9 15.2 15.2 14.9 12.4 4.7 0.9
McCutcheon 100.0% 13.8 363 230 483 0.1 0.2 0.8 3.1 12.5 14.3 13.2 15.2 15.9 15.8 7.6 1.6 0.1
Wheeler 46.1% 14.0 366 258 447 0.5 3.5 5.4 8.3 10.5 9.1 7.0 1.6 0.5
Kankakee Valley 35.6% 14.4 373 271 458 0.1 0.3 2.1 3.4 5.8 5.8 7.7 7.1 2.8 0.7
Portage 17.0% 14.3 374 247 452 0.1 0.8 2.0 3.2 3.4 2.9 3.1 1.3 0.4
Highland 7.9% 15.0 387 307 438 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.5 2.1 2.1 0.9 0.1
Morgan Twp 1.5% 15.2 393 333 486 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1
Merrillville 5.2% 15.8 406 344 465 0.2 0.6 1.3 1.5 1.2 0.4 0.1
Western 99.7% 16.9 431 307 538 0.3 0.9 2.2 2.9 6.8 13.4 39.7 29.0 4.3 0.4
Frankfort 99.9% 17.5 449 287 550 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.6 3.7 7.9 25.0 48.2 10.2 2.3
Rochester 50.7% 19.2 499 410 568 0.1 0.1 1.2 5.0 29.0 15.6
Rossville 1.4% 19.4 501 457 534 0.1 0.7 0.7
Jefferson 95.1% 19.4 515 388 588 0.1 0.1 0.1 1.2 9.3 37.7 46.7
Manchester 15.2% 19.6 523 456 581 0.5 5.8 8.9
Winamac 34.5% 19.6 536 466 600 0.5 11.6 22.5
Frontier 3.2% 19.8 541 485 589 0.1 0.5 2.7
Benton Central 0.3% 20.0 549 512 574 0.4
Seeger 0.0% 20.0 550 550 550 0.1


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Gabriel Sanchez Lowell 15:30 100.0% 1.0 54.8 33.0 9.6 2.6 0.2
Lucas Guerra Highland 15:35 100.0% 1.3 37.6 42.2 15.2 4.9 0.2 0.1 0.1
Caleb Williams Harrison (WL) 15:51 100.0% 2.9 3.9 12.9 37.4 39.5 5.1 0.9 0.3 0.2 0.1
Geno Christofanelli Crown Point 15:52 100.0% 2.9 3.7 12.0 36.2 40.3 6.6 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.1
Tim O'Laughlin New Prairie 16:14 100.0% 4.9 0.1 0.1 1.5 9.1 41.5 16.7 9.9 7.6 3.7 2.7 2.0 1.3 1.1 0.9 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.2
Quinton Bock Crown Point 16:27 100.0% 8.0 0.7 10.6 14.4 12.7 11.9 8.7 8.5 5.9 4.8 4.1 2.7 2.4 2.2 1.8 1.4 1.4 1.0
Leonel Soriano Harrison (WL) 16:27 100.0% 8.3 0.5 7.4 13.8 13.5 11.5 10.1 7.5 6.0 5.6 4.4 2.9 3.0 2.1 2.0 1.2 1.6 0.8
Will Shook Chesterton 16:28 100.0% 8.5 0.1 1.3 9.3 11.7 12.5 10.5 9.4 7.7 6.4 6.1 4.7 3.8 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.2 1.2 1.5
Alex Alba Harrison (WL) 16:29 100.0% 9.2 0.3 5.0 11.1 11.6 11.4 9.2 8.3 6.9 5.8 4.2 4.7 3.4 2.9 2.2 1.9 2.0 1.2
Jack Acton Valparaiso 16:30 100.0% 9.4 0.1 0.7 7.2 10.5 10.2 9.9 8.7 8.0 8.2 6.4 5.3 3.4 3.7 2.9 2.2 2.0 1.7 1.6
Cole Simmons Crown Point 16:35 100.0% 11.3 0.1 0.4 2.4 5.2 6.0 8.6 8.9 8.1 8.1 7.3 5.2 5.9 3.9 3.5 3.2 2.5 3.0 2.0
Joey Roytan Valparaiso 16:39 100.0% 14.8 0.4 2.4 3.5 5.0 6.2 5.8 6.2 5.1 6.7 4.9 5.0 4.7 5.5 4.0 3.8 4.0
Jacob Kissling Warsaw 16:40 100.0% 14.9 1.2 3.3 4.0 4.3 5.8 5.4 6.0 4.6 5.7 5.1 5.2 4.1 3.2 3.5 3.4 3.6
Cole Raymond LaPorte 16:40 100.0% 15.0 0.1 1.0 2.6 3.6 3.6 5.7 5.7 4.9 5.7 5.8 5.4 6.1 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.3 3.4
Alec Meister West Lafayette 16:44 100.0% 19.4 0.6 1.2 1.9 1.9 2.9 3.9 3.6 3.9 3.7 4.2 5.3 3.9 4.0 4.2 3.6 3.5
Bryce Noble Hanover Central 16:46 100.0% 21.1 0.3 0.8 1.6 1.5 2.2 2.8 2.9 3.5 4.5 3.8 3.7 3.4 4.7 4.0 3.5 3.1
Jonathan Baxter Griffith 16:46 100.0% 21.6 0.2 1.0 1.9 2.2 2.2 2.5 2.4 3.4 3.3 3.6 4.0 3.8 3.4 3.8 4.1 3.1
Will Miltenberger Valparaiso 16:47 100.0% 22.0 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.1 1.6 2.2 2.4 3.2 3.8 3.6 4.0 4.3 3.5 4.2 4.2 4.0
Kohler Peterson Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 16:47 100.0% 21.7 0.3 0.7 0.9 1.2 2.1 2.4 2.9 3.2 3.0 3.9 4.2 3.3 4.1 3.9 3.9 3.9
Jacob Durr Lowell 16:49 100.0% 24.5 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.9 2.4 2.7 2.9 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.4 3.2 3.2
Connor Havens LaPorte 16:50 100.0% 25.6 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.7 2.2 2.7 2.8 3.1 3.2 3.0 3.0 2.8 2.8
Travis Kanarski Chesterton 16:50 100.0% 25.0 0.2 0.5 0.6 1.1 1.6 1.5 2.9 3.6 2.7 2.5 3.4 2.6 3.0 2.5 3.7
Bruce Liepart Hobart 16:50 100.0% 26.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.6 1.9 2.3 1.8 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.7 3.0 2.8 4.0 3.2
Ty Puskar Valparaiso 16:50 100.0% 25.6 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.1 1.6 1.9 2.3 2.9 2.6 3.0 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.7
Martin Marquez Crown Point 16:50 100.0% 25.7 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.1 1.4 2.0 2.1 2.0 3.0 3.1 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.0 3.8
Matthew Streeter Chesterton 16:51 100.0% 25.9 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.1 0.7 1.5 1.6 2.3 3.1 2.7 3.3 3.5 2.8 3.4 3.2
Dylan Draves Chesterton 16:53 100.0% 28.9 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.7 2.1 2.0 2.3 2.1 3.0 2.1 2.5 2.7
Sam Lechlitner Warsaw 16:53 100.0% 29.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.5 1.7 1.7 2.0 2.2 1.7 2.1 2.7 2.2 2.7
Konnor Ray Plymouth 16:53 100.0% 29.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.9 1.1 0.9 2.2 1.5 1.9 2.0 2.4 2.0 2.7 2.9 3.2
Tyler Milam West Lafayette 16:54 100.0% 30.5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 1.0 1.2 1.6 1.4 1.8 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.7 2.6
Max Lindenmayer Munster 16:54 100.0% 31.7 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.9 1.3 0.9 1.2 1.8 1.6 2.2 2.2 2.3 1.9 2.3
Bobby Woodburn Valparaiso 16:55 100.0% 32.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.6 0.6 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.7 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.9 3.1
Elijah Stenberg West Lafayette 16:55 100.0% 32.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.9 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 1.6 2.0 2.1 1.9 2.2 2.2
Tommy Cavanaugh Valparaiso 16:57 100.0% 35.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.4 0.8 1.3 1.2 2.0 1.8 1.5 1.6 1.9
Preston Padgett Rossville 16:57 100.0% 34.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 1.3 0.9 1.2 1.1 2.0 1.8 2.1 2.2 1.8
Steven Franczek Wheeler 16:58 100.0% 35.5 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.8 1.3 1.3 1.0 1.3 1.6 1.8 2.4
Joshua Baltes New Prairie 16:58 100.0% 36.9 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.6 0.9 1.4 1.5 1.4 1.4 1.3 1.7
Anthony Saberniak Crown Point 16:59 100.0% 37.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.4 1.1 0.9 1.6 1.4 2.0 1.4 1.2
Hugo Hernandez Frankfort 17:01 100.0% 41.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.7 0.6 1.1 1.2 1.1
Justin Hoffman Kankakee Valley 17:02 99.9% 40.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.8 0.8 1.0 0.9 1.3
Ethan Vinyard Valparaiso 17:02 100.0% 42.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.8 0.8 0.9 0.8 0.7
Logan Russell Lake Central 17:02 100.0% 42.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.6 0.7 0.9 1.0 1.0 1.4
Hudson Hall Wheeler 17:02 99.8% 42.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.7 0.7 0.8 1.0 0.9
Sam Hyde West Lafayette 17:03 100.0% 45.5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.8
Cole Dolson Chesterton 17:04 100.0% 44.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.9
Gavin Redman West Lafayette 17:04 100.0% 45.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.7
Zachary Dunn Merrillville 17:05 100.0% 45.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.4 1.1 0.5
Jeremie Lander Merrillville 17:05 100.0% 46.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.6 0.3 0.7 0.7 0.7
Tanner Stiver Warsaw 17:06 100.0% 47.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.6
Quinn Beall New Prairie 17:06 100.0% 48.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.6 0.4
Zakaria Mohiuddin Lake Central 17:07 100.0% 49.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.5
Adam Juestel Chesterton 17:08 100.0% 50.6 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.4
Sam Bell LaPorte 17:10 100.0% 53.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5
Vincent Vanderveen Lake Central 17:10 100.0% 53.7 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3
Isidore White Harrison (WL) 17:10 100.0% 53.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.2
Damian Sanchez McCutcheon 17:11 100.0% 54.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.1 0.1
Ethan Tillema Kankakee Valley 17:11 98.8% 53.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.3
Dieubeni Baributsa Harrison (WL) 17:12 100.0% 57.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2
Carter Bedke Manchester 17:12 100.0% 57.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2
Brayden Curnutt Western 17:13 100.0% 57.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3
Christian Dawson Logansport 17:13 100.0% 57.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.1
Ari Arzumanian Munster 17:14 100.0% 60.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Erick Cuellar Morton 17:15 100.0% 59.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Tommy Elwood Portage 17:15 97.1% 60.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Brayden Richmond Eastern (Greentown) 17:15 100.0% 61.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Andrew Setzer Culver Academies 17:17 100.0% 63.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Josh Persin McCutcheon 17:18 100.0% 65.7 0.1
Tyler Hachey Washington Township 17:19 93.5% 65.0 0.1 0.1
Jordan Duggan Lake Central 17:21 100.0% 68.9 0.1
Hayden Podlin Lake Central 17:22 100.0% 69.9 0.1 0.1
Alex Arce Hanover Central 17:24 99.9% 72.6
Jake Tarnow Marquette Catholic 17:25 85.1% 71.2 0.1
Jackson Tuck Chesterton 17:26 100.0% 75.5 0.1
Cameron Zimmerman Crown Point 17:26 100.0% 75.3
Brandon Warren Portage 17:26 81.8% 73.0
Bailey Scott Lewis Cass 17:26 100.0% 77.2 0.1
Chase Jefferson Kouts 17:28 78.6% 74.6
Austin Fleming Warsaw 17:29 100.0% 79.2
Micah Colvin Caston 17:29 100.0% 80.4
Damian Albisu Michigan City 17:30 73.9% 76.5
Matt Bates Crown Point 17:30 100.0% 81.6
Joe Chandler Culver Academies 17:31 100.0% 83.8
Joseph Packard Western 17:32 100.0% 82.9
Joeseph Cholger Rochester 17:32 99.9% 84.6
Peyton Hiatt Rochester 17:32 99.9% 85.0
Winston Griffin LaPorte 17:34 100.0% 86.8
Samuel Tullis Culver Academies 17:36 100.0% 89.1
Harrison Phipps Warsaw 17:36 100.0% 90.0
Luke Nier Warsaw 17:36 100.0% 89.6
Fernando Niebbia Warsaw 17:37 100.0% 90.6
Alex Cicero New Prairie 17:37 100.0% 91.5
Ryan York Hanover Central 17:37 97.8% 89.7
Tristen Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 17:38 47.1% 84.2
Mateo Garcia Highland 17:38 95.3% 91.3
Owen Thomas Morgan Twp 17:38 45.4% 85.5
Ryan Huggler Winamac 17:39 99.8% 93.7
Konnor Wauro Boone Grove 17:40 39.3% 85.9
Tom Wykoff New Prairie 17:40 100.0% 96.7
Joshua Kutkiewicz Morgan Twp 17:40 34.8% 88.4
Jackson Bakker Lowell 17:41 100.0% 97.0
Gerardo Abonce East Chicago Central 17:41 90.3% 95.4
Robby Richards Plymouth 17:42 100.0% 98.3
Jonah Howard Plymouth 17:43 100.0% 100.5
John Groth LaPorte 17:44 100.0% 100.9
Malachi Freeman Lowell 17:45 100.0% 102.7
Alec Smith Carroll (Flora) 17:45 99.5% 101.7
Clay Long Culver Academies 17:45 100.0% 103.4
Nolan Bales Plymouth 17:46 100.0% 103.5
Ty Ivanyo Morgan Twp 17:47 14.6% 93.6
Riley Reeder Calumet 17:47 82.7% 103.3
Matthew Howes Tippecanoe Valley 17:47 98.7% 105.9
Kolton Pearson Seeger 17:48 100.0% 106.8
Henry Balagtas West Lafayette 17:48 100.0% 106.4
Elias Zamora Central Catholic 17:48 100.0% 107.4
Pete Bradshaw Western 17:50 99.8% 109.8
Cayden Cooper Lake Central 17:51 100.0% 111.1
Stanley Zubek Boone Grove 17:52 7.5% 94.8
Bryan Cherry Hobart 17:53 62.7% 109.0
Raphael Maier Portage 17:53 19.4% 101.4
Gabriel Tienstra Munster 17:54 92.1% 113.3
Luke Milsaps McCutcheon 17:54 100.0% 115.7
Jesus Flores-Villagana Jefferson 17:54 100.0% 115.7
Connor Felkey Harrison (WL) 17:55 100.0% 116.7
Thomas Morgan West Lafayette 17:55 100.0% 117.0
Kale Kottkamp Benton Central 17:55 100.0% 117.4
Carlos Vazquez Lowell 17:56 100.0% 118.4
Steven Jarvis Wheeler 17:56 46.5% 109.7
Josue Bautista Frankfort 17:58 100.0% 119.7
Ethan Kerr McCutcheon 17:59 100.0% 120.9
Jason Palicka Lowell 17:59 100.0% 123.0
Nick Nuccio Lowell 18:00 100.0% 123.4
Gavin Ford McCutcheon 18:01 100.0% 123.9
David Schadek Plymouth 18:01 100.0% 124.0
Jacob Parrish Rensselaer Central 18:01 1.1% 104.5
Juan Olivencia Munster 18:01 91.2% 123.8
Trey Hall Plymouth 18:02 100.0% 124.9
Chris Uribe Jefferson 18:02 99.8% 125.2
Cole Cameron Hanover Central 18:02 95.9% 124.8
Collin Crouch Andrean 18:03 28.2% 116.7
Josiah Wildman Highland 18:04 25.7% 116.8
Mason Bills Boone Grove 18:04 0.8% 98.0
Micah Adams Kankakee Valley 18:06 35.6% 121.7
Branden Simmons Frontier 18:06 99.8% 130.4
George Hufendick Harrison (WL) 18:06 100.0% 130.2
Thomas Tullius Frontier 18:06 99.6% 130.8
Brenden Oden New Prairie 18:08 100.0% 132.5
LJ Thompson Calumet 18:09 10.2% 122.0
Connor Lee Culver Academies 18:11 100.0% 135.2
Kaden Smith Lake Central 18:14 100.0% 137.9
Russell Reichard Triton 18:15 46.7% 134.5
Trenton Thomas Kankakee Valley 18:15 35.6% 131.7
Noah Weaver Hebron 18:15 5.6% 123.1
Joe Mietzner Portage 18:16 17.0% 128.3
Richard Li Culver Academies 18:16 100.0% 140.0
Sam Bourne Maconaquah 18:17 39.5% 135.4
Ian Morris Jefferson 18:18 98.2% 140.7
Jeremy Groth LaPorte 18:19 100.0% 142.0
Adam Servin Whiting 18:19 2.9% 126.3
Cristian Asensio-Mora Frankfort 18:19 100.0% 142.7
Lindell Harris Merrillville 18:23 6.0% 132.7
Caleb Vogl Eastern (Greentown) 18:23 20.6% 138.5
Daniel Pritchett Frankfort 18:23 99.9% 146.0
Mason Ray Carroll (Flora) 18:23 21.9% 139.3
Anthony Young Munster 18:24 91.1% 146.1
Bryan Longoria-Rocha Frankfort 18:24 100.0% 147.1
Justin Scott Twin Lakes 18:25 89.0% 146.7
Nick Shedron Rossville 18:25 89.0% 146.1
Ethan Walden New Prairie 18:25 100.0% 148.2
Clay Lacrosse Faith Christian 18:26 88.0% 147.5
Alex Legg Peru 18:27 13.9% 141.9
Zach Jarvis Wheeler 18:28 46.1% 143.8
Jared Stewart McCutcheon 18:28 100.0% 149.9
Jacob Stewart Hebron 18:29 0.3% 138.0
Bo Meadors Plymouth 18:29 100.0% 150.5
Taylor Rathbun Western 18:30 99.7% 150.8
Raven King Manchester 18:30 20.8% 143.9
Joe Meagher Hobart 18:31 0.2% 133.0
Andrew Riehle McCutcheon 18:31 100.0% 151.9
Matthew Meyer Andrean 18:33 0.0% 112.5
Eric Hasse Hanover Central 18:33 95.9% 152.6
Reed Lawless Morgan Twp 18:34 1.5% 142.9
Leo Crampton Jefferson 18:35 95.4% 154.8
Carson Bennett Winamac 18:36 35.6% 150.7
Colin Gomez Highland 18:38 7.9% 145.6
Kyle Thibideau Hanover Central 18:38 95.9% 156.0
Kolbey Wegner Winamac 18:38 34.8% 152.8
Konner Boley Taylor 18:39 2.0% 146.1
Josh Hoff Benton Central 18:40 48.5% 154.5
Henry Salazar Jefferson 18:40 95.3% 157.5
Dominick Hernandez North White 18:42 38.9% 155.4
Harrison DePorter Morgan Twp 18:44 1.5% 149.8
Cade Jones Manchester 18:44 15.3% 155.7
Gavin Schaefer Portage 18:45 17.0% 155.2
Nate Shaffer Portage 18:47 17.0% 156.9
Michael Mcmahan Logansport 18:48 0.3% 152.5
Jacob Black Peru 18:48 0.1% 161.3
Adam Collard Kankakee Valley 18:49 35.6% 158.7
Brandon Kitch Triton 18:50 0.1% 154.0
Isiah Kanable Northwestern 18:50 0.1% 152.5
Mitchell Smith Tippecanoe Valley 18:51 0.4% 153.0
Christian Cardenas Winamac 18:52 34.5% 161.0
Shane Shively Jefferson 18:52 95.1% 162.9
Carson Pietrzak Fountain Central 18:54 9.8% 158.6
Elijah McCartney North Montgomery 18:54 10.0% 157.9
Nathan Hennessey Seeger 18:54 10.7% 158.9
Diego Ochoa Rochester 18:54 50.7% 161.6
Andres Cardenas Winamac 18:54 34.5% 162.5
Chris Rohr Rochester 18:55 50.7% 162.0
Stephan Sulivan Portage 18:55 17.0% 161.4
Liam Hostetler Wheeler 18:55 46.1% 161.7
Chase Harner Frontier 18:57 7.3% 160.0
Logan Barrett Clinton Prairie 18:58 4.7% 159.9
Asa Hershberger Benton Central 18:59 2.8% 160.5